SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > Hardware Support > Hardware Support

Notices

Hardware Support Discussions related to using various hardware setups with SageTV products. Anything relating to capture cards, remotes, infrared receivers/transmitters, system compatibility or other hardware related problems or suggestions should be posted here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #2201  
Old 11-13-2017, 10:12 AM
Zogg Zogg is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Frisco, TX
Posts: 123
Quick question, I'm seeing 5 entries in Sage.properties for each of my HDHR tuners, times 4. At least one is for a previous network encoding system that now has a new name, along with DCT entries.

Should I do as the example post and delete all these extra entries, or do they not really make a difference other than cluttering up the properties file?
Reply With Quote
  #2202  
Old 11-18-2017, 08:34 PM
EnterNoEscape's Avatar
EnterNoEscape EnterNoEscape is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Posts: 2,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by tmiranda View Post
Question. If I change the lineup that is being used by my HDHR Prime, do I need to do anything special to tell Open DCT?
No. It shouldn't matter at all from OpenDCT's perspective.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zogg View Post
Quick question, I'm seeing 5 entries in Sage.properties for each of my HDHR tuners, times 4. At least one is for a previous network encoding system that now has a new name, along with DCT entries.

Should I do as the example post and delete all these extra entries, or do they not really make a difference other than cluttering up the properties file?
They are just clutter. I would delete them if you don't like seeing them, but otherwise, it shouldn't cause any issues.
__________________
SageTV v9 Server: ASRock Z97 Extreme4, Intel i7-4790K @ 4.4Ghz, 32GB RAM, 8x 3TB 7200rpm HD, 2x 5TB 7200rpm HD, 4x 256GB SSD, 4x 500GB SSD, unRAID Pro 6.3.0-rc6 (Dual Parity + SSD Cache).
Capture: 1x Ceton InfiniTV 4 (ClearQAM), 2x Ceton InfiniTV 6, 1x BM1000-HDMI, 1x BM3500-HDMI.

Clients: 1x HD300 (Living Room), 1x HD200 (Master Bedroom).
Software: OpenDCT :: WMC Live TV Tuner :: Schedules Direct EPG
Reply With Quote
  #2203  
Old 11-21-2017, 01:33 PM
GKenny GKenny is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Portland, Or
Posts: 33
#qam_infinitv Configuration File

Can you describe to me what the parameters are for the #qam_infinitv Configuration file? I'm trying to create this file by hand because I do not have access to a cable card. I can tune channels by hand using the Ceton InfiniTV web interface.

#qam_infinitv Configuration File
#Wed Jan 11 10:26:26 EST 2017
channel.0504=504,,true,Unknown,,QAM,507000000,1004,,86,UNKNOWN,false
channel.0505=505,,true,Unknown,,QAM,513000000,1006,,88,UNKNOWN,false
channel.0507=507,,true,Unknown,,QAM,519000000,1009,,88,UNKNOWN,false
lineup.address=dct_infinitv
lineup.friendly_name=Ceton InfiniTV PCIe (00-80-27-6c)
lineup.offline_update_interval=604800000
lineup.source=COPY
lineup.update_interval=28800000
sagetv.available_channels_ref=504,505,507
sagetv.unavailable_channels_ref=

I'm looking mostly for the channel.0504=504 parameter details.

Thanks,
Glen


.... Nevermind. I forgot the source was online. It was easy enough to figure out.

Last edited by GKenny; 11-21-2017 at 09:09 PM. Reason: Figured it out! Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #2204  
Old 11-24-2017, 08:08 PM
Telecore's Avatar
Telecore Telecore is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Allen, TX
Posts: 293
I previously put this on the Hauppauge QuadHD but it turns out I have a problem watching a live recording on HD300s from my Ceton PCIe6 using OpenDCT. "Hang Detected" in log file. This has happened multiple times today trying to watch football games. The recording is watchable from the windows client but not from two different HD300's - they get the spinning circle of death. Log file is attached. Any ideas here?
Attached Files
File Type: zip sagetv_0.zip (202.3 KB, 12 views)
__________________
SageTV-V9(64bit): Win10/i3-4370(headless via RD)/OpenDCT/CetonPCIe6/HDHR-Quatro/HD300(x6) on Frontier FIOS
WMC: Win7/i3-3220(headless)/CetonPCIe6/Xbox360(x4) AndroidTV: Nvidia Shield(x3)/HDTC-2US Retired:Hauppauge QuadHD/HDHR Prime/CetonPCIe4/AvermediaDuet/HDHR/HD-PVR/USB-UIRT
Reply With Quote
  #2205  
Old 11-24-2017, 09:38 PM
EnterNoEscape's Avatar
EnterNoEscape EnterNoEscape is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Posts: 2,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by Telecore View Post
I previously put this on the Hauppauge QuadHD but it turns out I have a problem watching a live recording on HD300s from my Ceton PCIe6 using OpenDCT. "Hang Detected" in log file. This has happened multiple times today trying to watch football games. The recording is watchable from the windows client but not from two different HD300's - they get the spinning circle of death. Log file is attached. Any ideas here?
I'm not sure if this is directly related to any of your tuners. Based on what I see in the logs, this could just as likely be related to a plugin. I'm not very savvy with debugging UI problems, but the last line before the hangs started on the rendering thread was this:

Code:
Fri 11/24 19:25:07.774 [ActiveRender-0023a5000864@ede989] VideoFrame got registration of a cc UI component: sage.ZCCLabel[loc=java.awt.Point[x=24,y=13] size=java.awt.Dimension[width=196,height=110]]
I don't know if it's the smoking gun, but maybe someone expand on this.
__________________
SageTV v9 Server: ASRock Z97 Extreme4, Intel i7-4790K @ 4.4Ghz, 32GB RAM, 8x 3TB 7200rpm HD, 2x 5TB 7200rpm HD, 4x 256GB SSD, 4x 500GB SSD, unRAID Pro 6.3.0-rc6 (Dual Parity + SSD Cache).
Capture: 1x Ceton InfiniTV 4 (ClearQAM), 2x Ceton InfiniTV 6, 1x BM1000-HDMI, 1x BM3500-HDMI.

Clients: 1x HD300 (Living Room), 1x HD200 (Master Bedroom).
Software: OpenDCT :: WMC Live TV Tuner :: Schedules Direct EPG
Reply With Quote
  #2206  
Old 11-24-2017, 11:29 PM
Telecore's Avatar
Telecore Telecore is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Allen, TX
Posts: 293
I think you're right it is probably not the tuners - one other piece of information - when this happens, the live recording that can't be viewed is split into more than one file - so perhaps that is also a clue.

On an unrelated note, how does SageTV completely bypass four ATSC encoders of merit=5 and use 1 of 6 CC encoders at merit=3 when there are no other recordings scheduled for the entire day and no one else watching TV???
__________________
SageTV-V9(64bit): Win10/i3-4370(headless via RD)/OpenDCT/CetonPCIe6/HDHR-Quatro/HD300(x6) on Frontier FIOS
WMC: Win7/i3-3220(headless)/CetonPCIe6/Xbox360(x4) AndroidTV: Nvidia Shield(x3)/HDTC-2US Retired:Hauppauge QuadHD/HDHR Prime/CetonPCIe4/AvermediaDuet/HDHR/HD-PVR/USB-UIRT
Reply With Quote
  #2207  
Old 11-25-2017, 10:40 PM
EnterNoEscape's Avatar
EnterNoEscape EnterNoEscape is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Posts: 2,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by Telecore View Post
I think you're right it is probably not the tuners - one other piece of information - when this happens, the live recording that can't be viewed is split into more than one file - so perhaps that is also a clue.

On an unrelated note, how does SageTV completely bypass four ATSC encoders of merit=5 and use 1 of 6 CC encoders at merit=3 when there are no other recordings scheduled for the entire day and no one else watching TV???
My guess would be SageTV doesn't think they are responding, but I don't see anything in the logs to support that.
__________________
SageTV v9 Server: ASRock Z97 Extreme4, Intel i7-4790K @ 4.4Ghz, 32GB RAM, 8x 3TB 7200rpm HD, 2x 5TB 7200rpm HD, 4x 256GB SSD, 4x 500GB SSD, unRAID Pro 6.3.0-rc6 (Dual Parity + SSD Cache).
Capture: 1x Ceton InfiniTV 4 (ClearQAM), 2x Ceton InfiniTV 6, 1x BM1000-HDMI, 1x BM3500-HDMI.

Clients: 1x HD300 (Living Room), 1x HD200 (Master Bedroom).
Software: OpenDCT :: WMC Live TV Tuner :: Schedules Direct EPG
Reply With Quote
  #2208  
Old 11-29-2017, 04:39 PM
willieb willieb is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Philadelphia
Posts: 160
I frequently see this same behavior. I have 2 ATSC tuners with merit 70 that I use for my local channels. I have an HDHR Prime with 3 tuners and merit 60 for my fios channels (including the fios versions of the locals). I prefer the ATSC feeds because they are compressed less, but I have found that it is completely random as to which tuner Sage chooses to use for recordings on my local channels. Like you, I see it choose the Prime at least a majority of the time when there are zero scheduled recordings and no one is watching anything else. I suspect there is something wrong with the merit logic, but don't know what to do about it.
Reply With Quote
  #2209  
Old 11-30-2017, 06:11 PM
muzicman0 muzicman0 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Location: Southern California
Posts: 6
I have just installed on a fresh install af Kubuntu 17.10, and have everything working as long as I don't reboot. I have to manually start the OpenDCT service to get it working. I tried adding it via update-rc.d, however, it still doesn't work on reboot. Any ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #2210  
Old 12-03-2017, 07:44 PM
EnterNoEscape's Avatar
EnterNoEscape EnterNoEscape is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Posts: 2,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by muzicman0 View Post
I have just installed on a fresh install af Kubuntu 17.10, and have everything working as long as I don't reboot. I have to manually start the OpenDCT service to get it working. I tried adding it via update-rc.d, however, it still doesn't work on reboot. Any ideas?
I haven't done any testing on non-LTS versions of Ubuntu which as I understand, Kubuntu is based on (the difference being the GUI is KDE). My guess would be something isn't right with how it's working with systemd if that exists in that distro. Unfortunately I don't really have any suggestions on how to troubleshoot this other than things you have likely already done like enabling the service so that it should start again on reboot.
__________________
SageTV v9 Server: ASRock Z97 Extreme4, Intel i7-4790K @ 4.4Ghz, 32GB RAM, 8x 3TB 7200rpm HD, 2x 5TB 7200rpm HD, 4x 256GB SSD, 4x 500GB SSD, unRAID Pro 6.3.0-rc6 (Dual Parity + SSD Cache).
Capture: 1x Ceton InfiniTV 4 (ClearQAM), 2x Ceton InfiniTV 6, 1x BM1000-HDMI, 1x BM3500-HDMI.

Clients: 1x HD300 (Living Room), 1x HD200 (Master Bedroom).
Software: OpenDCT :: WMC Live TV Tuner :: Schedules Direct EPG
Reply With Quote
  #2211  
Old 12-03-2017, 08:53 PM
egeller egeller is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Drexel Hill, PA
Posts: 228
If I could not figure out how to get the Linux service task to start automatically, I'd try creating a CRON job, that runs on reboot, to automate the task's startup.
__________________
Server:UnRaid;2x Intel Xeon E5; SuperMicro moboard;Also:BM3000 w/ WMC; 2x Ceton ETH 6; OpenDCT
SageTV Extender:3x HD200 1x HD300
Sage TV: 9.1.10, Standard STVi, Comskip Playback, Web Interface, 24 Hour Clock, SRE, YouTube2015, Playon
All in lovely Drexel Hill, PA
Reply With Quote
  #2212  
Old 12-03-2017, 10:03 PM
muzicman0 muzicman0 is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Location: Southern California
Posts: 6
I know enough on Linux to be dangerous...used to use Kubuntu full time, but that was a few years ago. So...I don't know much about 'run levels'. it is currently set to run on run level 2, but I am not sure if that is correct.

Also, the priority is the same as SageTV...is that correct, or should I raise it so that it starts later (IE: After SageTV loads)?
Reply With Quote
  #2213  
Old 12-04-2017, 09:37 PM
egeller egeller is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Drexel Hill, PA
Posts: 228
Quote:
Originally Posted by muzicman0 View Post
I know enough on Linux to be dangerous...used to use Kubuntu full time, but that was a few years ago. So...I don't know much about 'run levels'. it is currently set to run on run level 2, but I am not sure if that is correct.

Also, the priority is the same as SageTV...is that correct, or should I raise it so that it starts later (IE: After SageTV loads)?
Not sure about run levels. I was in an Application support group, when I worked on Linux apps, so we worked to keep Linux simple. We never paid attention to runlevels. We DID have the habit of loading Webmin on our Linux machines, in an attempt to make administration easier and browser based.

Regarding startup order, reverse your direction. I'd think you'll want OpenDCT to start before SageTV, so Sage can find the tuners.

hmm... maybe it's possible to customize / edit the sage startup script and have it start Opendct just before it starts up Sage. (thinking out loud)
__________________
Server:UnRaid;2x Intel Xeon E5; SuperMicro moboard;Also:BM3000 w/ WMC; 2x Ceton ETH 6; OpenDCT
SageTV Extender:3x HD200 1x HD300
Sage TV: 9.1.10, Standard STVi, Comskip Playback, Web Interface, 24 Hour Clock, SRE, YouTube2015, Playon
All in lovely Drexel Hill, PA
Reply With Quote
  #2214  
Old 12-04-2017, 09:43 PM
EnterNoEscape's Avatar
EnterNoEscape EnterNoEscape is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Posts: 2,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by muzicman0 View Post
I know enough on Linux to be dangerous...used to use Kubuntu full time, but that was a few years ago. So...I don't know much about 'run levels'. it is currently set to run on run level 2, but I am not sure if that is correct.

Also, the priority is the same as SageTV...is that correct, or should I raise it so that it starts later (IE: After SageTV loads)?
OpenDCT should be started before SageTV if possible. Run levels correlate with what's expected to be available in the OS and if we're powering up, rebooting or shutting down. However all of the distros have their own ideas about what they should be. I would have been of the impression you're using systemd, but if we're talking about runlevels, you must be using init.d.

The more important line is # Required-Start: $local_fs $remote_fs $network which indicates what the service needs before it can start. It could start in runlevel 2, 3, 4 or 5 if as soon as one of them has everything it needs. Anyway, try this:

Code:
sudo ln -fs /opt/opendct/service /etc/init.d/opendct
sudo chmod 755 /etc/init.d/opendct
__________________
SageTV v9 Server: ASRock Z97 Extreme4, Intel i7-4790K @ 4.4Ghz, 32GB RAM, 8x 3TB 7200rpm HD, 2x 5TB 7200rpm HD, 4x 256GB SSD, 4x 500GB SSD, unRAID Pro 6.3.0-rc6 (Dual Parity + SSD Cache).
Capture: 1x Ceton InfiniTV 4 (ClearQAM), 2x Ceton InfiniTV 6, 1x BM1000-HDMI, 1x BM3500-HDMI.

Clients: 1x HD300 (Living Room), 1x HD200 (Master Bedroom).
Software: OpenDCT :: WMC Live TV Tuner :: Schedules Direct EPG
Reply With Quote
  #2215  
Old 12-06-2017, 08:37 PM
sic0048 sic0048 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1,254
I'm trying to get a camera to show on SageTV. I've gotten the OpenDTC to recognize the stream, but I'm not getting a good stream to view in Sage. I'm hoping someone can look at the files and see what I am doing wrong.

The stream works on rtsp://admin:123456@192.168.1.5:7070 and this is confirmed in VLC.

Here are my files to review.

Thanks!
Attached Files
File Type: txt opendct log.txt (94.2 KB, 34 views)
File Type: txt opendct - Copy.txt (10.3 KB, 22 views)
__________________
i5 quad core server with about 10tb of space currently
SageTV v9 (32bit)
Ceton InfiniTV ETH 6 cable card tuner (Charter cable)
OpenDCT
HD-100 HD Extenders
HD-300 HD Extenders
Nvidia Shield using the MiniClient
Using CQC to control it all

Last edited by sic0048; 12-06-2017 at 11:16 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2216  
Old 12-07-2017, 07:08 AM
EnterNoEscape's Avatar
EnterNoEscape EnterNoEscape is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Posts: 2,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by sic0048 View Post
I'm trying to get a camera to show on SageTV. I've gotten the OpenDTC to recognize the stream, but I'm not getting a good stream to view in Sage. I'm hoping someone can look at the files and see what I am doing wrong.

The stream works on rtsp://admin:123456@192.168.1.5:7070 and this is confirmed in VLC.

Here are my files to review.

Thanks!
Can you open the TS file created from FFmpeg with any other video playback software?

Edit: I ask because I suspect that mpeg4 doesn't work well in a TS container (at least for SageTV).
__________________
SageTV v9 Server: ASRock Z97 Extreme4, Intel i7-4790K @ 4.4Ghz, 32GB RAM, 8x 3TB 7200rpm HD, 2x 5TB 7200rpm HD, 4x 256GB SSD, 4x 500GB SSD, unRAID Pro 6.3.0-rc6 (Dual Parity + SSD Cache).
Capture: 1x Ceton InfiniTV 4 (ClearQAM), 2x Ceton InfiniTV 6, 1x BM1000-HDMI, 1x BM3500-HDMI.

Clients: 1x HD300 (Living Room), 1x HD200 (Master Bedroom).
Software: OpenDCT :: WMC Live TV Tuner :: Schedules Direct EPG

Last edited by EnterNoEscape; 12-07-2017 at 07:11 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2217  
Old 12-07-2017, 04:06 PM
sic0048 sic0048 is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1,254
Quote:
Originally Posted by EnterNoEscape View Post
Can you open the TS file created from FFmpeg with any other video playback software?

Edit: I ask because I suspect that mpeg4 doesn't work well in a TS container (at least for SageTV).
I can open it in VLC, but not windows media player.

On another side note, my camera does have audio that is part of the rtsp stream. It would be great to include the original audio instead of mixing in a blank audio track.

EDIT - so removing the "-f lavfi" part of the command line makes it viewable in Sage. There is about a 15 second delay, but that is understandable I guess. I would still like to get sound from the camera to play in Sage, so I will continue to play with some settings. If you have any suggestions, I would appreciate it!

Here is my current properties line: sagetv.device.-1712929228.streaming_executable=C\:\\Program Files\\ffmpeg-20171204-71421f3-win64-static\\bin\\ffmpeg.exe -i rtsp\://admin\:123456@192.168.1.5\:7070 -shortest -c\:av copy -f mpegts pipe\:1
__________________
i5 quad core server with about 10tb of space currently
SageTV v9 (32bit)
Ceton InfiniTV ETH 6 cable card tuner (Charter cable)
OpenDCT
HD-100 HD Extenders
HD-300 HD Extenders
Nvidia Shield using the MiniClient
Using CQC to control it all

Last edited by sic0048; 12-07-2017 at 06:47 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2218  
Old 12-08-2017, 12:01 PM
EnterNoEscape's Avatar
EnterNoEscape EnterNoEscape is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Posts: 2,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by sic0048 View Post
I can open it in VLC, but not windows media player.

On another side note, my camera does have audio that is part of the rtsp stream. It would be great to include the original audio instead of mixing in a blank audio track.

EDIT - so removing the "-f lavfi" part of the command line makes it viewable in Sage. There is about a 15 second delay, but that is understandable I guess. I would still like to get sound from the camera to play in Sage, so I will continue to play with some settings. If you have any suggestions, I would appreciate it!

Here is my current properties line: sagetv.device.-1712929228.streaming_executable=C\:\\Program Files\\ffmpeg-20171204-71421f3-win64-static\\bin\\ffmpeg.exe -i rtsp\://admin\:123456@192.168.1.5\:7070 -shortest -c\:av copy -f mpegts pipe\:1
pcm_u8 (native) is supported in a TS as far as I know. I'm not sure I can provide any additional comment on how to get SageTV to like the stream more.
__________________
SageTV v9 Server: ASRock Z97 Extreme4, Intel i7-4790K @ 4.4Ghz, 32GB RAM, 8x 3TB 7200rpm HD, 2x 5TB 7200rpm HD, 4x 256GB SSD, 4x 500GB SSD, unRAID Pro 6.3.0-rc6 (Dual Parity + SSD Cache).
Capture: 1x Ceton InfiniTV 4 (ClearQAM), 2x Ceton InfiniTV 6, 1x BM1000-HDMI, 1x BM3500-HDMI.

Clients: 1x HD300 (Living Room), 1x HD200 (Master Bedroom).
Software: OpenDCT :: WMC Live TV Tuner :: Schedules Direct EPG
Reply With Quote
  #2219  
Old 12-09-2017, 10:01 PM
reggie14 reggie14 is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Maryland
Posts: 2,759
Quote:
Originally Posted by EnterNoEscape View Post
Thanks. Unfortunately, other than confirming that a full GC happened before it determined that a buffer couldn't be allocated, I don't know why it was unable to find enough space in RAM to do so. The actual heap RAM usage is extremely lean in your logs.

I did enable G1GC for this build which did cause some issues for SageTV a few months back. Based on what those looked like, this kind of looks like the same idea. Stop OpenDCT, backup, then overwrite "C:\Program Files (x86)\OpenDCT Authors\OpenDCT\jsw\conf\wrapper.conf" with the wrapper.conf I have attached. Start OpenDCT again and let me know if things get better.
I got busy and didn't try this until recently. Life happened, and I suddenly had a lot of guests watching lots of TV on lots of extenders. This led to a large number of errors.

So, I finally applied this configuration change a few days ago. I haven't had any more problems.
Reply With Quote
  #2220  
Old 12-11-2017, 06:17 AM
EnterNoEscape's Avatar
EnterNoEscape EnterNoEscape is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Harrisburg, PA
Posts: 2,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by reggie14 View Post
I got busy and didn't try this until recently. Life happened, and I suddenly had a lot of guests watching lots of TV on lots of extenders. This led to a large number of errors.

So, I finally applied this configuration change a few days ago. I haven't had any more problems.
That's good to know. I'll be releasing a new version of SageTV changing back to the default GC because I'm sure you're not the only person who has seen this.
__________________
SageTV v9 Server: ASRock Z97 Extreme4, Intel i7-4790K @ 4.4Ghz, 32GB RAM, 8x 3TB 7200rpm HD, 2x 5TB 7200rpm HD, 4x 256GB SSD, 4x 500GB SSD, unRAID Pro 6.3.0-rc6 (Dual Parity + SSD Cache).
Capture: 1x Ceton InfiniTV 4 (ClearQAM), 2x Ceton InfiniTV 6, 1x BM1000-HDMI, 1x BM3500-HDMI.

Clients: 1x HD300 (Living Room), 1x HD200 (Master Bedroom).
Software: OpenDCT :: WMC Live TV Tuner :: Schedules Direct EPG
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ATI TV Wonder Digital Cable Tuner & SageTV nyle Hardware Support 4 02-17-2009 10:12 PM
ATI TV Wonder Digital Cable Tuner rajczi Hardware Support 4 01-14-2008 08:24 PM
ATI TV Wonder™ Digital Cable Tuner dadams Hardware Support 4 01-09-2007 10:55 AM
Digital Cable - one guide - need HD on one tuner reg tv on other Kimper SageTV Beta Test Software 14 11-27-2006 08:15 PM
Multi-tuner Digital Cable mlbdude SageTV Software 0 06-26-2003 01:08 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:29 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.