SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV International User Forums > SageTV Germany

Notices

SageTV Germany SageTV and SageTV Recorder Users from Germany - This forum is for you to post about specific issues using SageTV software in Germany.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-27-2010, 12:42 PM
kopmann kopmann is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2
Bekomme 0 Sender

Hallo zusammen,

ich habe nun mal SageTV installiert. Ich bekomme beim Sendersuchlauf 0 Sender. Ich habe 4 KArten drin, die auch alle im Gerätemanager sowie unter SageTV erkannt werden.
Was mache ich falsch?

Grüße, Christian
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-30-2010, 07:29 AM
kuch68 kuch68 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Koblenz, Germany
Posts: 28
Haben Sie inzwischen eine Lösung dafür gefunden? Ich habe auch in die letzte Zeit meine SageTV Server neu aufgesetzt, und hat mit der v7 Beta Version keine Sender gefunden.

Ich habe Kabel Deutschland (nur Analog) und ein Hauppauge HVR-1300 Tunerkarte. Es hat nur funktioniert, wenn ich die PredefinedDVBC.frq datei im SageTV ordner mit die Frequenzen aus Deutschland ergänzt habe. Sonnst steht keine Frequenzen für deutschland in diesen Datei.

Wenn Sie es ausprobieren möchten, kann ich diesen Datei hochladen.

Gruss,

Josh
__________________
Server and Media Center - Intel Core Duo 2x2.50 Ghz, Asus P5N7a-VM (Onboard HDMI and Optical Audio), 2GB Ram, Hauppauge HVR-1300, SageTV Beta v7.0.9, nVidia PureVideo decoder
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-28-2010, 10:17 AM
owilsky's Avatar
owilsky owilsky is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Germany
Posts: 447
Lest mal meinen Post hier (letzter Post), könnte helfen.
http://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=48024
__________________
Oliver Kötter
------------
Check this thread for importing German TV Data into SageTV

Using SageTV 7.1.9, Java 1.6.0_24 Win7 Home Premium on an
Asus M4N78-AM Mainboard, AMD Athlon II X2 215, 4 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD, 2xTechnoTrend S-2400 as Network Encoder (LM DVB Smart Recorder), ATI Radeon HD 3450 with analog TV-Out on good old CRT TV (100Hz)
My avatar shows the world's best composer!!!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-16-2010, 08:31 AM
owilsky's Avatar
owilsky owilsky is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Germany
Posts: 447
Und, hat's funktioniert?
__________________
Oliver Kötter
------------
Check this thread for importing German TV Data into SageTV

Using SageTV 7.1.9, Java 1.6.0_24 Win7 Home Premium on an
Asus M4N78-AM Mainboard, AMD Athlon II X2 215, 4 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD, 2xTechnoTrend S-2400 as Network Encoder (LM DVB Smart Recorder), ATI Radeon HD 3450 with analog TV-Out on good old CRT TV (100Hz)
My avatar shows the world's best composer!!!
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Free Network Audio Sender/Multi Zone System mickp SageTV Customizations 16 03-23-2008 06:27 PM
Kann keine Sender richtig programmieren! pbelcl SageTV Germany 9 02-24-2008 11:55 PM
Fehlende Sender im TVTV potpiejimmy SageTV Germany 3 12-23-2005 07:27 PM
RadioShack A/V Signal Sender/Receiver Xanderski General Discussion 3 03-21-2005 09:48 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:04 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.