SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > General Discussion > SageTV Marketplace

Notices

SageTV Marketplace This forum is to be used to buy/sell/trade SageTV hardware and software only.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-19-2012, 02:04 AM
mrcandu's Avatar
mrcandu mrcandu is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: London, UK
Posts: 79
Wanted: HD300 Breakout Cable

Hi
I recently purchased an HD300 without the breakout cable.
If anyone has one they no longer need, Id very much like to purchase it!
Thanks,
Mat.
__________________
Server/Client: 1.6GHz Intel Atom 330 | 2048MB DDR2 | Iomega 2TB eSata Hard Drive | Nvidia Ion | HDHomeRun DVB-T2 | Hauppauge NOVA-TD Stick x 2| Windows 10 | SageTV v9.0.12 | Java 1.7.0_79
Clients: HD100 | HD200 | HD300 | MI Box
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-22-2012, 06:30 PM
brianblank's Avatar
brianblank brianblank is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 66
Ditto, I need a breakout cable as well for a HD300 I just bought without one.

Thanks!
Brian
__________________
Servers: unRAID 11TB [for media and files] | SageTV [Win10 Pro64, ASRock H77 Pro4-M, Core i3-3220T, 16GB RAM, 120GB System SSD, HD Plex H5.S Case] | Sources: 2 x Silicon Dust HDHomeRun | Silicon Dust HDHomeRun Prime Clients: 4 x HD-300

WTB: HD-300 IR Eye
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-22-2012, 10:33 PM
IVB's Avatar
IVB IVB is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Oak-town, CA
Posts: 1,083
I also bought one without, but I opted to just upgrade the TV to one with enough HDMI ports :-)
__________________
------------------------------------
My Home Automation YouTube channel
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-23-2012, 12:11 PM
ybrew ybrew is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 633
I sold my hd300, but I had two breakout cables, so I'm almost positive I have one left.

PM me with offers. I won't be home much tonight, so I probably won't be able to locate the cable until thursday evening.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-25-2012, 11:46 AM
DaveWC DaveWC is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Oliver BC Canada
Posts: 68
I have 3 breakout cables that I'm not using. PM me with an offer as well as a postal code / zip code and I'll get a shipping quote. I'm in Canada.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Wanted, HD300 nixi SageTV Marketplace 0 04-28-2012 10:16 AM
Source for HD300 Breakout Connector Sagebrush SageTV HD Theater - Media Player 4 02-18-2011 04:23 PM
SCART RGB through breakout cable on the new 300? radiopaque SageTV Media Extender 2 09-01-2010 12:36 PM
Breakout Cable to HDTV Help DKT Hardware Support 0 10-15-2004 08:01 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:59 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.