SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > General Discussion > SageTV Marketplace

Notices

SageTV Marketplace This forum is to be used to buy/sell/trade SageTV hardware and software only.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-10-2020, 09:35 AM
btrcp2000 btrcp2000 is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 875
Component Only HD200 and remote- $35 plus ship

HDMI quit on this shortly after it went out of warranty, so I just switched it to component ever since. Works fine otherwise. Now have shield TVs everywhere, don't need it anymore. Pic attached
__________________
[size=1]Current Server:V9 UNRAID Docker, SuperMicro x9dri-LNF4+, 32 GB ECC, 2x Xeon e5-2660v2, storage array 6TB, 2 Dish r5000HD tuners, 1 HDHomerun Quatro, 1 HDHomerun Extend
4 Nvidia Shield TVs with Miniclient
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-10-2020, 09:54 AM
tvmaster2's Avatar
tvmaster2 tvmaster2 is online now
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: tarana
Posts: 3,558
Quote:
Originally Posted by btrcp2000 View Post
HDMI quit on this shortly after it went out of warranty, so I just switched it to component ever since. Works fine otherwise. Now have shield TVs everywhere, don't need it anymore. Pic attached
Weird. I also have a HD200 that the HDMI went funky on. Youd think some smart Sage folk, maybe one of the founders even, would know if there was a simple, inexpensive fix for this...
__________________
Sage 7 server = Gigabyte AMD quad-core - 2 gigs - integrated ATI HD4200 chipset - Seagate/Hitachi Deskstar - HD-PVR - Colossus - Win7 32 bit. HD200 networked. "If you've given up on Weird Al, you've given up on life" - Homer Simpson
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-10-2020, 01:56 PM
wnjj wnjj is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1,186
Quote:
Originally Posted by tvmaster2 View Post
Weird. I also have a HD200 that the HDMI went funky on. Youd think some smart Sage folk, maybe one of the founders even, would know if there was a simple, inexpensive fix for this...
A simple inexpensive fix for a broken HD200 HDMI is to get another one. People have been literally giving them away for the past several months. They are what, 10 years old now?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-26-2020, 09:43 AM
btrcp2000 btrcp2000 is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 875
Now free minus the cost of shipping. Somebody here gets it or the landfill does!
__________________
[size=1]Current Server:V9 UNRAID Docker, SuperMicro x9dri-LNF4+, 32 GB ECC, 2x Xeon e5-2660v2, storage array 6TB, 2 Dish r5000HD tuners, 1 HDHomerun Quatro, 1 HDHomerun Extend
4 Nvidia Shield TVs with Miniclient
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-26-2020, 10:12 AM
cupp cupp is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Michigan
Posts: 43
Hd200

I would rather take it before the land fill. I think I could use it at my cabin. I will message you.
__________________
Amd 780g/athlonII x4 635/3 x 1 tb sata/4 gb ddr2 800/win7 32/sage 9/3xmvp/2xclient/2xhd200/
4xhd300/2xhvr2250/2xhdhrprime
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HD200 - How Does it Determine HDMI or Component will SageTV HD Theater - Media Player 2 05-21-2013 12:28 PM
HD200 component jagged lines jvalj SageTV Media Extender 1 12-27-2010 12:09 PM
HD200 component out quality Suntan SageTV Media Extender 6 05-17-2010 04:20 PM
hd200 component video always widescreen? rlrl SageTV Media Extender 12 04-15-2009 07:36 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:27 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.