SageTV Community

SageTV Community (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/index.php)
-   SageTV Software (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=6)
-   -   Not Full Screen Anymore (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=8151)

sudipto 12-13-2004 12:19 PM

jklenk: Yes, I see this problem too. Did you submit a bug using the
official bug submission form ? That is the only way to ensure it reaches the correct developers to be fixed.

I have already submitted this bug, but would encourage you to submit this as well. The bug will have a higher chance of getting fixed if more people report it.

jklenk 12-13-2004 08:09 PM

Thanks - I just did report a bug using your link. I wasn't able to find the bug report form before - they seem to have that hidden pretty well (I still don't see any other links to it on the Sage site, although I only looked for a minute).

Opus4 12-13-2004 09:18 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by jklenk
I wasn't able to find the bug report form before - they seem to have that hidden pretty well (I still don't see any other links to it on the Sage site, although I only looked for a minute).

That's probably because lately the betas have been announced in the forum & such announcements almost always include a link to the beta site, where you will find a link to the Bug Submission Form in the first paragraph.

- Andy

Naylia 10-07-2005 08:30 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DFA
Upon reboot, Sage starts in sleep mode in tray as before and as desired. When opening Sage from sleep, it does not open full screen....Once toggled to full screen, Sage opens in full screen from sleep mode thereafter. This just occurs after a reboot and opening Sage from sleep first time (not full screen).


I'm having this exact issue...any ideas? I'm using 3.0.11.

jklenk 10-07-2005 08:34 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Naylia
I'm having this exact issue...any ideas? I'm using 3.0.11.


Nope, no solution I know of. I just hit Ctrl-Shift-F (I think that's it) after every reboot.

Naylia 10-07-2005 09:17 PM

looks like i'll script something up then for reboots, i need the gf to be able to reboot the machine if anything goes wrong, so one hundred percent automated is necessary, guess i'll submit a bug report

xxilikedirtxx 11-12-2005 09:42 PM

Why after so long has this not been fixed???? it is such a simple thing that so many apps can do just fine why wont sage???

Mysticeti 01-23-2006 07:42 PM

Any news on this?
 
Any progress on this?

Someone mentioned a script... if they got that to work perhaps they could post it?

Mucho Gracias!


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.