SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV International User Forums > SageTV Germany

Notices

SageTV Germany SageTV and SageTV Recorder Users from Germany - This forum is for you to post about specific issues using SageTV software in Germany.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-19-2010, 09:33 AM
hans90 hans90 is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: hier
Posts: 2
Question sage.tv/whs/webzugriff

Hi,
ich bin eben übder den home-server-blog auf diesen Programm gestoßen. In der Beschreibung im Blog steht:
Quote:
Mit SageTV könnt Ihr Euch Eure Lieblings TV Sendungen und Online Videos und Fotos immer und überall wo Ihr eine Internetverbindung habt anschauen.
Habe mir Stage.TV für den WHS geladen und das AddIn installiert.

Nur wie bekomm ich nun online zugriff auf meine Filme?

Hoffe mir kann jemand helfen.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-20-2010, 02:22 AM
DIBU's Avatar
DIBU DIBU is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Germany / Hessen / RheinMain
Posts: 512
Quote:
Originally Posted by hans90 View Post
Hi,
ich bin eben übder den home-server-blog auf diesen Programm gestoßen. In der Beschreibung im Blog steht:


Habe mir Stage.TV für den WHS geladen und das AddIn installiert.

Nur wie bekomm ich nun online zugriff auf meine Filme?

Hoffe mir kann jemand helfen.
Hallo und Willkommen. Du brauchst dafür den SageTV Placeshifter oder über das Web-Addin. Im ersten Fall (Placeshifter) brauchst du nur die LocatorID deines Servers und im zweiten Fall musst du eine dynamische Adresse haben (z.B. DynDNS) und du musst die Ports in deinen Firewalls (WHS und Router/NAT freigeben). Anleitungen findest du hier im Forum mit der Suche.

LG DIBU
__________________
Sage V7x:
Server - Lenovo K320 with WindowsHomeServer2011, 10 Terabyte HD's on stablebit drivepool, (1 x DuoFlex CT Octopus PCIe DVB-C 4 Tuner all with LM-DVB-SmartRecorder, dbox2, run SageTV as Service, DeskNow Mail and Collaboration server, 2 Terabyte NAS (Ximeta) as seconf backup, 1Gb/s MSI ePower HD Network, 3xHD100, 1xHD200, 1xHD300, Panasonic LCD 55" TV, Sharp LCD TV, JVC LCD TV, Touchscreen LCD, PlaceShifter
cu at http://www.dbuschek.de
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-20-2010, 09:07 AM
hans90 hans90 is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: hier
Posts: 2
Wo finde ich das web-addin?
Die Suche findet nur 2 Treffer, diesen Thread eingeschlossen.

Unter downloads finde ich es auchnicht.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-21-2010, 03:08 AM
DIBU's Avatar
DIBU DIBU is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Germany / Hessen / RheinMain
Posts: 512
Quote:
Originally Posted by hans90 View Post
Wo finde ich das web-addin?
Die Suche findet nur 2 Treffer, diesen Thread eingeschlossen.

Unter downloads finde ich es auchnicht.
Das ist ein AddIn, zu finden in sageTV unter Setup.

LG DIBU
__________________
Sage V7x:
Server - Lenovo K320 with WindowsHomeServer2011, 10 Terabyte HD's on stablebit drivepool, (1 x DuoFlex CT Octopus PCIe DVB-C 4 Tuner all with LM-DVB-SmartRecorder, dbox2, run SageTV as Service, DeskNow Mail and Collaboration server, 2 Terabyte NAS (Ximeta) as seconf backup, 1Gb/s MSI ePower HD Network, 3xHD100, 1xHD200, 1xHD300, Panasonic LCD 55" TV, Sharp LCD TV, JVC LCD TV, Touchscreen LCD, PlaceShifter
cu at http://www.dbuschek.de
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-16-2010, 08:33 AM
owilsky's Avatar
owilsky owilsky is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Germany
Posts: 447
gelöscht weil erst gepostet und dann nachgedacht. Bitte ignorieren.
__________________
Oliver Kötter
------------
Check this thread for importing German TV Data into SageTV

Using SageTV 7.1.9, Java 1.6.0_24 Win7 Home Premium on an
Asus M4N78-AM Mainboard, AMD Athlon II X2 215, 4 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD, 2xTechnoTrend S-2400 as Network Encoder (LM DVB Smart Recorder), ATI Radeon HD 3450 with analog TV-Out on good old CRT TV (100Hz)
My avatar shows the world's best composer!!!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-16-2010, 11:20 AM
DIBU's Avatar
DIBU DIBU is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Germany / Hessen / RheinMain
Posts: 512
Quote:
Originally Posted by owilsky View Post
gelöscht weil erst gepostet und dann nachgedacht. Bitte ignorieren.
__________________
Sage V7x:
Server - Lenovo K320 with WindowsHomeServer2011, 10 Terabyte HD's on stablebit drivepool, (1 x DuoFlex CT Octopus PCIe DVB-C 4 Tuner all with LM-DVB-SmartRecorder, dbox2, run SageTV as Service, DeskNow Mail and Collaboration server, 2 Terabyte NAS (Ximeta) as seconf backup, 1Gb/s MSI ePower HD Network, 3xHD100, 1xHD200, 1xHD300, Panasonic LCD 55" TV, Sharp LCD TV, JVC LCD TV, Touchscreen LCD, PlaceShifter
cu at http://www.dbuschek.de
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sage 7 shuts down on WHS Cire SageTV Beta Test Software 3 07-05-2010 08:21 PM
WHS and Sage storage Tokendude Hardware Support 9 08-25-2009 09:48 PM
Updating Sage on WHS bigbill SageTV Beta Test Software 3 12-19-2008 10:02 AM
Can I install Sage WHS version over Sage client rdefino SageTV Beta Test Software 1 12-04-2008 02:24 PM
Is there any downside to using WHS for Sage? wayner General Discussion 14 11-05-2008 06:15 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:35 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.