SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV Customizations

Notices

SageTV Customizations This forums is for discussing and sharing user-created modifications for the SageTV application created by using the SageTV Studio or through the use of external plugins. Use this forum to discuss customizations for SageTV version 6 and earlier, or for the SageTV3 UI.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #41  
Old 08-22-2009, 02:04 PM
toricred's Avatar
toricred toricred is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Northern New Mexico
Posts: 1,719
I don't think BMT includes JETTY.
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 08-22-2009, 02:07 PM
frontlinegeek frontlinegeek is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: NB, Canada
Posts: 183
Sorry, I meant the BMT.xml

I am using the latest JETTY...

Also, I have Sage set as a service if that matters at all (Which is how I had it before and it was fine.)
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old 08-22-2009, 06:44 PM
jreichen's Avatar
jreichen jreichen is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 1,192
Quote:
Originally Posted by que3jxp View Post
I am having a seemingly random issue...

I had JETTY installed once but I recently reinstalled my WHS box and now when installing JETTY, when I try to go to the web address for it, I get "invalid request".

Any ideas?

SageTV version is 6.6.1 and I am using the JETTY that comes in the current BMT package.
Please turn on Sage logging and check the log file for any error messages. If there isn't much there, uncomment the DEBUG= line from JettyStarter.properties, restart Sage, and see if anything else is printed. Also check the most recent file in the jetty/logs directory to see what requests are being made to Jetty from the client.

If you post those files here I can review them as well.
__________________
Server: Intel Core i5 760 Quad, Gigabyte GA-H57M-USB3, 4GB RAM, Gigabyte GeForce 210, 120GB SSD (OS), 1TB SATA, HD HomeRun.
Extender: STP-HD300, Harmony 550 Remote,
Netgear MCA1001 Ethernet over Coax.
SageTV: SageTV Server 7.1.8 on Ubuntu Linux 11.04, SageTV Placeshifter for Mac 6.6.2, SageTV Client 7.0.15 for Windows, Linux Placeshifter 7.1.8 on Server and Client
, Java 1.6.
Plugins: Jetty, Nielm's Web Server, Mobile Web Interface.

Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old 08-23-2009, 11:17 AM
darcilicious's Avatar
darcilicious darcilicious is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Venus
Posts: 1,306
Quote:
Originally Posted by jreichen View Post
darcilicious, I created a build of the Jetty plugin to allow it to run under both the client and server on the same machine. Would you mind testing it out? I don't have a client installation.
Awesome, I've had a busy week and am just now able to play around with all this. I'll let you know how it goes Thanks so much!
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old 08-23-2009, 11:43 AM
frontlinegeek frontlinegeek is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: NB, Canada
Posts: 183
Here is the glitch:

Sun 8/23 14:17:26.351 [SageTV@1766806] Loading startup runnable:sagex.jetty.starter.main
Sun 8/23 14:17:26.352 [SageTV@1766806] ERROR Loading startup runnable extension of:java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: sagex.jetty.starter.main
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old 08-23-2009, 11:47 AM
frontlinegeek frontlinegeek is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: NB, Canada
Posts: 183
OK...

When I just posted that, I noticed for the first time that you have Main and not main in your instructions...

Changed that and now it works...

Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 08-23-2009, 01:04 PM
darcilicious's Avatar
darcilicious darcilicious is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Venus
Posts: 1,306
Quote:
Originally Posted by jreichen View Post
Follow the normal installation steps to get it running in the server. To run it in the client, modify the load_at_startup_runnable classes in SageClient.properties, then make a copy of JettyStarter.properties, name it JettyStarterClient.properties, and change the port in that file to something other than the existing port and nielm's web server's port.
I don't think it's working yet. Here's what I did:
-Stopped SageTV (clients and service)
-Installed the new Jetty files over the existing ones after I saved the JettyStarter.properties and jetty/etc/realm.properties files and then restored them
-Edited SageClient.properties by adding sagex.jetty.starter.Main to load_at_startup_runnable_classes
-Copied JettyStarter.properties to JettyStarterClient.properties and made the port number one higher than before (it's an available port)
-Started SageTV service
-Started local client
-Went to localhost:newportnumber and got "Page not found - connection failure"
-Went to localhostriginalportnumber and got the list of available contexts / webapps (sagetweet, sagem, and org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ContextHandler...

What can I try next for you?

(and thanks again for working on this! -- also if email is best, PM and I'll send you my email address...)
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old 08-23-2009, 01:20 PM
darcilicious's Avatar
darcilicious darcilicious is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Venus
Posts: 1,306
I will say that the jetty server is up and running fine now on my remote client (no problems, as you predicted ); it's the local client where I'm having problems. Cheers!
Reply With Quote
  #49  
Old 08-23-2009, 02:38 PM
Skirge01's Avatar
Skirge01 Skirge01 is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 2,599
Wanted to say that I was able to upgrade successfully within a matter of 10 minutes. Absolutely no issues at all following the directions. I just needed to determine which version I was already running, so I knew which steps to follow. I wish all upgrades were this easy! Excellent job and thanks for the work on this!
__________________
Server: XP, SuperMicro X9SAE-V, i7 3770T, Thermalright Archon SB-E, 32GB Corsair DDR3, 2 x IBM M1015, Corsair HX1000W PSU, CoolerMaster CM Storm Stryker case
Storage: 2 x Addonics 5-in-3 3.5" bays, 1 x Addonics 4-in-1 2.5" bay, 24TB
Client: Windows 7 64-bit, Foxconn G9657MA-8EKRS2H, Core2Duo E6600, Zalman CNPS7500, 2GB Corsair, 320GB, HIS ATI 4650, Antec Fusion
Tuners: 2 x HD-PVR (HTTP tuning), 2 x HDHR, USB-UIRT
Software: SageTV 7
Reply With Quote
  #50  
Old 08-23-2009, 05:35 PM
jreichen's Avatar
jreichen jreichen is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 1,192
Quote:
Originally Posted by darcilicious View Post
I don't think it's working yet. Here's what I did:
-Stopped SageTV (clients and service)
-Installed the new Jetty files over the existing ones after I saved the JettyStarter.properties and jetty/etc/realm.properties files and then restored them
-Edited SageClient.properties by adding sagex.jetty.starter.Main to load_at_startup_runnable_classes
-Copied JettyStarter.properties to JettyStarterClient.properties and made the port number one higher than before (it's an available port)
-Started SageTV service
-Started local client
-Went to localhost:newportnumber and got "Page not found - connection failure"
-Went to localhostriginalportnumber and got the list of available contexts / webapps (sagetweet, sagem, and org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ContextHandler...

What can I try next for you?

(and thanks again for working on this! -- also if email is best, PM and I'll send you my email address...)
Both the client and server Jetty might be trying to monitor the same context files (under jetty/contexts).

Does the Jetty installed for SageTV server work if SageTV server is running but client is not? How about the same case for the SageTV client without the server running (I'm not even sure client will start up if it doesn't find the server)?

Can you turn on SageTV logging and post the SageTV client and server logs as well as the latest Jetty request log from the jetty/logs folder?
__________________
Server: Intel Core i5 760 Quad, Gigabyte GA-H57M-USB3, 4GB RAM, Gigabyte GeForce 210, 120GB SSD (OS), 1TB SATA, HD HomeRun.
Extender: STP-HD300, Harmony 550 Remote,
Netgear MCA1001 Ethernet over Coax.
SageTV: SageTV Server 7.1.8 on Ubuntu Linux 11.04, SageTV Placeshifter for Mac 6.6.2, SageTV Client 7.0.15 for Windows, Linux Placeshifter 7.1.8 on Server and Client
, Java 1.6.
Plugins: Jetty, Nielm's Web Server, Mobile Web Interface.

Reply With Quote
  #51  
Old 09-22-2009, 09:40 PM
evilpenguin's Avatar
evilpenguin evilpenguin is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 3,696
I'm having trouble getting CGI working via Jetty, I looked at the doc and it didn't make much sense to me.

http://jetty.mortbay.org/jetty5/faq/...ent_t_CGI.html

The best I can figure is that I add this to my jetty.xml

Code:
  <Call name="addContext">
    <Arg>/cgi-bin/*</Arg>
    <Set name="ResourceBase">cgi-bin</Set>
    <Set name="ServingDynamicServlets">TRUE</Set>
    <Call name="addServlet">
      <Arg>Common Gateway Interface</Arg>
      <Arg>/</Arg>
      <Arg>com.mortbay.Servlet.CGI</Arg>
    </Call>
  </Call>
And drop the files into /jetty/cgi-bin/, but that doesn't seem to be working. Thoughts?
Reply With Quote
  #52  
Old 09-24-2009, 01:53 AM
loomdog32's Avatar
loomdog32 loomdog32 is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: West Texas
Posts: 226
I am having issues getting Jetty setup..

I am copying the files to the Sage directory, adding
Code:
sagex.jetty.starter.Main
to Sage.Properties
and changing the port to 8070 in JettyStarter.Properties
No Joy

Turned in Sage Logging and this is what I get AFTER Jetty Loads


Code:
Thu 9/24 0:45:35.626 [Jetty Starter@1b0b0a0] 2009-09-24 00:45:35.929::WARN:  Config error at <Set name="mimeTypes">
                        <Ref id="mimeTypes"/>
                      </Set>
Thu 9/24 0:45:35.627 [Jetty Starter@1b0b0a0] 2009-09-24 00:45:35.929::WARN:  Config error at <Call name="addHandler"><Arg>
                    <New class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ResourceHandler"><Set name="mimeTypes">
                        <Ref id="mimeTypes"/>
                      </Set></New>
                  </Arg></Call>
Thu 9/24 0:45:35.627 [Jetty Starter@1b0b0a0] 2009-09-24 00:45:35.929::WARN:  Config error at <Set name="handlers">
          <Array type="org.mortbay.jetty.Handler"><Item>
              <Ref id="RewriteHandler"><Set name="handler">
                  <New id="Contexts" class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ContextHandlerCollection"/>
                </Set></Ref>
            </Item><Item>
              <New class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ContextHandler"><Set name="mimeTypes">
                  <New id="mimeTypes" class="sagex.jetty.content.MimeTypes"/>
                </Set><Set name="contextPath">/</Set><Set name="resourceBase"><SystemProperty name="jetty.home" default="."/>/static</Set><Call name="addHandler"><Arg>
                    <New class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ResourceHandler"><Set name="mimeTypes">
                        <Ref id="mimeTypes"/>
                      </Set></New>
                  </Arg></Call></New>
            </Item><Item>
              <New id="DefaultHandler" class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.DefaultHandler"><Set name="serveIcon">false</Set></New>
            </Item><Item>
              <New id="RequestLog" class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.RequestLogHandler"/>
            </Item></Array>
        </Set>
Thu 9/24 0:45:35.628 [Jetty Starter@1b0b0a0] 2009-09-24 00:45:35.929::WARN:  Config error at <Set name="handler">
      <New id="Handlers" class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.HandlerCollection"><Set name="handlers">
          <Array type="org.mortbay.jetty.Handler"><Item>
              <Ref id="RewriteHandler"><Set name="handler">
                  <New id="Contexts" class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ContextHandlerCollection"/>
                </Set></Ref>
            </Item><Item>
              <New class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ContextHandler"><Set name="mimeTypes">
                  <New id="mimeTypes" class="sagex.jetty.content.MimeTypes"/>
                </Set><Set name="contextPath">/</Set><Set name="resourceBase"><SystemProperty name="jetty.home" default="."/>/static</Set><Call name="addHandler"><Arg>
                    <New class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ResourceHandler"><Set name="mimeTypes">
                        <Ref id="mimeTypes"/>
                      </Set></New>
                  </Arg></Call></New>
            </Item><Item>
              <New id="DefaultHandler" class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.DefaultHandler"><Set name="serveIcon">false</Set></New>
            </Item><Item>
              <New id="RequestLog" class="org.mortbay.jetty.handler.RequestLogHandler"/>
            </Item></Array>
        </Set></New>
    </Set>
Thu 9/24 0:45:35.628 [Jetty Starter@1b0b0a0] 2009-09-24 00:45:35.929::INFO:  class org.mortbay.jetty.handler.ResourceHandler.setMimeTypes(class sagex.jetty.content.MimeTypes)
Reply With Quote
  #53  
Old 09-26-2009, 10:02 AM
jreichen's Avatar
jreichen jreichen is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 1,192
If you're upgrading the plugin, did you remove the jar files for Jetty 6.1.7 and 6.1.11? There are instructions on the wiki on how to do that.

The mime type API's weren't available in those versions (the plugin now comes with 6.1.19) so I suspect you have old jar files in your classpath.
__________________
Server: Intel Core i5 760 Quad, Gigabyte GA-H57M-USB3, 4GB RAM, Gigabyte GeForce 210, 120GB SSD (OS), 1TB SATA, HD HomeRun.
Extender: STP-HD300, Harmony 550 Remote,
Netgear MCA1001 Ethernet over Coax.
SageTV: SageTV Server 7.1.8 on Ubuntu Linux 11.04, SageTV Placeshifter for Mac 6.6.2, SageTV Client 7.0.15 for Windows, Linux Placeshifter 7.1.8 on Server and Client
, Java 1.6.
Plugins: Jetty, Nielm's Web Server, Mobile Web Interface.

Reply With Quote
  #54  
Old 09-26-2009, 10:04 AM
jreichen's Avatar
jreichen jreichen is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 1,192
Darcilicious, were you able to get Jetty running in both the SageTV client and server on the same machine?
__________________
Server: Intel Core i5 760 Quad, Gigabyte GA-H57M-USB3, 4GB RAM, Gigabyte GeForce 210, 120GB SSD (OS), 1TB SATA, HD HomeRun.
Extender: STP-HD300, Harmony 550 Remote,
Netgear MCA1001 Ethernet over Coax.
SageTV: SageTV Server 7.1.8 on Ubuntu Linux 11.04, SageTV Placeshifter for Mac 6.6.2, SageTV Client 7.0.15 for Windows, Linux Placeshifter 7.1.8 on Server and Client
, Java 1.6.
Plugins: Jetty, Nielm's Web Server, Mobile Web Interface.

Reply With Quote
  #55  
Old 09-26-2009, 10:16 AM
jreichen's Avatar
jreichen jreichen is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 1,192
Quote:
Originally Posted by evilpenguin View Post
I'm having trouble getting CGI working via Jetty, I looked at the doc and it didn't make much sense to me.

http://jetty.mortbay.org/jetty5/faq/...ent_t_CGI.html

The best I can figure is that I add this to my jetty.xml

Code:
  <Call name="addContext">
    <Arg>/cgi-bin/*</Arg>
    <Set name="ResourceBase">cgi-bin</Set>
    <Set name="ServingDynamicServlets">TRUE</Set>
    <Call name="addServlet">
      <Arg>Common Gateway Interface</Arg>
      <Arg>/</Arg>
      <Arg>com.mortbay.Servlet.CGI</Arg>
    </Call>
  </Call>
And drop the files into /jetty/cgi-bin/, but that doesn't seem to be working. Thoughts?
Based on my configuration of the "static" resource base in jetty.xml, you might try putting a "/" before cgi-bin.
Code:
<Set name="ResourceBase">/cgi-bin</Set>
Also, based on the source for the cgi servlet, it looks like it prints configuration info to the debug log. Turn on SageTV's debug logging and enable the DEBUG line in JettyStarter.properties and see if its output prints anything helpful.
__________________
Server: Intel Core i5 760 Quad, Gigabyte GA-H57M-USB3, 4GB RAM, Gigabyte GeForce 210, 120GB SSD (OS), 1TB SATA, HD HomeRun.
Extender: STP-HD300, Harmony 550 Remote,
Netgear MCA1001 Ethernet over Coax.
SageTV: SageTV Server 7.1.8 on Ubuntu Linux 11.04, SageTV Placeshifter for Mac 6.6.2, SageTV Client 7.0.15 for Windows, Linux Placeshifter 7.1.8 on Server and Client
, Java 1.6.
Plugins: Jetty, Nielm's Web Server, Mobile Web Interface.

Reply With Quote
  #56  
Old 09-26-2009, 10:30 AM
razrsharpe razrsharpe is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 2,111
first thanks for putting this together... its fantastic to finally be running a single webserver...

feature request... or maybe you can already do this but i dont know how

when i navigate to http :// ipaddress : port/ i get a jetty 403 forbidden error... it would be fantastic if a list of links to all the installed applications (nielms Sage, Sagem, bmt, sagealert, sjq, etc, etc) was displayed instead... either at http :// ipaddress : port/ or ../Home
__________________
Server 2003 r2 32bit, SageTV9 (finally!)
2x Dual HDHR (OTA), 1x HD-PVR (Comcast), 1x HDHR-3CC via SageDCT (Comcast)
2x HD300, 1x SageClient (Win10 Test/Development)
Check out TVExplorer
Reply With Quote
  #57  
Old 09-26-2009, 10:41 AM
rosemary rosemary is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 99
Figured it might be helpful to crosspost some Jetty-related information I discovered while trying to work out a problem with BMT. Basically, on Windows the temporary files/directories created by Jetty don't always get cleaned up properly. In the case of BMT, this caused it to work fine the first time, but be screwed up on a Sage restart.

Anyone using a temporary directory in their jetty app should probably think about getting rid of it.

Here's a link to the bug report:
http://jira.codehaus.org/browse/JETTY-848

But it's a bug in the JVM itself (reported six years ago) and it looks like they're not too interested in fixing it:
http://bugs.sun.com/view_bug.do?bug_id=4950148
Reply With Quote
  #58  
Old 09-26-2009, 01:55 PM
GollyJer's Avatar
GollyJer GollyJer is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 318
Quote:
Originally Posted by razrsharpe View Post
first thanks for putting this together... its fantastic to finally be running a single webserver...

feature request... or maybe you can already do this but i dont know how

when i navigate to http :// ipaddress : port/ i get a jetty 403 forbidden error... it would be fantastic if a list of links to all the installed applications (nielms Sage, Sagem, bmt, sagealert, sjq, etc, etc) was displayed instead... either at http :// ipaddress : port/ or ../Home
+1 This is a great idea.
__________________
Currently using SageTV Media Center Server on Windows 7, SageTV Client as an HTPC on Windows 7, and an HD Theater HD200. The server controls 3 Motorola DCH-3200 cable boxes and 3 Hauppauge HD-PVRs (all Rev F1) with HD audio and changes channels via firewire WITH NO LOCKUPS. It's awesome.
4 Steps to Perfect Stutter Free Playback for SageTV
Quick Guide: How to Bitstream Audio in Windows 7
Reply With Quote
  #59  
Old 09-26-2009, 03:56 PM
robogeek robogeek is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Appleton, WI USA
Posts: 561
Quote:
Originally Posted by razrsharpe View Post
first thanks for putting this together... its fantastic to finally be running a single webserver...

feature request... or maybe you can already do this but i dont know how

when i navigate to http :// ipaddress : port/ i get a jetty 403 forbidden error... it would be fantastic if a list of links to all the installed applications (nielms Sage, Sagem, bmt, sagealert, sjq, etc, etc) was displayed instead... either at http :// ipaddress : port/ or ../Home
You can accomplish this manually by creating an index.html file in the SageTV\jetty\static directory. Just add the necessary html code with links to the jetty addons you have installed. Be sure you have a good username/password setup in the jetty\etc\realm.properties file. And be sure the default sage:frey username\password is deleted or commented out of that file...it would be a shame to wake up one morning to find that some Russian hacker removed all of your favorites and deleted all of your recordings. If any addons don't require authentication, you may not want to include them in the index.html since it could allow unwanted visitors playing with things they shouldn't be playing with. You could prevent this by placing the index.html with links to your jetty addons in the jetty\webapps\SageWebApp\webapp directory (assuming you have the SageTV Jetty Mobile Web App installed) and creating an index.html in the jetty\static directory that would be a welcome page with link to the password protected index.html in the Mobile Web App root directory.

A better approach would be for someone to write a script or program that can parse the xml files in the contexts directory and check them regularly for any updates. The script or program could then create and update a html file in the jetty\webapps\SageWebApp\webapp directory (assuming the Mobile Web App is installed) which is password protected by default. The script or program should be able to create or update the index.html with the appropriate links based on the info it parses out of the context xml files, and a .properties file could be used to override link names or to add additional links that you think would be useful that aren't going to be found in the context xml files. Then an index.html welcome page with a link to the new index.html in the SageWebApp\webapp directory could be created in the jetty\static directory. Or maybe a new Jetty addon could be created to accomplish the same thing, I don't know. Just thinking out loud here.
__________________
--Jason

Server Hardware: GIGABYTE GA-EP45-UD3R, Intel Q9550 CPU 3.2GHz, 11GB RAM, 1xHDHR, 1xHVR1600, 1xHVR2250
29TB Server Storage: 1TB SSD (OS), 1TB (data), 2x6TB+2x10TB (22TB FlexRaid storage pool), 2x2TB (recordings), 1x750GB (VMs).
Server Software: Win10 Pro x64 OS, SageTV 64bit v9.2.0.441, Java 1.8 u201, PlayOn, Comskip (Donator) v0.82.003, WampServer v2.5.
Clients: 3xHD300s, 2xHD100, 2xPlaceshifters
Reply With Quote
  #60  
Old 09-26-2009, 07:09 PM
razrsharpe razrsharpe is offline
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 2,111
Quote:
Originally Posted by robogeek View Post
You can accomplish this manually by creating an index.html file in the SageTV\jetty\static directory. Just add the necessary html code with links to the jetty addons you have installed.
sounds easy enough... but I'm an html neophyte... i may have a go at it though and see how far i get

Quote:
Be sure you have a good username/password setup in the jetty\etc\realm.properties file. And be sure the default sage:frey username\password is deleted or commented out of that file...it would be a shame to wake up one morning to find that some Russian hacker removed all of your favorites and deleted all of your recordings. If any addons don't require authentication, you may not want to include them in the index.html since it could allow unwanted visitors playing with things they shouldn't be playing with. You could prevent this by placing the index.html with links to your jetty addons in the jetty\webapps\SageWebApp\webapp directory (assuming you have the SageTV Jetty Mobile Web App installed) and creating an index.html in the jetty\static directory that would be a welcome page with link to the password protected index.html in the Mobile Web App root directory.
good point

Quote:
Or maybe a new Jetty addon could be created to accomplish the same thing, I don't know. Just thinking out loud here.
ya i think that would be the best approach ... then some setup/refreshing/etc could be included (and maybe general jetty configuration?)... I would attempt my hand at it... (i actually did look into it a bit about a week ago and got super lost )... but i can barely call myself a programmer.. and am definitely not familiar with html / jetty...
__________________
Server 2003 r2 32bit, SageTV9 (finally!)
2x Dual HDHR (OTA), 1x HD-PVR (Comcast), 1x HDHR-3CC via SageDCT (Comcast)
2x HD300, 1x SageClient (Win10 Test/Development)
Check out TVExplorer
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
web


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Plugin: MizookLCD (Alternate SageTV LCDSmartie Plugin) cslatt SageTV Customizations 48 06-11-2012 10:44 AM
MediaPlayer Plugin/STV Import: Winamp Media Player Plugin deria SageTV Customizations 447 12-11-2010 07:38 PM
Hulu: Possible to Use XBMC Hulu Plugin to create SageTV Plugin? Brent SageTV Customizations 8 02-24-2009 04:16 PM
Plugin: MizookLCD spook SageTV Customizations 2 08-12-2008 11:31 AM
Caller ID Plugin computer33 SageTV Customizations 1 04-20-2005 09:02 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 09:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.