SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > General Discussion > SageTV Marketplace

Notices

SageTV Marketplace This forum is to be used to buy/sell/trade SageTV hardware and software only.

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-03-2012, 04:47 PM
heffe2001's Avatar
heffe2001 heffe2001 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Conover, NC
Posts: 1,269
Licenses for Sale **Weekend SALE**

I have a few extra licenses for sale:

2x SageTV Server Licenses: Both Sold
1x SageTV Recorder License: best offer

PM offers, and I'll get back to you ASAP.
__________________
Server: AMD Phenom 2 920 2.8ghz Quad, 16gb Ram, 4tb Storage, 1xHVR-2250, 1 Ceton Cable Card adapter, Windows 7 SP1

Last edited by heffe2001; 06-11-2012 at 10:25 AM.
  #2  
Old 06-03-2012, 05:15 PM
electrofex electrofex is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: So Cal
Posts: 65
license

I have an HD-100 with no license. will one of your of your licenses work?

Last edited by electrofex; 06-03-2012 at 05:32 PM.
  #3  
Old 06-03-2012, 05:54 PM
bcjenkins bcjenkins is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 3,764
The placeshifter will.
__________________
Running SageTV on unRAID via Docker
Tuning handled by HDHR3-6CC-3X2 using OpenDCT
  #4  
Old 06-03-2012, 06:27 PM
heffe2001's Avatar
heffe2001 heffe2001 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Conover, NC
Posts: 1,269
Quote:
Originally Posted by bcjenkins View Post
The placeshifter will.
Yep, the placeshifter licenses will let a hd100 work.
__________________
Server: AMD Phenom 2 920 2.8ghz Quad, 16gb Ram, 4tb Storage, 1xHVR-2250, 1 Ceton Cable Card adapter, Windows 7 SP1
  #5  
Old 06-03-2012, 07:13 PM
rgroves rgroves is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 133
Interested in a client license, but need to wait till next weekend to purchase. What version client license is it?
  #6  
Old 06-03-2012, 07:28 PM
heffe2001's Avatar
heffe2001 heffe2001 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Conover, NC
Posts: 1,269
Quote:
Originally Posted by rgroves View Post
Interested in a client license, but need to wait till next weekend to purchase. What version client license is it?
2 client licenses gone. Client will register with any version, it's not version specific. Only the server license is.
__________________
Server: AMD Phenom 2 920 2.8ghz Quad, 16gb Ram, 4tb Storage, 1xHVR-2250, 1 Ceton Cable Card adapter, Windows 7 SP1
  #7  
Old 06-03-2012, 07:59 PM
electrofex electrofex is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: So Cal
Posts: 65
Quote:
Originally Posted by bcjenkins View Post
The placeshifter will.
OK sigh me up for one!
  #8  
Old 06-04-2012, 04:37 AM
rgroves rgroves is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 133
I'll take the client license. Can you hold it till the weekend (gotta wait for payday)?
  #9  
Old 06-04-2012, 08:51 AM
heffe2001's Avatar
heffe2001 heffe2001 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Conover, NC
Posts: 1,269
2 Placeshifter licenses gone.
__________________
Server: AMD Phenom 2 920 2.8ghz Quad, 16gb Ram, 4tb Storage, 1xHVR-2250, 1 Ceton Cable Card adapter, Windows 7 SP1
  #10  
Old 06-08-2012, 12:15 PM
heffe2001's Avatar
heffe2001 heffe2001 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Conover, NC
Posts: 1,269
All client & Placeshifter licenses are gone. Server licenses are both still available. I'll even lower the price to 40ea.
__________________
Server: AMD Phenom 2 920 2.8ghz Quad, 16gb Ram, 4tb Storage, 1xHVR-2250, 1 Ceton Cable Card adapter, Windows 7 SP1
  #11  
Old 06-09-2012, 10:00 AM
heffe2001's Avatar
heffe2001 heffe2001 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Conover, NC
Posts: 1,269
For the weekend, I'll lower my server license price to 30$ each, or 55$ for both.
__________________
Server: AMD Phenom 2 920 2.8ghz Quad, 16gb Ram, 4tb Storage, 1xHVR-2250, 1 Ceton Cable Card adapter, Windows 7 SP1
  #12  
Old 06-09-2012, 07:37 PM
quiquenet quiquenet is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: IL
Posts: 1
I need server license to use on windows pc and run sagetv 7. I'm using hdhomerun... pefigueroa@yahoo.com
Closed Thread


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HD300 and licenses foxbenw SageTV Marketplace 11 05-04-2012 04:12 AM
Where are what licenses? MattHelm SageTV Placeshifter 2 02-19-2012 03:47 PM
Licenses with whs Stuartc SageTV Software 1 12-07-2011 12:46 AM
Questions before I buy more licenses Skaught General Discussion 2 09-02-2007 09:10 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:49 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.