SageTV Community

SageTV Community (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/index.php)
-   Hardware Support (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   Issue with HDHR (HDHR works fine) (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=41619)

-=Jeff=- 05-03-2009 10:00 PM

Issue with HDHR (HDHR works fine)
 
I am having a Sage issue with one tuner on one of my HDHRs..

I have a total of 2 HDHRs and the first one I bought a while back works fine. the newer one however one one of the tuners is working properly within Sage. the other shows no signal.

if I try it in the HDHomerun Setup program I can watch shows on any of the 4 tuners, whichever I select works.

I removed the tuner from Sage and Tried to reinstall it but it will not work. is there a File or something to delete to try and add the tuner back in and see if it works?

Like I said all 4 tuners work int he HDHomerun Setup program, just one acts odd in Sage

-=Jeff=- 05-03-2009 10:06 PM

think I figured it out..

renamed the scn file to .old and am trying to rescan in sage


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:21 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.