SageTV Community

SageTV Community (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/index.php)
-   SageTV HD Theater - Media Player (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=44)
-   -   HD300 Harmony Remote (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=63952)

Batman7349 01-16-2017 11:00 AM

HD300 Harmony Remote
 
I've been running SageTV since 2008 but it's always been "My" system that the wife would not mess with. When V9 came I updated and purchased some additional HD300's quit DISH. In an effort to gain WAF i purchased some Harmony 700 remotes so that the wife could start using SageTV without 3 or 4 remotes.... The problem I'm having is when she changes channels often it will be in the middle of a show, but SageTV starts at the beginning. The Skip2 button does not work the same on the Harmony. Is there a way to program in Time Scroll so that she could skip to the end and be in real time or "Live" mode?


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:43 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.