SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > General Discussion > SageTV Marketplace

Notices

SageTV Marketplace This forum is to be used to buy/sell/trade SageTV hardware and software only.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-12-2013, 12:05 PM
pjpjpjpj pjpjpjpj is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 2,160
WTB: HD300 Remote ONLY

Using a universal remote for your Sage system and don't need that HD300 remote (the one with the "TV power" button and TV volume buttons)? Care to sell it?

Heck, if you still want a real Sage remote but don't use your TV Power button, I'll trade you a barely-used one from an HD200 or HD100 (same remote minus the programmable TV buttons)...

PM me if you are interested.
__________________
Server: AMD Athlon II x4 635 2.9GHz, 8 Gb RAM, Win 10 x64, Java 8, Gigabit network
Drives: Several TB of internal SATA and external USB drives, no NAS or RAID or such...
Software: SageTV v9x64, stock STV with ADM.
Tuners: 4 tuners via (2) HDHomeruns (100% OTA, DIY antennas in the attic).
Clients: Several HD300s, HD200s, even an old HD100, all on wired LAN. Latest firmware for each.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-14-2013, 02:10 PM
mechling-burgh mechling-burgh is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Posts: 406
If you still need one

If you still need one let me know I 'm willing to do a swap of old model hd200 for a newer model hd300. I have three of them (HD300) and use a universal remote for all of them.

Mark
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-16-2013, 09:26 AM
Skybolt's Avatar
Skybolt Skybolt is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Annapolis, MD
Posts: 1,027
Sent it off this morning
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WTB: REMOTE ONLY from HD300 pjpjpjpj SageTV Marketplace 2 02-11-2013 02:52 PM
Why does the HD300 Remote Control turn on/off HD300 in other room? mkanet Hardware Support 2 09-21-2011 10:55 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:41 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.