SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV v7 Customizations > Diamond

Notices

Diamond This forums is for discussing the user-created Diamond plugin for SageTV.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-23-2011, 03:38 PM
scm scm is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 179
How do I return to full screen video from menu preview?

I know I'm missing something simple here. When I am playing a show and go to a menu screen so that the video reduces to a small preview box on the menu screen, how do I return to full screen video? In the SageMC days, I could use the navigation keys on the remote to highlight the video box and hit select, but that does not work with Diamond. What am I missing?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-23-2011, 04:40 PM
gplasky's Avatar
gplasky gplasky is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Howell, MI
Posts: 9,203
Left arrow key.

Gerry
__________________
Big Gerr
_______
Server - WHS 2011: Sage 7.1.9 - 1 x HD Prime and 2 x HDHomeRun - Intel Atom D525 1.6 GHz, Acer Easystore, RAM 4 GB, 4 x 2TB hotswap drives, 1 x 2TB USB ext Clients: 2 x PC Clients, 1 x HD300, 2 x HD-200, 1 x HD-100 DEV Client: Win 7 Ultimate 64 bit - AMD 64 x2 6000+, Gigabyte GA-MA790GP-DS4H MB, RAM 4GB, HD OS:500GB, DATA:1 x 500GB, Pace RGN STB.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-23-2011, 05:29 PM
razrsharpe razrsharpe is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 2,111
Quote:
Originally Posted by gplasky View Post
Left arrow key.

Gerry
and just to be clear... that behavior is the same for the default stv as well (Diamond ui mod not installed)
__________________
Server 2003 r2 32bit, SageTV9 (finally!)
2x Dual HDHR (OTA), 1x HD-PVR (Comcast), 1x HDHR-3CC via SageDCT (Comcast)
2x HD300, 1x SageClient (Win10 Test/Development)
Check out TVExplorer
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-24-2011, 05:41 AM
scm scm is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 179
Yep, missing something REAL simple!

Thanks guys. Can't believe I didn't find that.

Steve
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Avermedia A180 Video not Full Screen jeeves5454 Hardware Support 0 07-12-2010 08:38 PM
can't get back to full screen video once playing korben_dallas SageTV Beta Test Software 1 05-30-2010 01:00 AM
ui/window_title_style=10 not compatible with full screen video mkanet SageTV Software 1 04-22-2008 03:09 PM
UI/Menus with Nvidia full screen video to TV? Vajrakilaya Hardware Support 4 11-25-2006 11:16 PM
Video Preview in Main Menu cmaffia SageTV Customizations 1 11-05-2005 04:00 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 05:13 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.