SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV v7 Customizations

Notices

SageTV v7 Customizations This forums is for discussing and sharing user-created modifications for the SageTV version 7 application created by using the SageTV Studio or through the use of external plugins. Use this forum to discuss plugins for SageTV version 7 and newer.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #21  
Old 12-13-2010, 04:19 PM
tmiranda's Avatar
tmiranda tmiranda is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Central Florida, USA
Posts: 5,805
Quote:
Originally Posted by bikesquid View Post
On another note, I keep getting "schedule not valid" when trying to commit changes and have to re-enter ON even though it's already showing that.... I assume it should maintain the existing schedule if there is one, no?
Can you explain this a little more please? Are you saying the UI shows the schedule to be "ON" but when you commit it says it's no good? If you then re-enter "ON" it works?

Thanks for the clarification.

Tom
__________________

Sage Server: 8th gen Intel based system w/32GB RAM running Ubuntu Linux, HDHomeRun Prime with cable card for recording. Runs headless. Accessed via RD when necessary. Four HD-300 Extenders.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 12-13-2010, 04:35 PM
bikesquid's Avatar
bikesquid bikesquid is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: California's North Coast
Posts: 392
Quote:
Originally Posted by tmiranda View Post
Can you explain this a little more please? Are you saying the UI shows the schedule to be "ON" but when you commit it says it's no good? If you then re-enter "ON" it works?

Thanks for the clarification.

Tom
Exactly. To recreate I just did the following:
Go to assigned task, select the task, go to test script line and edit it by backspacing one character and putting it back, then hit 'commit now' and get the schedule is not valid. it must be on, off, or a valid crontab pattern. Hit OK, hit schedule, hit manually edit, hit ok, hit comit now and it asks if I'm sure and goes on with life.

another oddities as well. When first entering the client page, it shows two clients (which is correct), the one I was at last is highlighted (second in the list) and when I arrow right to the detail, it shows the info for the first, go left, then right and it shows the correct info for the second on the list....
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 12-13-2010, 05:30 PM
jbuszkie's Avatar
jbuszkie jbuszkie is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Westminster, MA
Posts: 919
Just when I thought I was starting to understand V3, you go and change EVERYTHING!!! Grrr.....

I do like the UI... but I think I'm going to miss the web interface.

Are there instructions to go back to V3. (even if it's manual) if I choose to do that?

I can't get V4 to work so far.. I think I've copied the Comskip app correctly..
but it's not working.

Code:
2010-12-13 18:07:50,255 INFO  [Handler]: CMD: RMTASK :: PEER: /192.168.2.58
2010-12-13 18:07:51,378 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Running queue processor now!
2010-12-13 18:07:51,398 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Assigned task 4 of type 'COMSKIP' to Client[host=htpc-3:23344,state=ONLINE,lastUpdate=Mon Dec 13 18:07:51 EST 2010]
2010-12-13 18:07:51,400 INFO[ListenerClient]: Disconnected from htpc-3:23344
2010-12-13 18:07:51,961 INFO[Listener]: Received connection from: /192.168.2.58
2010-12-13 18:07:53,622 ERROR [Handler]: IOError
java.net.SocketException: Connection reset
	at java.net.SocketInputStream.read(Unknown Source)
	at java.net.SocketInputStream.read(Unknown Source)
	at java.io.ObjectInputStream$PeekInputStream.peek(Unknown Source)
	at java.io.ObjectInputStream$BlockDataInputStream.readBlockHeader(Unknown Source)
	at java.io.ObjectInputStream$BlockDataInputStream.refill(Unknown Source)
	at java.io.ObjectInputStream$BlockDataInputStream.read(Unknown Source)
	at java.io.DataInputStream.readUnsignedShort(Unknown Source)
	at java.io.ObjectInputStream$BlockDataInputStream.readUnsignedShort(Unknown Source)
	at java.io.ObjectInputStream$BlockDataInputStream.readUTF(Unknown Source)
	at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readUTF(Unknown Source)
	at com.google.code.sagetvaddons.sjq.listener.Handler.run(Handler.java:62)
	at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)
2010-12-13 18:07:53,627 INFO[Listener]: Received connection from: /192.168.2.58
2010-12-13 18:07:53,627 INFO  [Handler]: CMD: LOGTEST :: PEER: /192.168.2.58
2010-12-13 18:07:53,641 INFO  [Handler]: CMD: QUIT :: PEER: /192.168.2.58
2010-12-13 18:08:13,379 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Scheduling queue processor for ~8 seconds from now!
2010-12-13 18:08:21,379 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Running queue processor now!
2010-12-13 18:08:43,361 INFO[ListenerClient]: Disconnected from htpc-3:23344
2010-12-13 18:08:43,361 INFO  [ActiveTaskManager]: Validated 1 running task(s)!
2010-12-13 18:08:43,379 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Scheduling queue processor for ~8 seconds from now!
2010-12-13 18:08:51,380 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Running queue processor now!
2010-12-13 18:09:13,315 INFO  [AgentManager]: Pinging Client[host=htpc-3:23344,state=ONLINE,lastUpdate=2010-12-13 18:07:51.381]
2010-12-13 18:09:13,319 INFO[ListenerClient]: Disconnected from htpc-3:23344
2010-12-13 18:09:13,379 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Scheduling queue processor for ~8 seconds from now!
2010-12-13 18:09:21,380 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Running queue processor now!
2010-12-13 18:09:43,360 INFO[ListenerClient]: Disconnected from htpc-3:23344
2010-12-13 18:09:43,360 INFO  [ActiveTaskManager]: Validated 1 running task(s)!
2010-12-13 18:09:43,379 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Scheduling queue processor for ~8 seconds from now!
2010-12-13 18:09:51,379 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Running queue processor now!
2010-12-13 18:10:13,380 INFO  [TaskQueue]: Scheduling queue processor for ~8 seconds from now!
I see an error in the log file... It doesn't really give me a lot of info... Not sure how to proceed from here.

The agent log file has this.. So it seems like it's doing the right thing??

Code:
2010-12-13 18:07:23,087 WARN  [ProcessRunner]: Removing task from active list: SJQ4Task-192.168.2.58-23347-3
2010-12-13 18:07:51,389 INFO  [Exe]: Received task 4 of type 'COMSKIP' from 192.168.2.58:23347...
2010-12-13 18:07:51,389 INFO  [192_168_2_58-23347-4]: Starting process runner for: Task[id=COMSKIP, reqRes=100, maxInst=1, sched=ON, maxTime=3600, maxTimeRatio=1.0, rc=0-1, exe=c:\comskip\comskip_nice.cmd, exeArgs="$SJQ4_PATH\$SJQ4_LAST_SEGMENT", test=c:\comskip\comskip_test.groovy, testArgs=mpg]
2010-12-13 18:07:51,389 INFO  [ProcessRunner]: Converted '"$SJQ4_PATH\$SJQ4_LAST_SEGMENT"' to '"D:\TV\IncomeProperty-9781218-0.mpg"'
2010-12-13 18:07:53,642 INFO[ListenerClient]: Disconnected from 192.168.2.58:23347
2010-12-13 18:08:43,360 WARN  [ProcessRunner]: isActive(SJQ4Task-192.168.2.58-23347-4) = true; [SJQ4Task-192.168.2.58-23347-4]
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 12-13-2010, 05:35 PM
jbuszkie's Avatar
jbuszkie jbuszkie is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Westminster, MA
Posts: 919
ok It did seem to work after all.. I guess it took a while.. The error is a little worrysome... We'll see how it works on a real recording..


Jim
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 12-13-2010, 05:40 PM
MitchSchaft MitchSchaft is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 717
Is there a way to turn off system messages for just SJQ? I'm not ready to upgrade/donate and don't want to get the notice every day.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 12-13-2010, 05:52 PM
bikesquid's Avatar
bikesquid bikesquid is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: California's North Coast
Posts: 392
My client now seems to be doing a comskip on a NEW recording, probably explains the 'null' error I was getting. In the good ol' days of v3 it simply scanned the directory and tackled anything without the .edl... I liked that, how can I get that process concept back? AND how can I get it to do the things left unprocessed by post update black hole?
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 12-13-2010, 05:52 PM
Slugger Slugger is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kingston, ON
Posts: 4,008
Quote:
Originally Posted by bikesquid View Post
Well, there's some log info, wish there was an easy way to cut/paste it, but here's the jist of it... LOG4j: Configured logging for:saex-api using file: sagex-api.log4j.properties javax.script.scriptexecption:java.lang.NumberFormatException: null.

it does that a few times.

Got a couple other questions about "how to" as well.
Have a look at the metadata for any of the tasks in the queue. Is there a SJQ4_ID variable defined for them? It seems like there isn't for some reason. If not, what metadata is defined for the tasks?

Quote:
1) assuming I get the task running, is there an easy way to assign it to multiple clients, or do I have to rekey it as a new task for each client?
Not at this time. I'd ticket it for tmiranda to consider.

Quote:
2) maybe this is a UI issue as well, but I select a client to 'see' what's going on and it asks me if I'm sure I want to delete the client... as I'm not using a remote, a mouse makes much more sense if select selects rather than deletes.... not sure if that's a question... other than in my mind....
Clicking/selecting a client will prompt for deletion, just highlighting it will load it on the right. It's as designed, but doesn't mean it can't be improved, again, tickets are the way to go for this kind of stuff.
__________________
Twitter: @ddb_db
Server: Intel i5-4570 Quad Core, 16GB RAM, 1 x 128GB OS SSD (Win7 Pro x64 SP1), 1 x 2TB media drive
Capture: 2 x Colossus
STB Controller: 1 x USB-UIRT
Software:Java 1.7.0_71; SageTV 7.1.9
Clients: 1 x HD300, 2 x HD200, 1 x SageClient, 1 x PlaceShifter
Plugins: Too many to list now...
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:00 PM
Slugger Slugger is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kingston, ON
Posts: 4,008
Quote:
Originally Posted by jbuszkie View Post
ok It did seem to work after all.. I guess it took a while.. The error is a little worrysome... We'll see how it works on a real recording..


Jim
The connection reset errors can be ignored (usually, almost always). It's just the client disconnected from the server before the server's processed the command; not a big deal.
__________________
Twitter: @ddb_db
Server: Intel i5-4570 Quad Core, 16GB RAM, 1 x 128GB OS SSD (Win7 Pro x64 SP1), 1 x 2TB media drive
Capture: 2 x Colossus
STB Controller: 1 x USB-UIRT
Software:Java 1.7.0_71; SageTV 7.1.9
Clients: 1 x HD300, 2 x HD200, 1 x SageClient, 1 x PlaceShifter
Plugins: Too many to list now...
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:04 PM
jbuszkie's Avatar
jbuszkie jbuszkie is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Westminster, MA
Posts: 919
Quote:
Originally Posted by bikesquid View Post
My client now seems to be doing a comskip on a NEW recording, probably explains the 'null' error I was getting. In the good ol' days of v3 it simply scanned the directory and tackled anything without the .edl... I liked that, how can I get that process concept back? AND how can I get it to do the things left unprocessed by post update black hole?
ditto for me! Also the file cleaner ability would be nice.. or a walk through on how to implement it!
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:09 PM
Slugger Slugger is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kingston, ON
Posts: 4,008
Quote:
Originally Posted by jbuszkie View Post
ditto for me! Also the file cleaner ability would be nice.. or a walk through on how to implement it!
Still shouldn't be getting the null pointer on a new recording.

Best way to get the file cleaner: install my Sage Artifact Delete plugin. If you would rather implement it in SJQ then open a ticket and I'll write a tutorial on one way to do it (but it probably won't be before Christmas).
__________________
Twitter: @ddb_db
Server: Intel i5-4570 Quad Core, 16GB RAM, 1 x 128GB OS SSD (Win7 Pro x64 SP1), 1 x 2TB media drive
Capture: 2 x Colossus
STB Controller: 1 x USB-UIRT
Software:Java 1.7.0_71; SageTV 7.1.9
Clients: 1 x HD300, 2 x HD200, 1 x SageClient, 1 x PlaceShifter
Plugins: Too many to list now...
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:13 PM
Slugger Slugger is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kingston, ON
Posts: 4,008
Quote:
Originally Posted by bikesquid View Post
My client now seems to be doing a comskip on a NEW recording, probably explains the 'null' error I was getting. In the good ol' days of v3 it simply scanned the directory and tackled anything without the .edl... I liked that, how can I get that process concept back? AND how can I get it to do the things left unprocessed by post update black hole?
A new recording does not have an edl so it qualifies. I assume you've attached your comskip tasks to your favourites? You can move them to the RecordingStopped event instead of RecordingStarted and that'll delay when comskip starts, but it's still going to start on new recordings.

You could skip attaching tasks to favs and write a script that periodically scans your recordings and queues up comskip tasks like the old way. This is also how you'd have to cover the black hole scenario you talk about.
__________________
Twitter: @ddb_db
Server: Intel i5-4570 Quad Core, 16GB RAM, 1 x 128GB OS SSD (Win7 Pro x64 SP1), 1 x 2TB media drive
Capture: 2 x Colossus
STB Controller: 1 x USB-UIRT
Software:Java 1.7.0_71; SageTV 7.1.9
Clients: 1 x HD300, 2 x HD200, 1 x SageClient, 1 x PlaceShifter
Plugins: Too many to list now...
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:16 PM
tmiranda's Avatar
tmiranda tmiranda is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Central Florida, USA
Posts: 5,805
Quote:
Originally Posted by bikesquid View Post
Exactly. To recreate I just did the following:
Go to assigned task, select the task, go to test script line and edit it by backspacing one character and putting it back, then hit 'commit now' and get the schedule is not valid. it must be on, off, or a valid crontab pattern. Hit OK, hit schedule, hit manually edit, hit ok, hit comit now and it asks if I'm sure and goes on with life.

another oddities as well. When first entering the client page, it shows two clients (which is correct), the one I was at last is highlighted (second in the list) and when I arrow right to the detail, it shows the info for the first, go left, then right and it shows the correct info for the second on the list....
I found what was causing the first bug but I'm not so sure about the second. I think I have a fix.

Please download the attached file, unZip and put it in the Sage install directory of your Sage SERVER (do not put it in the install directory of your SageClient if you are using one.) You should then see an "Update Available" message for the Sage Job Queue UI. Install the update and let me know if your issues are fixed.

If they are not, please zip up you log file and post the attachment.

Thanks,

Tom

Edit - I have updated the plugin in the repository. No need to download and install the attached zip file.
Attached Files
File Type: zip SageTVPluginsDev.zip (898 Bytes, 170 views)
__________________

Sage Server: 8th gen Intel based system w/32GB RAM running Ubuntu Linux, HDHomeRun Prime with cable card for recording. Runs headless. Accessed via RD when necessary. Four HD-300 Extenders.

Last edited by tmiranda; 12-13-2010 at 07:22 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:22 PM
bikesquid's Avatar
bikesquid bikesquid is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: California's North Coast
Posts: 392
Quote:
Originally Posted by Slugger View Post
Have a look at the metadata for any of the tasks in the queue. Is there a SJQ4_ID variable defined for them? It seems like there isn't for some reason. If not, what metadata is defined for the tasks?
No info beyond time and queuetasknow=manual

It did run when there was a 'new' recording. This seems to be an issue with prior recordings.... which I'd obviously like to have run through the comskip if they've not got the edl.
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:24 PM
Slugger Slugger is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kingston, ON
Posts: 4,008
Quote:
Originally Posted by MitchSchaft View Post
Is there a way to turn off system messages for just SJQ? I'm not ready to upgrade/donate and don't want to get the notice every day.
Should only generate a message when the SageTV or the plugin starts up. Is it spamming perodically without a restart of Sage and/or the plugin? It shouldn't do that.
__________________
Twitter: @ddb_db
Server: Intel i5-4570 Quad Core, 16GB RAM, 1 x 128GB OS SSD (Win7 Pro x64 SP1), 1 x 2TB media drive
Capture: 2 x Colossus
STB Controller: 1 x USB-UIRT
Software:Java 1.7.0_71; SageTV 7.1.9
Clients: 1 x HD300, 2 x HD200, 1 x SageClient, 1 x PlaceShifter
Plugins: Too many to list now...
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:28 PM
Slugger Slugger is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kingston, ON
Posts: 4,008
Quote:
Originally Posted by bikesquid View Post
My client now seems to be doing a comskip on a NEW recording, probably explains the 'null' error I was getting. In the good ol' days of v3 it simply scanned the directory and tackled anything without the .edl... I liked that, how can I get that process concept back? AND how can I get it to do the things left unprocessed by post update black hole?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Slugger View Post
A new recording does not have an edl so it qualifies. I assume you've attached your comskip tasks to your favourites? You can move them to the RecordingStopped event instead of RecordingStarted and that'll delay when comskip starts, but it's still going to start on new recordings.

You could skip attaching tasks to favs and write a script that periodically scans your recordings and queues up comskip tasks like the old way. This is also how you'd have to cover the black hole scenario you talk about.
I think it's worth mentioning at this point that one of the key goals of SJQv4 (for me) was to get out of maintaining a custom scripting environment (which is what the old SJQv3 rulesets and client configs were). Instead, I'm providing the scripting/automation environment and the burden of scripting solutions for tasks falls on the user. With that said, I'm more than willing to write some scripts for some tasks, but be aware that:
  • Scripting solutions for tasks is not a priority
  • My priority (for SJQv4) is providing and maintaining the environment
My hope is once we get going that some other users will start to contribute their scripts for common tasks. Until then, I`ll help out where I can, but do not expect fast turn around times, especially during the holidays.
__________________
Twitter: @ddb_db
Server: Intel i5-4570 Quad Core, 16GB RAM, 1 x 128GB OS SSD (Win7 Pro x64 SP1), 1 x 2TB media drive
Capture: 2 x Colossus
STB Controller: 1 x USB-UIRT
Software:Java 1.7.0_71; SageTV 7.1.9
Clients: 1 x HD300, 2 x HD200, 1 x SageClient, 1 x PlaceShifter
Plugins: Too many to list now...
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:30 PM
Slugger Slugger is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kingston, ON
Posts: 4,008
Quote:
Originally Posted by bikesquid View Post
No info beyond time and queuetasknow=manual

It did run when there was a 'new' recording. This seems to be an issue with prior recordings.... which I'd obviously like to have run through the comskip if they've not got the edl.
How are you queuing the prior recordings? Without a custom script, you'd have to manually select each recording and send it to SJQ from the recording details menu. That'd be the only way to get the proper metadata attached to each task.
__________________
Twitter: @ddb_db
Server: Intel i5-4570 Quad Core, 16GB RAM, 1 x 128GB OS SSD (Win7 Pro x64 SP1), 1 x 2TB media drive
Capture: 2 x Colossus
STB Controller: 1 x USB-UIRT
Software:Java 1.7.0_71; SageTV 7.1.9
Clients: 1 x HD300, 2 x HD200, 1 x SageClient, 1 x PlaceShifter
Plugins: Too many to list now...
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:49 PM
bikesquid's Avatar
bikesquid bikesquid is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: California's North Coast
Posts: 392
Quote:
Originally Posted by Slugger View Post
How are you queuing the prior recordings? Without a custom script, you'd have to manually select each recording and send it to SJQ from the recording details menu. That'd be the only way to get the proper metadata attached to each task.
Well, I'm having two problems, how I'm queuing them is the first, that's solved. Second, I've got one client (on the server machine) working, and one client (via service on a different machine) not working. I assume it's a path issue? How do I know what the $sjq4_path value is and if that's unc or not?
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 12-13-2010, 06:56 PM
bikesquid's Avatar
bikesquid bikesquid is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: California's North Coast
Posts: 392
Quote:
Originally Posted by tmiranda View Post
I found what was causing the first bug but I'm not so sure about the second. I think I have a fix.

Please download the attached file, unZip and put it in the Sage install directory of your Sage SERVER (do not put it in the install directory of your SageClient if you are using one.) You should then see an "Update Available" message for the Sage Job Queue UI. Install the update and let me know if your issues are fixed.

If they are not, please zip up you log file and post the attachment.

Thanks,

Tom
That worked. Very nice. Are you running a different thread regarding the UI or is this the right place to discuss those things as well?
Thanks for the quick fix.
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 12-13-2010, 07:17 PM
tmiranda's Avatar
tmiranda tmiranda is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Central Florida, USA
Posts: 5,805
Quote:
Originally Posted by bikesquid View Post
That worked. Very nice. Are you running a different thread regarding the UI or is this the right place to discuss those things as well?
Thanks for the quick fix.
This is the place. No sense in two threads. Slugger handles the hard issues, I handle the easy ones
__________________

Sage Server: 8th gen Intel based system w/32GB RAM running Ubuntu Linux, HDHomeRun Prime with cable card for recording. Runs headless. Accessed via RD when necessary. Four HD-300 Extenders.
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 12-13-2010, 07:40 PM
bikesquid's Avatar
bikesquid bikesquid is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: California's North Coast
Posts: 392
Having a problem with a client running the ntservice and wonder if this wrapper.log entry has anything to do with it?
STATUS | wrapper | 2010/12/13 17:20:07 | Launching a JVM...
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:07 | WrapperManager: Initializing...
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:07 | LOG4J: Configured Logging for: sagex-api using file: sagex-api.log4j.properties
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:07 | Embedded SageAPI is not functional. We are most likely running remotely.
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:07 | Adding Remote Server: Master-PC
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:08 | SJQv4 Agent (Task Client) v4.0.0.1325
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:08 |
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:08 | The following scripting engines are available in this task client:
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:08 | Mozilla Rhino/1.6 release 2 [js]
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:08 | Groovy Scripting Engine/2.0 [groovy]
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:20:08 |
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:21:01 | log4j:ERROR Attempted to append to closed appender named [sjqAgentApp].
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:21:01 | log4j:ERROR Attempted to append to closed appender named [sjqAgentApp].
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:21:01 | log4j:ERROR Attempted to append to closed appender named [sjqAgentApp].
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:21:02 | log4j:ERROR Attempted to append to closed appender named [sjqAgentApp].
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:21:02 | log4j:ERROR Attempted to append to closed appender named [sjqAgentApp].
INFO | jvm 1 | 2010/12/13 17:21:31 | log4j:ERROR Attempted to append to closed appender named [sjqAgentApp].
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Plugin: MizookLCD (Alternate SageTV LCDSmartie Plugin) cslatt SageTV Customizations 48 06-11-2012 10:44 AM
SJQv4: Technology Preview Slugger SageTV v7 Customizations 39 12-17-2010 01:17 PM
SageTV Plugin Developers: Any way to see stats for your plugin? mkanet SageTV Software 4 12-12-2010 10:33 PM
MediaPlayer Plugin/STV Import: Winamp Media Player Plugin deria SageTV Customizations 447 12-11-2010 07:38 PM
SJQv4: Design Discussion Slugger SageTV v7 Customizations 26 10-18-2010 08:22 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:53 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.