SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Products > SageTV Software

Notices

SageTV Software Discussion related to the SageTV application produced by SageTV. Questions, issues, problems, suggestions, etc. relating to the SageTV software application should be posted here. (Check the descriptions of the other forums; all hardware related questions go in the Hardware Support forum, etc. And, post in the customizations forum instead if any customizations are active.)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-08-2021, 11:39 AM
brandypuff brandypuff is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Berlin, MA
Posts: 374
Can i change the position of the clock?

Can i change the position of the clock that shows in the lower right hand corner while playing recordings? There's always a bunch of overlays the networks like to put in that corner that make seeing the clock display difficult to see.
__________________
- James M -

Capture Devices: HDHomerunXTEND, HDHomerunPrime
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-09-2021, 06:06 PM
egeller egeller is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Drexel Hill, PA
Posts: 326
I am no longer running SageTV on Windows and I don't see a clock in the lower right corner. I suspect it is Windows or a full-screen thing doing it. Can you provide a screen print of what you are seeing?
__________________
Server:UnRaid;2x Intel Xeon E5; SuperMicro moboard;Also:BM3000 w/ WMC; 2x Ceton ETH 6; OpenDCT
SageTV Extender:3x HD200 1x HD300 1xFireTV
Sage TV: 9.2 on Java 11, Standard STVi, Comskip Playback, Web Interface, 24 Hour Clock, SRE, Playon
All in lovely Drexel Hill, PA
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-10-2021, 02:32 PM
brandypuff brandypuff is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Berlin, MA
Posts: 374
It's part of the OSDClockPlayTime_1.4.4.stvi plugin.
Attached Images
File Type: png clock Screenshot 2021-12-10 152444.png (158.4 KB, 43 views)
__________________
- James M -

Capture Devices: HDHomerunXTEND, HDHomerunPrime
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-10-2021, 05:35 PM
jusjoken jusjoken is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Strathmore, AB
Posts: 2,666
Quote:
Originally Posted by brandypuff View Post
It's part of the OSDClockPlayTime_1.4.4.stvi plugin.
If it is part of a STVi plugin and you have the STVi file, then in Studio you could easily move the clock. However, if you have not used Studio before then the learning curve can be steepish.

K
__________________
If you wish to see what I am up to and support my efforts visit my Patreon page
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Playback position not remembered fabiotv SageTV Software 0 10-29-2009 02:45 PM
Subtitle position mike_ac SageTV HD Theater - Media Player 4 08-28-2009 09:41 AM
SageTV clock not in-sync with system clock brainbone SageTV Software 2 11-11-2007 10:12 AM
Remember DVD position craigap SageTV Software 1 07-04-2006 10:05 PM
Video Levels and Horizontal Position srothwell SageTV Media Extender 1 03-09-2006 06:34 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.