SageTV Community

SageTV Community (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/index.php)
-   SageMC Custom Interface (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=41)
-   -   How to add MC Menu item to go directly to SageTV Setup Menu? (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=57129)

BKeadle 09-25-2011 09:03 AM

How to add MC Menu item to go directly to SageTV Setup Menu?
 
I find myself frequently using the SageTV Setup menu where the "Refresh Imported Media" item exists. From SageMC menu, I must make 4 menu selections to get to this page. How can I add the "Sage TV Setup" menu to the root of my SageMC menu?

BigSwifty 11-05-2011 07:08 PM

A personal peeve of mine as well!


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:35 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.