SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Products > SageTV Software

Notices

SageTV Software Discussion related to the SageTV application produced by SageTV. Questions, issues, problems, suggestions, etc. relating to the SageTV software application should be posted here. (Check the descriptions of the other forums; all hardware related questions go in the Hardware Support forum, etc. And, post in the customizations forum instead if any customizations are active.)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-01-2016, 03:23 PM
Don77 Don77 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 28
Server Error during SageTV newbie install attempt during Setup Wizard - on Windows 10

Hi guys,

I am failing to figure out how to install SageTV on Windows 10 Home - 64-bit. I am also having trouble finding clear directions. Perhaps a sticky with clear instructions for Windows installations could be added to someplace obvious on the forum?

I tried the semi-manual install, and even that took me a long time to find in some FAQ: install SageTV 7.1.9, then download several zip files, un-compress them, copy files to the correct directories overwriting a few files. OK, but when I run the program, it puts me right into the Setup Wizard, but does not let me continue after I enter my zip code.

It may well have to do with a Windows? firewall setting, but I donít know how to address that (my efforts failed to properly open ports to SageTV, if that's the problem) and I could not find any clear directions on "software firewall" adjustments anywhere. (I did see some message referring to a firewall during my first trip through the Setup Wizard, but I could never find that screen again (even after an un-install/deletion and re-install). And, it seems I canít do anything else with SageTV until I complete the Setup Wizard.)

After entering my zip code, I received this message:
ďThere was an error connecting to the SageTV Server.
Please be sure your Internet connection is established
and that you have entered the correct Zip/Postal Code
In case the server was truly down, I tried again today, but received the same result.

I later stumbled across beta Windows installer package for a slightly older version of SageTV, which seemed to run OK, but still left me stuck at the exact same SageTV Server problem.

Some references indicate I have to have a paid Electronic Program Guide subscription, but a screen in the Setup Wizard seemed to indicate that it would be free, confusing me with an apparent contradiction.

I did not initially register with Schedules Direct, but after my road-block, I did register for 7-day trial, but I still got the same SageTV Server error.

At this point, I really donít know if my problem is with the Windows Firewall, the SageTV Server or with Schedules Direct, or something else. I did temporarily disable my Windows Firewall but that did not seem to make a difference. Is it possibly a problem with my router?

This is a USA installation. I'm using 2 HDHomeRun tuners (which work fine with two other TV apps).

Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-02-2016, 05:36 AM
mechling-burgh mechling-burgh is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Posts: 406
You are trying to install version 7 you said. The first thing is do you have a version 7, ,6 or 5 license? If not you do not want to do version 7. The files you copied over are for people that had previous installs of Sage and needed to upgrade to 7. If you not have a previous license you wall also have to do the schedule direct to get your TV listing, If you don't have a valid sage key I believe version 7 and 9 will hang at the zip code. Schedule direct plugin It is explained in a post in this forum and will cost you an annual fee of $25 to use I believe. I hope this helps some.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-02-2016, 07:39 AM
Don77 Don77 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 28
Thank you. SageTV 9 is the goal. My mistake for assuming and leaving out the 9 detail.

I do not have a SageTV license for any commercial versions of 7, 6 or 5.

The FAQ message I found below seems to say that if I want to install SageTV 9, I have to install SageTV 7.1.9 first, then modify it.

http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/show...056#post578056

I have registered with Schedules Direct and have activated it, but I couldn't figure out what to do about a Schedules Direct plugin--an FAQ message indicated that to do an install, it needed to be done within SageTV, but that doesn't seem possible without completing the Setup Wizard.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-02-2016, 12:18 PM
Don77 Don77 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 28
Thank you for your reply. I am trying to install the current version of SageTV 9--sorry, my mistake for less-than-perfect clarity. I do not have a license from any earlier commercial version of SageTV.

The only Windows install method for SageTV 9 I could find, initially, was in an FAQ which said to first install SageTV 7.1.9 and then update various files. That SageTV install splash screen said version 9. (I later found a beta installer of SageTV9 for Windows, and that SageTV splash screen said version 7.)

I have not installed a Schedules Direct plugin as I don't know how to get around the FAQ instructions to do it from inside of SageTV, but, until I can complete the Setup Wizard, that does not seem to be an option.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-02-2016, 06:59 PM
mechling-burgh mechling-burgh is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Posts: 406
Don is the hang up when you are selecting the zip code for weather or guide data. If its the guide data select no data when I did a test it said downloading data but hit the back space then and then selected use existing data. it let me through. I think then if you wanted to do the schedule direct you could.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-02-2016, 08:00 PM
jusjoken jusjoken is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Strathmore, AB
Posts: 2,566
Glad to see someone helping a new user. I wish i had more time right now so i wont be much help but hopefully some of the community jump all over this opportunity ad this is a new user wanting to get SageTV 9 up and running and its pointing out huge gaps in our community info.

Good luck and hopefully we get the docs cleaned up so new users have a smoother ride.

BTW....welcome
__________________
If you wish to see what I am up to and support my efforts visit my Patreon page
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-03-2016, 05:09 AM
Don77 Don77 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 28
Thank you.

I'm stuck just after I select "Use US, Canada, or XMLTV Guide Data with this Source". Then it asks for my ZipCode, then I get the error. I haven't seen anything about weather.

But, going with your idea of not configuring any Program Guide information, allowed me to get around the ZipCode problem, then able to proceed to Channel Scan, etc., which appears to have let the Setup Wizard complete.

It appears I then managed to install the Schedules Direct EPG Plugin by Slugger. Then, as I didn't stumble upon an easy way to make a configuration change to implement that new ability, I went through the Source Wizard, deleted the previously chosen tuner, re-added it as a New Source, got to the EPG ZipCode entry, but after which I still got the "There was an error connecting to the SageTV Server..." message.

My ZipCode is for a large, close-to-Chicago suburb.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 08-03-2016, 05:53 AM
mechling-burgh mechling-burgh is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Posts: 406
The error message is because you don't have a sage license and it won't connect to the EPG server. There is nothing we can do about that until the Schedule Direct program is built into the install as a plugin. It is being talked about but the problem is the number of programmers here able to work on Sage. I'm not a programmer and can't help them myself. The open source is still new and we are trying to get our footing on how to proceed and organize our approach. Right now people are working on things that are important to them then they will be brought together. Most of the work seems to be happening on the Linux side right now due to the shortage of window programmers. Here is a link to the schedule direct thread for the open source. I have not installed or tried but others have and I hope can help you.

http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=62415

Does the version 7 you down loaded allow you to do the 14 day trial I'm not sure that still works since Google bought sage. If it does I would suggest trying it and see how you like sage and then try the open source.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 08-04-2016, 03:26 PM
UgaData's Avatar
UgaData UgaData is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 436
If your goal is to install SageTV 9 and at this point in time that would be the best choice, you should use the Windows installer for SageTV 9.

The post for the SageTV 9 Windows Installer can be found here:
http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=63009

You don't need to download and replace any files after the install.

Upon first run, you will get the Configuration Wizard. If you don't have a SageTV license (and maybe even if you do), I suggest not setting up any video sources (i.e. tuners) as part of the wizard. By not setting up the tuners as part of the wizard, it gives the chance to install the Schedules Direct plugin before setting up your tuners. Look in SETUP -> SAGE TV Plugins for the Schedules Direct Plugin (SDEPG) note: there are 2 one is for for Sage7 and isn't compatible with Sage9.

Keep in mind the Open Source SageTV doesn't include any DECODERS. You will need to supply your own. This is not so much an issue on Windows 7, since Microsoft includes a DECODER that seems to work well.
Regardless of OS you can use LAV filters, which seem to be popular.(Windows 10 no longer includes any decoder).

Good Luck
__________________
"Unencumbered by the thought process"

The only constant in the Universe is change.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 08-04-2016, 04:59 PM
Don77 Don77 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 28
Thank you.

Perhaps my problem really is something else (router?), but I keeping running into the SageTV Server error when I try to configure a source/tuner,with a ZipCode, no matter whether from a fresh SageTV 7.1.9 commercial trial version install (after the 0.0.8.1 EPG plugin is installed), or a manually updated files version of 7.1.9 to 9.0.4.287, or a beta Windows installer installed version 9.0.3.194. The same roadblock is reached each approach.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 08-04-2016, 07:38 PM
UgaData's Avatar
UgaData UgaData is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 436
I don't remember ever making any changes to my router for SageTV to work. However that may also depend on your router and how you have it setup.

The Windows firewall is a more likely candidate for issues like this. If your being asked to enter a zipcode as part of setting up your tuner makes me think your trying to use the Sage/Google EPG server and not Schedules Direct.

Although I have installed Sage a few times over the years, I have always used the licensed version for the EPG, until recently. Even when all is "as it should be" there are times when the Sage/Google EPG servers can be a bit cantankerous.

As part of installing the SDEPG, did you also install the web server? The web server is not part of the SDEPG install and needs to be installed seperately. According to the SDEPG instructions you need the web server so you can choose your EPG lineup. Using the SD-JSON your not suppose to need to do anything from the SD web site, but I suspect you can select your lineup on the SD web site and there by by passing the need to use the web server.

I use WMC for recording premium channels and I had already setup SD for WMC before I started using using SD for SageTV. I would get the message that my lineup was already setup when I tried to do the setup for SageTV on the Sage web server.

Edit: Since I haven't installed Sage from scratch to use SDEPG, I will try to do so over the weekend. So far, I have taken a SageTV already running on the Sage/Google EPG server and switched to using Schedules Direct. i will see what happens.
__________________
"Unencumbered by the thought process"

The only constant in the Universe is change.

Last edited by UgaData; 08-05-2016 at 04:34 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 08-05-2016, 09:58 PM
Fuzzy's Avatar
Fuzzy Fuzzy is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Jurupa Valley, CA
Posts: 9,957
Quote:
Originally Posted by Don77 View Post
Thank you.

Perhaps my problem really is something else (router?), but I keeping running into the SageTV Server error when I try to configure a source/tuner,with a ZipCode, no matter whether from a fresh SageTV 7.1.9 commercial trial version install (after the 0.0.8.1 EPG plugin is installed), or a manually updated files version of 7.1.9 to 9.0.4.287, or a beta Windows installer installed version 9.0.3.194. The same roadblock is reached each approach.
As others have said, if you do not have a license key from SageTV, you cannot access the EPG server, and will continue to get that error every time you try. Your only real option is to use the Schedules Direct plugin.
__________________
Buy Fuzzy a beer! (Fuzzy likes beer)

unRAID Server: i7-6700, 32GB RAM, Dual 128GB SSD cache and 13TB pool, with SageTVv9, openDCT, Logitech Media Server and Plex Media Server each in Dockers.
Sources: HRHR Prime with Charter CableCard. HDHR-US for OTA.
Primary Client: HD-300 through XBoxOne in Living Room, Samsung HLT-6189S
Other Clients: Mi Box in Master Bedroom, HD-200 in kids room
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 08-06-2016, 10:23 AM
UgaData's Avatar
UgaData UgaData is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 436
OK, this isn't going the way I hoped it would.

To the OP - If you get a message indicating the SageTV Server is not available, 1 of 2 things are happening.

1. You have a license and it hasn't been entered (it is also possible the Sage EPG servers are having issues)

OR

2. You don't have a license and need to setup some other source for getting your EPG populated. At present for users in the US I suspect the recommended option would be Schedules Direct.

Either way will be asked for a zipcode. (at least once when setting the intial tuner)

Now this is where you begin to jump through hoops that new users may look at and just feels it is a PIA and SageTV @$#%.

After installing SageTV 9 open source (whatever method you like) you need to install the Sage Web server plugin as well as the Schedules Direct plugin (this also requires setting your account with Schedules Direct).

(the following is a bit of an overview and not a detailed set of instructions)

The new SD-JSON method requires the application to set up the line up. This is not and cannot be done from the Schedules Direct web site (there is an alternative)

There are 2 parts to setting up the Schedules Direct plugin. there are some instructions for this from the author.

(Once you have created your account with Schedules Direct, your done with the SD website.)

Go to the SD plug-in in Sage and configure the plug-in (you will at least need to put in your username and password)

To choose the line-up(s), you go the the SageTV Websever and setup your line-up(s).

(Not sure of the order of the above to steps, check the authors instructions.)
EDIT: after checking the Slugger's setup instructions - you should configure the plug-in in Sage first then goto the Sage Web server and select the line-up(s)

Once the above is completed, now you can setup your first tuner. And you will still be asked for your zipcode but it should then show your line-ups(s) setup with Schedules Direct.

If by any chance you have used any other PVR software product that also uses Schedule Direct (and also the new JSON method) you can skip the SageTV web server portion of the above steps.

One option for setting up your line-up(s) would be to go to The GreenButton and download EPG123 and use that to select your line up(s). EPG123 is how WMC users can setup and use SD (part of which is selecting your line up for SD). SD isn't going to care how you select your line-up, just that it has been selected. Once setup any other PVR application using the SD-JSON method can use the selected line-ups.

enough for now, I have typed too much already
__________________
"Unencumbered by the thought process"

The only constant in the Universe is change.

Last edited by UgaData; 08-06-2016 at 01:55 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 08-06-2016, 03:16 PM
Fuzzy's Avatar
Fuzzy Fuzzy is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Jurupa Valley, CA
Posts: 9,957
And understand, that we are aware this is a convoluted issue, and that the error message is not clear. To date, the bulk of users HAVE keys, and only just recently have a few users been trickling in without them. A few different efforts are underway to try to fic these things (including making schedules direct a part of the core sagetv package), but they are not available right now. The plugin does work great, though, you just have to jump through the hoops to get it installed and configured the first time.

Also, Schedules Direct is not JUST for the US. They are rapidly expanding services worldwide. This is an incomplete list of regions (there are more than what are here, Austrailia and New Zealand, for instance): http://www.schedulesdirect.org/regions
__________________
Buy Fuzzy a beer! (Fuzzy likes beer)

unRAID Server: i7-6700, 32GB RAM, Dual 128GB SSD cache and 13TB pool, with SageTVv9, openDCT, Logitech Media Server and Plex Media Server each in Dockers.
Sources: HRHR Prime with Charter CableCard. HDHR-US for OTA.
Primary Client: HD-300 through XBoxOne in Living Room, Samsung HLT-6189S
Other Clients: Mi Box in Master Bedroom, HD-200 in kids room
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 08-06-2016, 04:53 PM
UgaData's Avatar
UgaData UgaData is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 436
I can verify the Sage WebServer portion of the SDEPG setup can be skipped by using EPG123.

The most recent version can be gotten here:
http://epg123.garyan2.net

Keep in mind this was developed for use with Windows Media Center. But it will work for setting up your line-up(s) without installing/using the Sage Web server.

I don't mean to dissuade anyone from installing/using the Sage Web Server, just letting anyone interested know there is an alternative - especially new users wanting to get up and going without installing anything more than you have to.
__________________
"Unencumbered by the thought process"

The only constant in the Universe is change.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 08-06-2016, 05:02 PM
Don77 Don77 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 28
Thank you. I appreciate the usability testing, and I appreciate the clarification of the current SageTV 9 status.

Short story: I am still stuck on the ZipCode/SageTV Server error.

Longer story:
I am currently working with the SageTV 9 Windows beta installer version (on Windows 10 with the LAV codecs installed). (SageTV 7 doesn't seem to be an option for more than the trial period for a new user, no?)
I had registered for Schedules Direct and activated it.
I had installed the Schedules Direct EPG Plugin (OSS) v. 1.0.0.1 beta by Slugger, but I had never configured it with my username/password, not knowing I needed to, but I should have realized that.

Today, I went to configure the Sch. Dir. EPG plugin, but noticed that even though it had seemed to install with no error message, the apparent status I now saw was Failed. In that state, there is no option to configure when double-clicking on it (maybe that's partly why I didn't do it before, but I can't remember). I removed it, re-installed it, but got the same condition. I finally got it to work by disabling it, closing SageTV, re-opening SageTV, then enabling it. Then I could configure it with my Schedules Direct username and password (not the activation code! (which gave a misleading error indicating that my two passwords did not match, 3 times, when apparently I was just using the wrong password. Ha.)).

A Sage Web server plugin was mentioned, but I cannot find that in the list of All Available Plugins, unless the reference is to the "sagetv-addons License Server" plugin that I see is installed (either there before, or it came with the SD EPG plugin. ?).

I thought maybe it was now going to work, but no. I got the same SageTV Server error.

Since I had found one other comment by someone that their router seemed to be the problem, today I re-routed around my router, but it made no difference. Still the same SageTV Server error, so the problem is apparently not my router.

And, while I was at it with my router out of the equation, I disabled Windows Firewall temporarily, but again no change, still the SageTV Server error.

My Schedules Direct trial period will be over tomorrow, so maybe I should let you guys get back to work, unless there's something else I might try.

I appreciate all the looks and help for a newbie. Thanks again.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 08-06-2016, 05:31 PM
Don77 Don77 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 28
Thank you UgaData.

I just ran the EPG123 utility, but I'm not sure how it applies to SageTV. The instructions and script messages appeared to indicate it was feeding Windows Media Center. And, I'm still getting the SageTV Server error when I try to setup a source/tuner.

(I do have Windows Media Center installed and running on Windows 10, but I am frustrated with it at the moment, possibly because of the non MS-mpeg2 codecs (I'm using LAV) that seem to cause a very significant audio lag (maybe roughly 0.50 seconds) when watching live TV that I never noticed in WMC on Windows 7 on my decent computer. Another codec pack was even worse.)

Probably, with enough time, I could familiarize myself with all the important features and learn how to work with SageTV 9 on Windows 10 as it is, but I might be running out of steam this go-round.

Thanks again.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 08-06-2016, 05:38 PM
Fuzzy's Avatar
Fuzzy Fuzzy is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Jurupa Valley, CA
Posts: 9,957
Few things:
1. The SageTV Web Interface plugin is under the General tab of the Plugins list (the same place the Schedules Direct EPG Plugin (OSS) is). Install it from there.
2. You cannot configure a plugin from the All Available Plugins screen, instead it has to be done from the Installed Plugins screen. From that screen, again on the General tab, you should be able to get into the Configure Plugin screen for the Schedules Direct plugin. In there, you enter your Schedules Direct User Name and Schedules Direct Password.
3. You then will need to go to the web interface to add your lineups to schedules direct. This is done via http://[YourServersIP]:8080/sage/Home (default user/pass is sage/frey) and clicking on the Schedules Direct menu at the top and choosing configure lineups. From there you can add your lineups, and then you'd be able to add a source in sage and select that lineup. It is a convoluted way of doing it, but when this plugin was built, sagetv was still closed source and there were limits to what could be done.

The reason you are getting an error after you enter your zip code, is because it then tries to get a list of lineups for that zip code and since you have not made any lineups in your zip code available to schedules direct, it will fail out.
__________________
Buy Fuzzy a beer! (Fuzzy likes beer)

unRAID Server: i7-6700, 32GB RAM, Dual 128GB SSD cache and 13TB pool, with SageTVv9, openDCT, Logitech Media Server and Plex Media Server each in Dockers.
Sources: HRHR Prime with Charter CableCard. HDHR-US for OTA.
Primary Client: HD-300 through XBoxOne in Living Room, Samsung HLT-6189S
Other Clients: Mi Box in Master Bedroom, HD-200 in kids room

Last edited by Fuzzy; 08-06-2016 at 05:43 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 08-06-2016, 07:45 PM
Don77 Don77 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 28
Thank you Fuzzy.

1. With the correct name, I could find it. Thank you. Installed.

2. Installed Plugins is where I was, and where I finally got SD EPG configured.

3. Browsing http://[YourServersIP]:8080/sage/Home (using my IP address) yields:

HTTP ERROR: 503

Problem accessing /sage/Home. Reason:
SERVICE_UNAVAILABLE

Powered by Jetty://


Am I even close? Sorry to be such a bother.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 08-06-2016, 09:16 PM
UgaData's Avatar
UgaData UgaData is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 436
Quote:
Originally Posted by Slugger View Post
2. As the plugin details screen says, you must follow special instructions for installing this plugin (and the order you perform them in does matter). Please read the User's Guide before installing this plugin. I don't think there's anything too complicated, but you do need to complete these extra steps, in the order presented.

https://github.com/Slugger/sdepg/wiki/User's-Guide
Have you read the instructions for installing Schedules Direct plug-in? (Yeah, I hate being told to RTFM ) And I am suggesting to use EPG123 to configure/select your EPG line-up instead of the using Sage Web Server.

Part of the setup for Schedules Direct is letting it know what line-up(s) you use (and the channels with in the line-up). The newer SD-JSON method requires this to be done through a 3rd party application (and not on the SD website) (SageTV via the web server, WMC via EPG123, NextPVR, etc would be those 3rd party applications).

Once the line-up is selected Schedules Direct doesn't care which application is asking for the EPG data. By telling Schedules Direct what line-up(s) you wish to use with EPG123 you can use the same line-up for SageTV, or NextPVR, or Myth or any other PVR software that knows how to request EPG data from Schedules Direct using the newer SD-JSON method. You only need to select your line-up(s) once, no matter how many DVR applications are using it.

The reason I am suggesting to use EPG123 is because, for now, it is a bit more polished. Just don't setup any of the scheduling feature for WMC with EPG123 (unless you want to use EPG123 for WMC EPG updates).

As far as getting the plug-ins installed, some times you need to install them again (don't uninstall just install it again).
I had the SD plug-in fail to install on the first try, I just installed it again and it worked the second time.
After installing the SD plug-in, Sage needs to be stopped and restarted before you can configure it (it's mentioned in the instructions, you should read them, if you haven't already). The SD plug-in will indicate failed until age is restarted.
__________________
"Unencumbered by the thought process"

The only constant in the Universe is change.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
installation of sagetv, windows 10


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unable to install on new machine - Error Connecting to SageTV Server mindcue SageTV EPG Service 20 08-09-2016 03:45 AM
SageTV MC Windows 7 x64 Setup Wizard Hang rabothole SageTV Software 1 07-14-2010 11:00 AM
EPG will not connect to server in setup wizard drumgod SageTV EPG Service 3 11-29-2006 10:06 PM
Setup Wizard / Capture Error in Playback stani Hardware Support 4 02-04-2006 07:37 AM
TV Card not found in Setup Wizard (Newbie) alx SageTV Software 2 06-28-2004 04:23 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:40 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.