SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > General Discussion > SageTV Marketplace

Notices

SageTV Marketplace This forum is to be used to buy/sell/trade SageTV hardware and software only.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-17-2013, 11:22 AM
GbrNole GbrNole is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Fort Myers, FL
Posts: 844
FS: location US (Florida) HD100 (x4) + client licenses

I have the following items for sale:

HD100 extenders - 4 total each with their client license. All 4 extenders are in good working order and have each had their capacitors upgraded. Remote controls included with each.

1x client license


I also may sell my server software (haven't quite decided yet) - original Sage user with upgrades all the way through version 7.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-17-2013, 12:56 PM
jeanneau jeanneau is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: home
Posts: 1
Hello, I'm interested in purchasing your client license. Please let me know how to proceed.
Thanks.
J
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-17-2013, 04:33 PM
-=Jeff=- -=Jeff=- is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Bartlett, IL
Posts: 234
how much for an extender with license?
__________________
Server: Win 10 Pro 500Gb OS, 1x 1.5TB & 2x 2TB HDs for recordings
Tuners: 3 HDHRs OTA
Client 1: HD100 on 65" Samsung 4K LCD\LED
Client 2: HD100 on 50" Panasonic Plasma (16x9)
Client 3: HD100 on 32" Toshiba Tube (4x3)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-30-2013, 08:03 AM
opensage opensage is offline
New Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: pos
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by GbrNole View Post
I have the following items for sale:

HD100 extenders - 4 total each with their client license. All 4 extenders are in good working order and have each had their capacitors upgraded. Remote controls included with each.

1x client license


I also may sell my server software (haven't quite decided yet) - original Sage user with upgrades all the way through version 7.
If you decide to sell your server software, please let me know.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-21-2013, 09:58 PM
Electronicbuff's Avatar
Electronicbuff Electronicbuff is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Michigan
Posts: 44
HD100

Interested in HD100s (2nd generation - slanted buttons ////) if you still have them. Send me PM.
__________________
Server: PowerSpec i7-6700 3.4GHz, 64bit, 16G Ram, Win7 (downgraded from 10), gigabit network. Software: SageTV v9.1.583 (from v6), Comskip Doners. Tuners: 1 HDHomerun dual QAM & 2 HDHR3 Dual QAM digital tuners.Other Hardware: 2 HD300, 3 HD200, and 5 HD100 SageTV extenders, Hardware & Software Firewalls, Service Provider: WideOpenWest in-the-clear digital programming with internet speeds of 30MB down and 5MB up

Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS: location Belgium HD300, HD200, HD100, licences Bibi SageTV Marketplace 8 04-10-2013 10:43 PM
Sagetv stuff for sale: HD100 & Licenses Mckinsey01@gmai SageTV Marketplace 0 02-11-2013 01:45 PM
Is it possible to control a HD100 from a remote location? bbenkstein SageTV Media Extender 3 06-30-2008 09:00 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.