SageTV Community

SageTV Community (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/index.php)
-   SageTV EPG Service (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=7)
-   -   Can you remove channels from your lineup ? (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=35588)

squeed 09-14-2008 09:00 PM

Can you remove channels from your lineup ?
 
My lineup has HBO Latin in it along with regular HBO and Sage keeps recording TrueBlood (awesome show) in spanish vs. english. They are both on at the same time. Instead of changing the favorite preferences to pick a channel, I would prefer to just drop the HBO Latin from my lineup.

Is this doable ?

-S

HelenWeathers 09-14-2008 09:26 PM

Go to Setup, Set up Video Sources. Select the tuner that records your HBO sources. Go to Channel Setup. Go to HBO section. Click the dot to the left of the Lattin HBO channel to remove that channel from your channel list. (The dot will disappear).

CollinR 09-15-2008 07:07 AM

I also do this for all the shopping channels, QVC, ShopNBC all that crap is GONE! Combined with comskip and SageTV will save you $ in unthought of ways. :rofl:


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:37 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.