SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV International User Forums > SageTV France

Notices

SageTV France SageTV and SageTV Recorder Users from France - This forum is for you to post about specific issues using SageTV software in France.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-13-2007, 03:54 AM
LostInSpace LostInSpace is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Brussels (Belgium)
Posts: 186
TVTV: plus d'info pour les chaines francophones

Hello,

depuis quelques jours, je n'ai plus d'info TVTV pour les chaines francophones. Quelqu'un a t'il le meme problème?

Merci

Ferdinand
__________________
My config:
AMD athlon64 3200+ / 1 GB RAM / MSI K8N Neo4 / ATI X800 PRO / Technotrend Budget C-1500 / 300GB SATA HD / Win Vista Ultimate
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-17-2007, 05:29 AM
Nephandi Nephandi is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 4
Bonjour, je confirme que la recuperation des programmes TV a cesse de fonctionner, il y a peut-etre 2 semaines.

J'espere que ce sera temporaire, donc me suis rabattu sur une solution manuelle avec xmltv

Je viens d'envoyer un mail a TVTV, au cas ou ca les ferait reagir plus vite
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-18-2007, 03:18 AM
Nephandi Nephandi is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 4
Pour info, recu ce matin :

Quote:
Monsieur,

Merci de prendre contact avec nous. Nous Sommes actuellement en train de mettre à jour nos serveurs. Cela peut provoquer des problèmes temporaires avec le guide des programmes. Cependant ceux-ci devraient être résolus d'ici peu, si ce n'est déjà fait.

Sincères salutations

Cédric, tvtv support team.
Je retesterai ce soir un basculement sur tvtv
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-23-2007, 03:54 AM
Nephandi Nephandi is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 4
Le service etait de nouveau fonctionnel le 19 au soir
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-31-2007, 11:05 AM
LostInSpace LostInSpace is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Brussels (Belgium)
Posts: 186
merci pour l'info. Je vais tester cela.
__________________
My config:
AMD athlon64 3200+ / 1 GB RAM / MSI K8N Neo4 / ATI X800 PRO / Technotrend Budget C-1500 / 300GB SATA HD / Win Vista Ultimate
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
tvtv alita SageTV Linux 5 01-30-2007 03:46 PM
TVTV and two different lineups... What can I do? potpiejimmy SageTV EPG Service 2 01-27-2006 03:48 PM
TVTV and 2 sources ... impossible?? potpiejimmy SageTV EPG Service 3 12-20-2005 02:41 PM
tvtv for SageTV 4 doesn't work ... robd SageTV United Kingdom 6 11-16-2005 10:41 AM
Is anyone using tvtv with v4 in the UK yet? robd SageTV United Kingdom 4 11-08-2005 05:03 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:49 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.