SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV Clients Development

Notices

SageTV Clients Development This forum is for discussions relating to SageTV Open Source Clients Development.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-03-2018, 01:08 PM
davidb's Avatar
davidb davidb is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 129
IOS Client Now in Beta

My IOS app and windows supporting code are now available for beta testing. The IOS side requires IOS 11.X and has been tested on iPhone 7, iPhone 7 Plus, iPhone x, iipad Air and iPad mini. The app supports watching shows and movies on IOS. You can also download anything you can watch with the app for offline viewing. A grid like guide data is also supported. Full searching of media as well as Guide data is supported. You can also add timed recordings and view the recording schedule. You may also remove upcoming timed recordings in the recording schedule view. My sage setup consists of a pair of hdpvr's and my dvd rips are the video_ts style with .VOB's in the directory.

If your recordings have comskip and have the .edl files, then comskip is fully supported in the app. If it doesn't, then the "frames" view will be helpful.

These are also supported.

I have made a few youtube videos that show parts of it:
Player contols:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B-X_5js9e0g


Watching a video with comskip when comskip is close but not exact:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZL8LHfN9p5M

Sage Guide Data:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-vwZ7rBs9kk

Seeking in SageRemote:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bXS1BbJMsKE


The sage side requires Window7 or Higher.

More information on the host code is here:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/r51z5v7gsk...Intro.pdf?dl=0


Download the Windows Host code here: https://www.dropbox.com/s/t3oeptg51v...02018.zip?dl=0

Last edited by davidb; 08-04-2018 at 01:35 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-04-2018, 08:08 AM
skier1 skier1 is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 2
I have the app installed and like the images of what is coming up but how do I change the spacing so there is more time elapsed between the images?


I also love the guide view!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-04-2018, 12:15 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,682
Does this require that the server runs on Windows or does it work for Linux servers as well?
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-04-2018, 01:36 PM
davidb's Avatar
davidb davidb is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 129
The sage side requires Windows 7 or Higher.

Quote:
Originally Posted by wayner View Post
Does this require that the server runs on Windows or does it work for Linux servers as well?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-04-2018, 02:07 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,682
A couple of issues, when I first ran. I got a couple of errors:

- GetSageMediaProcessExitedStartLoadSageMediaProcess Error output file Sage-Shows-Movies.json missing in: c:\SageRemote\bin\GetSageMedia
StartGetSageGuideDataProcessExitedStartLoadGuideDataProcess Error output file Sage-Schedule.json missing in: c:\SageRemote\bin\GetSageGuideData

I created blank text files with these names and now it is doing the initial run. You might want to include these files in the future or at least check for their existence.

I also tried to put sageremote in c:\Program Files (x86)\SageTV\SageTV\SageRemote but it didn't seemed to like that as it complained that it couldn't find c:\SageRemote\SageRemote.config. So you might have hard coded the path for SageRemote.

It is now Analyzing and Importing SageTV Guide Data. This has been running for 7 minutes - should it take this long? My server has a very fast CPU so that shouldn't be a bottleneck.

I can't seem to connect to localhost:8686/status yet. I must have mistakenly changed the port from 8786 to 8686. If it doesn't come back in a while I will try changing it back and run again.

It would be great to see a Linux version as my primary server is on unRAID. But I do have a few other PCs running SageTV as well that I use as hot backups so I can run on Windows.
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-04-2018, 02:11 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,682
Here are my logs by they way - it seems stuck after 12 mintes:

Code:
2018-08-04 15:57:28,592 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting LoadGuideData.exe - C:\sageRemote\bin\LoadGuideData.exe
2018-08-04 15:58:28,110 [1] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Started on: http://192.168.1.98:8686
2018-08-04 15:58:28,116 [1] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Configuration Directory: c:\SageRemote
2018-08-04 15:58:28,116 [1] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - DataBase SageRemoteDBIOSFileName: c:\SageRemote\DB\SageRemote-Media.DB
2018-08-04 15:58:28,160 [1] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting GetSageMedia - c:\SageRemote\bin\GetSageMedia\GetSageMedia.bat
2018-08-04 15:58:28,189 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting LoadSageMedia.exe - C:\sageRemote\bin\LoadSageMedia.exe
2018-08-04 15:58:28,343 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - LoadSageMedia returned -1000 Was expecting 5000. Please check LogSageMedia logs
2018-08-04 15:58:28,344 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting GetSageGuideData - c:\SageRemote\bin\GetSageGuideData\GetSageGuideData.bat
2018-08-04 15:58:28,373 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting LoadGuideData.exe - C:\sageRemote\bin\LoadGuideData.exe
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-04-2018, 02:19 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,682
One other thing that may be causing issues is Java version. You appear to be using Java 7 and I am using Java 1.8.0_121
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 08-04-2018, 02:21 PM
davidb's Avatar
davidb davidb is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 129
The two json files are created with info from your sage setup. What version of java are you running? Try stopping SageRemoteHost and from a command prompt go to the \SageRemote\bin\GetSageMedia directory and run the batch file. Let me know if it creates the json file. If it does then go to the \SageRemote\bin\GetSageGuideData and run the batch file there.

Let me know what if the batch file succeeds.

Quote:
Originally Posted by wayner View Post
Here are my logs by they way - it seems stuck after 12 mintes:

Code:
2018-08-04 15:57:28,592 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting LoadGuideData.exe - C:\sageRemote\bin\LoadGuideData.exe
2018-08-04 15:58:28,110 [1] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Started on: http://192.168.1.98:8686
2018-08-04 15:58:28,116 [1] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Configuration Directory: c:\SageRemote
2018-08-04 15:58:28,116 [1] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - DataBase SageRemoteDBIOSFileName: c:\SageRemote\DB\SageRemote-Media.DB
2018-08-04 15:58:28,160 [1] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting GetSageMedia - c:\SageRemote\bin\GetSageMedia\GetSageMedia.bat
2018-08-04 15:58:28,189 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting LoadSageMedia.exe - C:\sageRemote\bin\LoadSageMedia.exe
2018-08-04 15:58:28,343 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - LoadSageMedia returned -1000 Was expecting 5000. Please check LogSageMedia logs
2018-08-04 15:58:28,344 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting GetSageGuideData - c:\SageRemote\bin\GetSageGuideData\GetSageGuideData.bat
2018-08-04 15:58:28,373 [3] INFO SageRemoteHost.Globals - Starting LoadGuideData.exe - C:\sageRemote\bin\LoadGuideData.exe
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 08-04-2018, 02:36 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,682
I got past the json file errors by creating blank files. I went in and changed the Java path.

It is running now and says please wait, but I don't see the 1,2,3,4 like I saw previously.

What should I be using for the SageTVComputerHostName? I didn't change that from mini2 and that seems to be causing issues. I have changed that to my IP addess and it is working better.

When I run getsagemedia.bat from the command line I can see it flying through and processing a ton of data.

But when I look at the sagex-api.log I get:
Code:
2018-08-04 16:33:57,873 [Thread-0] INFO  sagex.remote.server.SimpleDatagramClient - Starting Datagram Client on 228.5.6.7:9998
2018-08-04 16:33:58,077 [main] INFO  sagex.SageAPI - Sage Provider Implementation: sagex.remote.rmi.RMISageAPI; rmi://Carnoustie:1098
2018-08-04 16:34:02,874 [Timer-0] INFO  sagex.remote.server.SimpleDatagramClient - Killing Datagram client after timeout
2018-08-04 16:34:02,874 [Thread-0] WARN  sagex.remote.server.SimpleDatagramClient - Shutting Down: socket closed
2018-08-04 16:34:02,874 [Thread-0] INFO  sagex.remote.server.SimpleDatagramClient - Datagram Client is shutting down
Why would it say starting Datagram Client on 228.5.6.7? What is this IP?

And it also shows rmi://Carnoustie:1098.

Carnoustie is another Windows Sageserver on my LAN, but it is not the one running SageRemote.
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 08-04-2018, 02:40 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,682
Here is more Werid stuff - it seems to be trying to do stuff on all of my Sage servers. When I run getsageguidedata I see:

Code:
C:\sageRemote\bin\GetSageGuideData>"C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre1.8.0_121\bin\java.exe"  -classpath .;"c:\Program Files (x86)\SageTV\SageTV\JARs\sagex-api.jar";"c:\Program Files (x86)\SageTV\SageTV\JARs\phoenix.jar";log4j-1.2.15.jar;gson-2.3.1.jar;.\  GetSageGuideData 5 192.168.1.98
INFO - Configured Root Logger
LOG4J: Configured Root Logger
INFO - Configured Logging for: sagex-api using file: sagex-api.log4j.properties
LOG4J: Configured Logging for: sagex-api using file: sagex-api.log4j.properties
Embedded SageAPI is not functional.  We are most likely running remotely.
Adding Remote Server: 192.168.1.98
Adding Remote Server: 192.168.1.92
Adding Remote Server: 192.168.1.99
Using Sage at: 192.168.1.98
Sage OS: Windows 10
Sage OS: Brora
Adding Remote Server: 192.168.1.90
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 08-04-2018, 02:56 PM
davidb's Avatar
davidb davidb is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 129
I don't have any hard coded ip addresses in the code. Please check and see if you have installed the sagex-api - Sagetv api extensions and
sagex-services - SageTV Remote API services.

Both of mine are version 9.1.7.0

For the hostname from a command prompt do a :
net config workstation. Mine responds with server1.Bench1.local so I use server1

Set SageTVComputerHostName to this value.

I will have to look at the code for what Hostname is supposed to be.

try just editing the batch file in GetSageMedia with your server name and see if works and creates a json file.


Quote:
Originally Posted by wayner View Post
I got past the json file errors by creating blank files. I went in and changed the Java path.

It is running now and says please wait, but I don't see the 1,2,3,4 like I saw previously.

What should I be using for the SageTVComputerHostName? I didn't change that from mini2 and that seems to be causing issues. I have changed that to my IP addess and it is working better.

When I run getsagemedia.bat from the command line I can see it flying through and processing a ton of data.

But when I look at the sagex-api.log I get:
Code:
2018-08-04 16:33:57,873 [Thread-0] INFO  sagex.remote.server.SimpleDatagramClient - Starting Datagram Client on 228.5.6.7:9998
2018-08-04 16:33:58,077 [main] INFO  sagex.SageAPI - Sage Provider Implementation: sagex.remote.rmi.RMISageAPI; rmi://Carnoustie:1098
2018-08-04 16:34:02,874 [Timer-0] INFO  sagex.remote.server.SimpleDatagramClient - Killing Datagram client after timeout
2018-08-04 16:34:02,874 [Thread-0] WARN  sagex.remote.server.SimpleDatagramClient - Shutting Down: socket closed
2018-08-04 16:34:02,874 [Thread-0] INFO  sagex.remote.server.SimpleDatagramClient - Datagram Client is shutting down
Why would it say starting Datagram Client on 228.5.6.7? What is this IP?

And it also shows rmi://Carnoustie:1098.

Carnoustie is another Windows Sageserver on my LAN, but it is not the one running SageRemote.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 08-04-2018, 03:10 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,682
Ok, I am making progress - the Get seemed to succeed and took about 4 minutes, 50 seconds. Now we are on to loading the data. My media json file was about 15MB.
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 08-04-2018, 03:31 PM
davidb's Avatar
davidb davidb is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 129
You should be getting the steps numbered one to five as SageRemoteHost processes your sage data. It takes longer to process dvd's as it uses handbrake to get the duration but only has to do it the first time. Recordings are much faster to process.

David


Quote:
Originally Posted by wayner View Post
Ok, I am making progress - the Get seemed to succeed and took about 4 minutes, 50 seconds. Now we are on to loading the data. My media json file was about 15MB.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 08-06-2018, 07:16 AM
stuckless's Avatar
stuckless stuckless is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: London, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 9,580
FYI...

Quote:
LOG4J: Configured Logging for: sagex-api using file: sagex-api.log4j.properties
Embedded SageAPI is not functional. We are most likely running remotely.
Adding Remote Server: 192.168.1.98
Adding Remote Server: 192.168.1.92
Adding Remote Server: 192.168.1.99
Using Sage at: 192.168.1.98
Adding Remote Server: 192.168.1.90
This looks like logging from the sagex-api client code. When sagex-api is initialized, it will scan the network for all sagetv servers. If you don't tell it which one to connect to (programatically, by setting System Property "sagex.SageAPI.remoteUrl"). Typically a remote application, using RMI to communciate with SageTV will use the information in the discovery to allow the user toe select a server, OR, the application must allow the user to set a remote server, and then use use (by setting the system property), otherwise, the remote application will randomly just connect to any server. On a network with a single sagetv server, it will "just work", but on a network with multiple servers, you must tell it which one to use.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 08-06-2018, 02:18 PM
davidb's Avatar
davidb davidb is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 129
Close SageRemoteHost. Edit \SageRemote\SageRemote.config. Look for the key "FrameGenerationSecondsBetweenFrames" and change the value to the number of seconds you want. Start SageRemoteHost back up.

I will document more of these settings after I get live tv support going.

David

Quote:
Originally Posted by skier1 View Post
I have the app installed and like the images of what is coming up but how do I change the spacing so there is more time elapsed between the images?


I also love the guide view!
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 08-06-2018, 07:17 PM
SteveW's Avatar
SteveW SteveW is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Fall River, Nova Scotia, Canada
Posts: 342
Maybe I'm missing something here... I have all of the Windows side up and running... but what is the iOS app called? I see the "app" mentioned lots of times but searching the store doesn't turn up anything related to "Sageremote"...
__________________
Server: Win 10 Pro 64 Bit, Intel i5, 8 GB, Samsung EVO 850 500 GB for OS, WD Black 4 TB + WD Black 1 TB for Recordings, WD Green 2 TB x 1 and WD Red 6 TB x 2 for DVD/Bluray Rips, Music, Home Movies, etc., Sage 9.1.8.770, HDPVR x 2, BellTV 6131 Receiver x 2, USB-UIRT with 56 KHz Receiver

Clients: PC Client x 2, HD-300 x 4 (1 Using Netgear MoCA Coax Bridges), Placeshifter x 1
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 08-06-2018, 07:29 PM
davidb's Avatar
davidb davidb is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 129
Sorry if I wasn't very clear. I mentioned in the last page of the document here:
More information on the host code is here:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/r51z5v7gsk...Intro.pdf?dl=0

to send me an email and I can send you an invite. The way I am doing the beta testing I have to send out an invite and can't just post a link.

Also if your windows host machine has the windows firewall turned on you will have to open a port. You can google it if needed as it is a straight forward process and I am not knowledgeable on it as I don't use it.

Please do test the status message from the browser on your device.

David

Quote:
Originally Posted by SteveW View Post
Maybe I'm missing something here... I have all of the Windows side up and running... but what is the iOS app called? I see the "app" mentioned lots of times but searching the store doesn't turn up anything related to "Sageremote"...
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 08-06-2018, 07:52 PM
SteveW's Avatar
SteveW SteveW is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Fall River, Nova Scotia, Canada
Posts: 342
Oh ok - I think I missed that concept. I will send you you an email. Thanks...



Quote:
Originally Posted by davidb View Post
Sorry if I wasn't very clear. I mentioned in the last page of the document here:
More information on the host code is here:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/r51z5v7gsk...Intro.pdf?dl=0

to send me an email and I can send you an invite. The way I am doing the beta testing I have to send out an invite and can't just post a link.

Also if your windows host machine has the windows firewall turned on you will have to open a port. You can google it if needed as it is a straight forward process and I am not knowledgeable on it as I don't use it.

Please do test the status message from the browser on your device.

David
__________________
Server: Win 10 Pro 64 Bit, Intel i5, 8 GB, Samsung EVO 850 500 GB for OS, WD Black 4 TB + WD Black 1 TB for Recordings, WD Green 2 TB x 1 and WD Red 6 TB x 2 for DVD/Bluray Rips, Music, Home Movies, etc., Sage 9.1.8.770, HDPVR x 2, BellTV 6131 Receiver x 2, USB-UIRT with 56 KHz Receiver

Clients: PC Client x 2, HD-300 x 4 (1 Using Netgear MoCA Coax Bridges), Placeshifter x 1
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 08-06-2018, 07:59 PM
SteveW's Avatar
SteveW SteveW is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Fall River, Nova Scotia, Canada
Posts: 342
By the way, I'm at this point where I have 5 check marks. So is it finished? I was half expecting the button to change to just saying "Close" if the 5 step process was successful. It’s been sitting on #5 for more than 90 minutes. The "Cancel" part in the button is making me wonder if it's really finished...


Tnx
-Steve



Quote:
Originally Posted by davidb View Post
Sorry if I wasn't very clear. I mentioned in the last page of the document here:
More information on the host code is here:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/r51z5v7gsk...Intro.pdf?dl=0

to send me an email and I can send you an invite. The way I am doing the beta testing I have to send out an invite and can't just post a link.

Also if your windows host machine has the windows firewall turned on you will have to open a port. You can google it if needed as it is a straight forward process and I am not knowledgeable on it as I don't use it.

Please do test the status message from the browser on your device.

David
Attached Images
File Type: jpg sageremote.jpg (133.5 KB, 40 views)
__________________
Server: Win 10 Pro 64 Bit, Intel i5, 8 GB, Samsung EVO 850 500 GB for OS, WD Black 4 TB + WD Black 1 TB for Recordings, WD Green 2 TB x 1 and WD Red 6 TB x 2 for DVD/Bluray Rips, Music, Home Movies, etc., Sage 9.1.8.770, HDPVR x 2, BellTV 6131 Receiver x 2, USB-UIRT with 56 KHz Receiver

Clients: PC Client x 2, HD-300 x 4 (1 Using Netgear MoCA Coax Bridges), Placeshifter x 1

Last edited by SteveW; 08-06-2018 at 09:08 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 08-06-2018, 09:07 PM
SteveW's Avatar
SteveW SteveW is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Fall River, Nova Scotia, Canada
Posts: 342
Also... you mention in your docs that the port is 8786, but in the sagerremote.ini it’s set to 8686. Which port should I be opening thru the firewall?

On another note - I have java 8 installed and have it pointed to that version. Can I point to that java version? Or do i need to install 7 ?
__________________
Server: Win 10 Pro 64 Bit, Intel i5, 8 GB, Samsung EVO 850 500 GB for OS, WD Black 4 TB + WD Black 1 TB for Recordings, WD Green 2 TB x 1 and WD Red 6 TB x 2 for DVD/Bluray Rips, Music, Home Movies, etc., Sage 9.1.8.770, HDPVR x 2, BellTV 6131 Receiver x 2, USB-UIRT with 56 KHz Receiver

Clients: PC Client x 2, HD-300 x 4 (1 Using Netgear MoCA Coax Bridges), Placeshifter x 1

Last edited by SteveW; 08-06-2018 at 09:11 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Beta Hulu client for WIN+Mac flavius The SageTV Community 1 05-29-2009 05:02 AM
cant get beta client samson SageTV Beta Test Software 2 10-05-2005 06:45 PM
Beta Client Lockup flyingdog SageTV Beta Test Software 0 10-22-2004 11:18 PM
beta 14 client error bigDvette SageTV Beta Test Software 8 03-27-2004 01:01 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:51 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.