SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > General Discussion > General Discussion

Notices

General Discussion General discussion about SageTV and related companies, products, and technologies.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #301  
Old 01-09-2013, 02:17 PM
Brent Brent is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: KC, Missouri
Posts: 3,695
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fuzzy View Post
So really, if you need that - you'll have to move to Missouri.
Or kansas since they are building on both the Kansas City, Kansas and Kansas City, Missouri sides. But I really recommend Missouri to avoid insanity.


PS: I personally wonder out loud if the Fiber TV (formerly SageTV) stuff might find its way to Google TV or something outside of the "fiber" properties of Google. I hope so at least.
Reply With Quote
  #302  
Old 01-09-2013, 05:53 PM
cat6man's Avatar
cat6man cat6man is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: West of NYC, East of SF
Posts: 860
i see that netgear has a 'google tv' box announced at ces..........ooooooh, new hardware!!
__________________
Q: dad, when will you stop changing all the electronics?
A: never, so you might as well get used to it.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Squashed" "TV" options under HD200 Sage 7 Savage1701 SageTV Media Extender 3 12-06-2010 08:32 PM
"Backdrops" "SageTV" "Covers" folders - what's creating them mp328 Sage My Movies 4 09-20-2010 05:31 PM
Question about Sage TV, that "other brand" of "snappy" PVR software, and the HD-PVR Savage1701 SageTV Software 8 05-02-2009 06:59 AM
"Set defaults" for Series forgets "Keep"/"Auto-delete" setting maxpower SageMC Custom Interface 9 05-14-2008 09:44 PM
Installing/Uninstalling "Got All Media" caused Sage to report "No capture device" VorpalBlade Hardware Support 3 10-15-2005 01:30 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:51 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.