SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Customizations > SageTV Customizations

SageTV Customizations This forums is for discussing and sharing user-created modifications for the SageTV application created by using the SageTV Studio or through the use of external plugins. Use this forum to discuss customizations for SageTV version 6 and earlier, or for the SageTV3 UI.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #61  
Old 07-29-2008, 11:58 AM
phelme's Avatar
phelme phelme is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 925
Quote:
Originally Posted by Polypro View Post
Works here with 6.4.4...using it with Speedfan.

P
Ooops, I see what was wrong. Speedfan wasn't starting correctly after I last updated it. Nevermind.
__________________
Server: AMD 9600 Phenom on XP, Gigabyte GA-MA78GPM, 2GB RAM, 320+250+500 GB SATA drives, HDHomeRun Prime, HD-PVR x.5.1, Paterson serial
Client/Encoder:AMD 3800+ X2, 512 MB RAM, ATI X1650 XT, nMediaPC case, Hauppauge HD-PVR, Cyberlink/ArcSoft decoders, USB-UIRT
Client/Encoder: AMD 3800+ X2, 512 MB RAM, 6150 graphics, nMediaPC case, ArcSoft decoders
Client: HD300, Asus Pundit P1-AH1, AMD 3800+ X2 CPU, 1 GB RAM, 6150 graphics, ArcSoft decoders
Backup: Buffalo LinkStation
SageTV version: FINAL
Reply With Quote
  #62  
Old 09-09-2008, 11:43 AM
simonk1969 simonk1969 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Stevenage, UK
Posts: 45
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by dkatchalov View Post
Same, nothing in the internal screens menu in SageMC for me either. Any ideas?

Thanks.
I've just installed this but have just come across the same stumbling block in SageMC that there is no internal screen for it in the list !

Anyone found a answer for this yet ?

Thanks
Simon
__________________
Sage Server:
Currently being rebuilt
Client 1: Media MVP
Client 2: Media MVP
Client 3: PlaceShifter
Reply With Quote
  #63  
Old 11-17-2008, 12:40 AM
3dOptics 3dOptics is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 91
Same here. No internal screen in SageMC.
Reply With Quote
  #64  
Old 05-04-2012, 09:09 AM
t4runnr t4runnr is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Ann Arbor, MI
Posts: 42
Will this work with v7.1.9 and Diamond?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Athlon64 3200+ too little for HDTV? Humanzee Hardware Support 58 08-14-2006 09:55 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 09:07 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.