SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV v7 Customizations > Batch Metadata Tools

Notices

Batch Metadata Tools This forums is for discussing the user-created Batch Metadata Tools for SageTV.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-04-2014, 01:58 PM
jbuszkie's Avatar
jbuszkie jbuszkie is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Westminster, MA
Posts: 919
Web BMT doesn't load...

Sometimes when I try to run the web BMT it doesn't work.

I get:

Directory: /bmt/

WEB-INF/ 0 bytes Jul 18, 2014 8:26:34 PM


If I restart Sage then it works fine again for a while.

How can I debug this? I'm tired of restarting sage all the time! Grr...

Jim
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-05-2014, 03:51 PM
NetworkGuy NetworkGuy is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Central NJ
Posts: 624
I have the same problem.

I am running SageTV as a service, so I just stop and start the service and it clears the problem.
__________________
Server: Intel Core i5-3330 CPU @3.00GHz; 8GB (2 x 4GB) PC3-12800 DDR3 1600MHz; 3-1TB WD Blue SATA 6.0Gb/s 64 MB Cache 7200RPM HDD; Windows 7; SageTV 9
Tuner: (2) HDHomeRun Prime
Client: HD300; Onkyo TX-SR607; Sony XBR-65X850D
Client: HD300; Samsung UN46B7000
Client: Nexus Player / Mini-Client; Sony KDL-32L4000
Client: SageTV Placeshifter 7
Client: SageTV Client 9
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-05-2014, 03:54 PM
jbuszkie's Avatar
jbuszkie jbuszkie is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Westminster, MA
Posts: 919
Quote:
Originally Posted by NetworkGuy View Post
I have the same problem.

I am running SageTV as a service, so I just stop and start the service and it clears the problem.
Yeah.. That's what I do too.. But sometimes something is recording when I want to use BMT! I'm hoping for a way to fix it without restarting the service!

Jim
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-05-2014, 03:55 PM
jbuszkie's Avatar
jbuszkie jbuszkie is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Westminster, MA
Posts: 919
But it's good to know I'm not the only one.

Jim
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HD PVR doesn't record entire program (doesn't lock up either) lakerrush Hardware Support 0 06-13-2009 09:41 AM
Got HD-PVR, remote doesn't work (new irremote.ini doesn't fix) nightlyraver Hardware Support 1 03-31-2009 04:29 PM
CPU Load KipKasper SageTV Software 3 03-30-2009 10:34 PM
Re-ordered frq file doesn't load in SageTV cortechs SageTV Software 2 01-14-2007 11:51 AM
Won't Load justlearnin SageTV Beta Test Software 3 08-13-2003 12:56 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:39 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.