SageTV Community

SageTV Community (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/index.php)
-   Phoenix 3.0 (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=60)
-   -   comskip not working with Phoenix 3 (http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=65560)

jeffoffline 06-07-2018 05:10 PM

comskip not working with Phoenix 3
 
So after using the default UI for a while I decided to try Phoenix 3, I have to say I quite like it but comskip isn't working for me on my client pc's. It works on the server so I'm assuming it's a matter of updating the client to look at the server for the edl files but for the life of me can't figure out how to change that (i had to do something similar for the fanart). Any suggestions?

edit: running the latest version of sage tv 9 on Windows 10 and I did try uninstalling and reinstalling the comskip plugin. If I switch back to the default UI comskip works fine.


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:35 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.