SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV v7 Customizations

Notices

SageTV v7 Customizations This forums is for discussing and sharing user-created modifications for the SageTV version 7 application created by using the SageTV Studio or through the use of external plugins. Use this forum to discuss plugins for SageTV version 7 and newer.

View Poll Results: Are you interested in a "Try before you buy" option?
Yes, please 7 70.00%
No, thanks 3 30.00%
Voters: 10. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #241  
Old 02-28-2014, 02:48 AM
paulie's Avatar
paulie paulie is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Ireland
Posts: 158
I just decided to try out the squeezeplayer option. I have loaded everything as per instructions. When I use the remote to control my HD300 (after the 30s wait) the unit just powers on with the sage UI. I have tried the squeezebox app and when I try to find players with the app the same thing happens, the sage UI appears. Any Ideas.
__________________
Paulie
Reply With Quote
  #242  
Old 02-28-2014, 03:28 AM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by paulie View Post
I just decided to try out the squeezeplayer option. I have loaded everything as per instructions. When I use the remote to control my HD300 (after the 30s wait) the unit just powers on with the sage UI. I have tried the squeezebox app and when I try to find players with the app the same thing happens, the sage UI appears. Any Ideas.
Few things to check:

- Have you got the recommended firmware version? If not please VERY CAREFULLY follow the procedure in my announcement thread.
- Have you got the SageTCPServer plugin installed? It has a property called "autoReboot" which is probably set to true and must be set to false instead.
- Have you enabled the relevant extender in the squeezeslave's plugin configuration page lo load the squeezeslave player when in standby?
- Do you see the "FreeFTP" & "FreeNFS" service running in your windows task manager?
- Is the remote control the official SageTV one or some Logitech Harmony?

Please check this for now and let me know...

Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard

Last edited by routerunner; 02-28-2014 at 03:31 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #243  
Old 02-28-2014, 04:14 AM
paulie's Avatar
paulie paulie is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Ireland
Posts: 158
Hi Eddy,
Thanks for the quick reply.
I am using firmware 20101007-0 as otherwise youtube does not work for me. Does this not work with the plugin ?
I have sageTCPServer installed but "autoReboot" was set to false.
I have the extender enabled.
I can see "FreeFTP" & "FreeNFS" running as processes. I did notice 3 "FreeFTP" processes running and have ended two of them.
The remote is the sage HD300 remote.
__________________
Paulie
Reply With Quote
  #244  
Old 02-28-2014, 04:32 AM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by paulie View Post
I am using firmware 20101007-0 as otherwise youtube does not work for me. Does this not work with the plugin ?
Probably not, I've based all my testing on the latest beta, however I do know about someone having success with older version, but not that old I'm afraid.

If you have an HD100, HD200 or ever better a MediaMVP that will be a better option indeed, I said it before, the HD300 is an unfinished product unfortunately

Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard

Last edited by routerunner; 02-28-2014 at 04:42 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #245  
Old 02-28-2014, 04:56 AM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by paulie View Post
I am using firmware 20101007-0 as otherwise youtube does not work for me. Does this not work with the plugin ?
Thinking about it, there is a safe possibility that doesn't require you to upgrade the HD300 firmware and might work, but you wont be able to hear squeezeslave playing audio from the HDMI port, but only from analogue and S/PDIF.

Basically if you PM me your email address I can send you a version of the player prior the HDMI audio output support and see if that works, I think is definitively worth a try, also in the PM please give the extender's MAC address so that I can generate a license file for you.

Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard
Reply With Quote
  #246  
Old 03-03-2014, 08:29 PM
thomaszoo thomaszoo is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Sacramento, CA
Posts: 486
Quote:
Originally Posted by paulie View Post
I just decided to try out the squeezeplayer option. I have loaded everything as per instructions. When I use the remote to control my HD300 (after the 30s wait) the unit just powers on with the sage UI. I have tried the squeezebox app and when I try to find players with the app the same thing happens, the sage UI appears. Any Ideas.

You don't power the unit on (see instructions) (edit - hitting the menu button will power the unit on). When it is "off", it is a SqueezePlayer. Control is done with a SqueezeBox app or via the web (LogiTech Media Server page).
__________________
i5-6400, MSI B150M Micro ATX MB, 16GB DDR3 1600, 2 - WD Green 2TB SATA Drives, Lite-On SATA 4X Blu-ray Reader, Corsair 400W 80+ Power Supply, Silverstone Sugo SG02-BF MicroATX Case, Windows 10 (64), HDHR Dual X2, Quatro and Prime, 5 x HD300 + 2 x HD100
Reply With Quote
  #247  
Old 05-25-2014, 09:30 AM
matt91's Avatar
matt91 matt91 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 1,185
Hi-

Trying to repurpose an old MediaMVP to squeezeslave duties. (I had in fact used it successfully a year or two ago when my server was WinXP. Since moved to Ubuntu for server.)

Can't seem to get the pieces together to get this working, but i think i'm close.

I have FTP/NFS server running on my Linux server. I can access the correct "home" directory when i log in with the squeezeslqveplayer user.

I think that my MVP isn't connecting via FTP, however. I get no activity on my /var/log/vsftpd log file.

My I boot up the MVP into SageUI, and then drill into the plugin config screen, i only get two options:
SqueezeServer IP selection (left as Auto)
and the True/False "Upload" option (switched to True).

the instruction page seems to suggest that I should have some FTP port options
Code:
The MediaMVP requires an FTP server running, the default port number  (49152) is the first port available after IANA reserved list, however  there is the possibility that other services might use that port as  well, so please try another port as the valid port range is clearly  stated in the plugin configuration page.
My FTP server (seems to be) set at the default port of 21. (at least I haven't changed it.)

Am i missing something?


thanks
Matt
__________________
Server: Ubuntu 16.04 running Sage for Linux v9
Reply With Quote
  #248  
Old 05-25-2014, 11:19 AM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by matt91 View Post
Hi-

Trying to repurpose an old MediaMVP to squeezeslave duties. (I had in fact used it successfully a year or two ago when my server was WinXP. Since moved to Ubuntu for server.)

Can't seem to get the pieces together to get this working, but i think i'm close.

I have FTP/NFS server running on my Linux server. I can access the correct "home" directory when i log in with the squeezeslqveplayer user.

I think that my MVP isn't connecting via FTP, however. I get no activity on my /var/log/vsftpd log file.

My I boot up the MVP into SageUI, and then drill into the plugin config screen, i only get two options:
SqueezeServer IP selection (left as Auto)
and the True/False "Upload" option (switched to True).

the instruction page seems to suggest that I should have some FTP port options
Code:
The MediaMVP requires an FTP server running, the default port number  (49152) is the first port available after IANA reserved list, however  there is the possibility that other services might use that port as  well, so please try another port as the valid port range is clearly  stated in the plugin configuration page.
My FTP server (seems to be) set at the default port of 21. (at least I haven't changed it.)

Am i missing something?


thanks
Matt
Hi Matt,

you need to make sure your MediaMVP is mounted correctly by SageTV first, this will allow the MediaMVP to appear in the Squeezeslave configuration page as valid and the Squeezeslave player being enabled to load.

On Linux I don't need the FreeFTP server running as Linux has its own, however you just discovered a bug whereby the required SageTV property:

Code:
squeezeslave/internal_ftp_server_port = <your port number>
is not generated on Linux platform as it should, so please add manually the above line to your SageTV properties file by setting a port number you want to the property, like the default FTP port 21 for instance.

Also, if your MediaMVP is different from the one you have the license for, please send me the new MAC address and I'll generate the free license file for you.

This should help you going, but please give me a shout if it doesn't work.

Cheers
Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard
Reply With Quote
  #249  
Old 05-26-2014, 08:40 AM
matt91's Avatar
matt91 matt91 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 1,185
Hi Eddy -

thanks for the response. I ended up solving this issue with a simple addition to my FTP config file:
Code:
listen_port=49152
Since this port isn't in use by anything else, i don't need to set it differently (at least for the time being.)

Thanks for the quick hints and guidance!
__________________
Server: Ubuntu 16.04 running Sage for Linux v9
Reply With Quote
  #250  
Old 10-04-2014, 02:11 PM
Deacon Crusher Deacon Crusher is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Berkeley, CA
Posts: 504
troubleshooting a slave

We had a power failure a week or so ago and since then squeeze slave not running on my hd200. I see it in the plugin config after a restart and config seems fine, but when I power down the extender it doesn't then appear in my logitech media server?

If there a difference between power off and "soft" power off?

Red light goes off but network activity light (green) stays on and keeps flashing.

Thanks
__________________
Server: PhenomII X4 810, 16GB, 4850, C: 256GB Samsung SSD, D: HGST 3TB, E: HGST 4TB, H: 3T Seagate, 1.5 TB on NAS via UNC, Win 10 x64,
Sage 9 Cable provider is Comcast, Schedules Direct
Tuners: 4 ATSC - 2 seperate HD Homeruns all via Channel Master CM2016 on roof, 6 cable via 2 hdhomerun primes (opendct), 1 HD-PVR (in tuner priority order)
Clients: Wired: HD300, HD200, HD200 running Squeeze Slave, Placeshifters, HD200 (via wireless N bridge)
Reply With Quote
  #251  
Old 10-04-2014, 03:10 PM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by Deacon Crusher View Post
We had a power failure a week or so ago and since then squeeze slave not running on my hd200. I see it in the plugin config after a restart and config seems fine, but when I power down the extender it doesn't then appear in my logitech media server?

If there a difference between power off and "soft" power off?

Red light goes off but network activity light (green) stays on and keeps flashing.

Thanks
Please tell me a bit more about your squeezeslave installation before the power failure. Do you have a dedicated HD200 running the player? Which version of the player are you using version 1.x or 2.x? Can you please PM your email address?

To answer to your question, the HD200 must be in soft off which means red LED off and green LED flashing for network activity.

The correct procedure is first power on the HD200 making sure SageTV runs correctly then check in the Squeezeslave plugin configuration page the HD200 is listed (and not in trial mode) and configured to allow the squeezeplayer to be uploaded, then soft power off the extender and wait about 30 seconds after that the player should upload into the unit and available in your Logitech squeeze network.

Things that could go wrong after a power failure could be that the server that runs SageTV has the squeezeslave firmware files corrupted or the FreeNFS and FreeFTP daemon are not running properly.

The squeezeslave firmware is located under <SageTV installation dir>/plugins/squeezeslaveplayer/...
  • MediaMVP -> 2.6.16.1
  • HD100 -> 2.4.26-uc0-sigma-20070326-nm
  • HD200 -> 2.6.30-sigma
  • HD300 -> 2.6.33-5-sigma

Thanks
Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard

Last edited by routerunner; 10-04-2014 at 03:16 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #252  
Old 10-04-2014, 03:25 PM
Deacon Crusher Deacon Crusher is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Berkeley, CA
Posts: 504
Eddy

Actually, right after I sent email I was fiddling with system and the squeezeslave came to life. Seemed to be tied to setting load squeezeslave to false and then back to true and doing one more on/off with the extender.

Thanks
__________________
Server: PhenomII X4 810, 16GB, 4850, C: 256GB Samsung SSD, D: HGST 3TB, E: HGST 4TB, H: 3T Seagate, 1.5 TB on NAS via UNC, Win 10 x64,
Sage 9 Cable provider is Comcast, Schedules Direct
Tuners: 4 ATSC - 2 seperate HD Homeruns all via Channel Master CM2016 on roof, 6 cable via 2 hdhomerun primes (opendct), 1 HD-PVR (in tuner priority order)
Clients: Wired: HD300, HD200, HD200 running Squeeze Slave, Placeshifters, HD200 (via wireless N bridge)
Reply With Quote
  #253  
Old 10-12-2014, 11:31 AM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by syrel View Post
I hadn't heard about squeezelite; it's good that there remains some active development of squeezebox stuff even though Logitech are wthdrawing the products.

I understand what you say about not continuing development because of lack of interest, but if you ever decided to change the plugin so it uploaded squeezelite rather than squeezeslave, then I'd happily be a beta tester

Best wishes

Lee
Hi, I know it is a bit late and I don't have a Spotify account, but have you tried the Triode Spotify plugin? I know that the Logitech one doesn't work with Squeezeslave but the Triode one is supposed to work with old Squeezebox so you might be lucky. My understanding is that the LMS via the plugin is responsible of handling the streaming protocol side of things.

I think is worth a try.

Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard
Reply With Quote
  #254  
Old 10-29-2016, 07:19 PM
roymcd roymcd is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Adelaide
Posts: 38
permanent client configuration

Hi Eddy

I've been having problems with the squeezeslave configuration losing entries for my 2 hd200 extenders. So when I load up an LMS controller app the squeezeslave clients don't appear. I'm not sure why they're disappearing from the plugin config, but it gets tedious restarting the server, the extenders, checking the config is ok and then soft powering down the extenders. I know you've stopped development on this but would you consider changing the approach to always having extenders recognised simply by them being listed in the licensed file. In other words, have an implicit configuration entry for each extender listed in the license file to always upload squeezeslave to the extender.

Cheers

Roy
__________________
--------------------------------------------------
Intel Atom 510 2x1.6GHz, 2GB, Ubuntu server 10.10, DViCO FusionHDTV DVB-T Dual Digital 4 (rev 2),
MyGica Dual Tuner USB DVB-T,
2 x HD-200 clients
Reply With Quote
  #255  
Old 10-30-2016, 04:18 AM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by roymcd View Post
Hi Eddy

I've been having problems with the squeezeslave configuration losing entries for my 2 hd200 extenders. So when I load up an LMS controller app the squeezeslave clients don't appear. I'm not sure why they're disappearing from the plugin config, but it gets tedious restarting the server, the extenders, checking the config is ok and then soft powering down the extenders. I know you've stopped development on this but would you consider changing the approach to always having extenders recognised simply by them being listed in the licensed file. In other words, have an implicit configuration entry for each extender listed in the license file to always upload squeezeslave to the extender.

Cheers

Roy
Hi Roy, long time no speak, hope you are well.

I think you need to investigate first. Is this a new behavior? Have you changed or upgraded to v9 recently?

The way the squeezeslave plugin works (java side) is to listen to the extender connect signal, validate the MAC with the license file and finally present the avaliable extender in the configuration. If this fails to happen it means than the extender doesn't connect properly to STV or the signal mechanism is broken.

The squeezeslave software upload is only triggered on the disconnect signal that happens roughly after 30 seconds the extended disconnects from STV.

The plugin has therefore no way to do anything without the connect and disconnect signals working properly and this regardless to the validation policy you might implement.

Yes, you are right I've stopped any development activity on the squeezeslave project I've also decommissioned and repurposed the build server as I run my own businness now, also I no longer run the LMS because my family's music listening habit have changed.

Cheers
Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard
Reply With Quote
  #256  
Old 10-31-2016, 08:58 PM
roymcd roymcd is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Adelaide
Posts: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by routerunner View Post
Hi Roy, long time no speak, hope you are well.

I think you need to investigate first. Is this a new behavior? Have you changed or upgraded to v9 recently?

The way the squeezeslave plugin works (java side) is to listen to the extender connect signal, validate the MAC with the license file and finally present the avaliable extender in the configuration. If this fails to happen it means than the extender doesn't connect properly to STV or the signal mechanism is broken.

The squeezeslave software upload is only triggered on the disconnect signal that happens roughly after 30 seconds the extended disconnects from STV.

The plugin has therefore no way to do anything without the connect and disconnect signals working properly and this regardless to the validation policy you might implement.

Yes, you are right I've stopped any development activity on the squeezeslave project I've also decommissioned and repurposed the build server as I run my own businness now, also I no longer run the LMS because my family's music listening habit have changed.

Cheers
Eddy
Hi Eddy. Not bad here. Hope you're business is going well. Thanks for the reply. I know I was being optimistic:-) This is still on v7. I've toyed with v9 but haven't made the jump. I'll have to diagnose further. Cheers. Roy
__________________
--------------------------------------------------
Intel Atom 510 2x1.6GHz, 2GB, Ubuntu server 10.10, DViCO FusionHDTV DVB-T Dual Digital 4 (rev 2),
MyGica Dual Tuner USB DVB-T,
2 x HD-200 clients
Reply With Quote
  #257  
Old 04-21-2018, 10:14 PM
thomaszoo thomaszoo is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Sacramento, CA
Posts: 486
I assume that there are till some folks using this with the latest version of
sage (9.1.8.770). I recently did a clean install (upgraded to 64 bit Win 10)
Since then I cannot get SqueezeSlave to work. First I noticed that when I installed the plugin it didn't ask to restart Sage (but I did). My extenders (tried this on two HD300s and one 100) fired up with the correct firmware, show up on the plugin configuration page. After putting the extenders into standby, they don't show up as LMS players and the extenders are locked up and require a power cycle to work again. I've tried uninstalling and reinstalling the plug-in, even removing all entries in the .properties files and removing the directories under the plugins directory. I'm not sure what else I can try or how I can troubleshoot this further. Thanks in advance for any help.
__________________
i5-6400, MSI B150M Micro ATX MB, 16GB DDR3 1600, 2 - WD Green 2TB SATA Drives, Lite-On SATA 4X Blu-ray Reader, Corsair 400W 80+ Power Supply, Silverstone Sugo SG02-BF MicroATX Case, Windows 10 (64), HDHR Dual X2, Quatro and Prime, 5 x HD300 + 2 x HD100
Reply With Quote
  #258  
Old 04-22-2018, 12:18 PM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomaszoo View Post
I assume that there are till some folks using this with the latest version of
sage (9.1.8.770).
I don't I'm afraid. This is a very long time, almost 5 years since the last release
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomaszoo View Post
I recently did a clean install (upgraded to 64 bit Win 10)
Since then I cannot get SqueezeSlave to work. First I noticed that when I installed the plugin it didn't ask to restart Sage (but I did). My extenders (tried this on two HD300s and one 100) fired up with the correct firmware, show up on the plugin configuration page. After putting the extenders into standby, they don't show up as LMS players and the extenders are locked up and require a power cycle to work again. I've tried uninstalling and reinstalling the plug-in, even removing all entries in the .properties files and removing the directories under the plugins directory. I'm not sure what else I can try or how I can troubleshoot this further. Thanks in advance for any help.
One thought that crossed my mind, after reading your post, was Windows firewall permission.

Please read HERE in particular the troubleshooting section if you haven't done yet, as it might shed some light.

Cheers
Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard
Reply With Quote
  #259  
Old 04-23-2018, 10:17 AM
thomaszoo thomaszoo is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Sacramento, CA
Posts: 486
I'm pretty sure it isn't the windows firewall because the LMS is running on a linux server. I did try set up LMS on a windows machine just to make sure it wasn't the issue. The thing I can't figure out is why the extenders lock up when the plugin is enabled. I'll probably try the standalone version to see if I can get it to work since I don't use the hd100s or the MVP to watch anything.

Thanks for responding.

Wayne
__________________
i5-6400, MSI B150M Micro ATX MB, 16GB DDR3 1600, 2 - WD Green 2TB SATA Drives, Lite-On SATA 4X Blu-ray Reader, Corsair 400W 80+ Power Supply, Silverstone Sugo SG02-BF MicroATX Case, Windows 10 (64), HDHR Dual X2, Quatro and Prime, 5 x HD300 + 2 x HD100
Reply With Quote
  #260  
Old 04-23-2018, 01:08 PM
routerunner's Avatar
routerunner routerunner is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Posts: 1,377
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomaszoo View Post
I'm pretty sure it isn't the windows firewall because the LMS is running on a linux server. I did try set up LMS on a windows machine just to make sure it wasn't the issue. The thing I can't figure out is why the extenders lock up when the plugin is enabled. I'll probably try the standalone version to see if I can get it to work since I don't use the hd100s or the MVP to watch anything.

Thanks for responding.

Wayne
Actually, I was referring to the FreeNFS and FreeFTP server executable provided with the plugin and required to upload the squeezeslave software to the extender that must be granted full permission in the Windows firewall, hence the link provided to the troubleshooting section.

Also, the software is now free, but still requires a license file with the keys for each MAC address of the extender you are planning to use.

Could you please PM the original email address you used to make the order so that I can have a look at your license file.

Cheers
Eddy
__________________

Automatic Power Off | Squeezeslave | DVB-S Importer | DVB Decrypter & Card Client | Tuner Preroll


Every man is a damn fool for at least five minutes every day; wisdom consists in not exceeding the limit. ~ Elbert Hubbard
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
ipeng, remote, squeeze center, squeezebox, squeezeslave


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Plugin: MizookLCD (Alternate SageTV LCDSmartie Plugin) cslatt SageTV Customizations 48 06-11-2012 10:44 AM
Plugin request for SageTV Windows Client: Autofrequency plugin mkanet SageTV v7 Customizations 3 11-12-2011 09:33 AM
SageTV Plugin Developers: Any way to see stats for your plugin? mkanet SageTV Software 4 12-12-2010 10:33 PM
MediaPlayer Plugin/STV Import: Winamp Media Player Plugin deria SageTV Customizations 447 12-11-2010 07:38 PM
Plugin Manager: Configure plugin medwynd SageTV Beta Test Software 0 05-29-2010 08:43 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.