SageTV Community

SageTV Community (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/index.php)
-   Hardware Support (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   Gyration MCE remote and Vista Business (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=30185)

12three45 01-23-2008 02:07 PM

Gyration MCE remote and Vista Business
 
Hi, is there anyway to get MCE remote working in Vista Business. I know MCE is installed in Home Premium and Ultimate, but not installed on the other Vista OS.

Andy

12three45 02-03-2008 07:10 AM

Well I plugged in the Windows MCE remote receiver in and it worked. My gyration MCE remote will not. Anyone have this some problem and was able to fix it?

Andy


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:33 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.