SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV International User Forums > SageTV France

Notices

SageTV France SageTV and SageTV Recorder Users from France - This forum is for you to post about specific issues using SageTV software in France.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-27-2011, 09:04 AM
bunch92 bunch92 is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: France / UK
Posts: 335
Probleme audio "Dolby digital plus"

Salut,

Je viens de rajouter 3 chaines HD sur mon systeme ( TF1 HD , France 2 HD et M6HD ) , mais aucune des trois n'a le son qui marche ( ni sur mon HD200 , ni sur mon client ).

Je suis OK avec Arte HD et C+ HD.

Je me suis aperçu que le son des trois était du "Dolby digital plus" , alors que ArteHD est en MP2/256Kbps et C+ HD en "Dolby digital".

Est ce que quelqu'un peut me dire comment ils décodent le "Dolby digital plus" ?

Merci
__________________
Server : Asus M4A79XTD Evo / AMD Phenom II X4 955 @ 3.2GHz / 4Gb RAM / Win 10 64-bit / Cinergy 2400iDT (French Freeview - TNT) / 2 * Hauppauge NOVA-HD-S2 (UK Sky) / TT CT-3650 CI / HDD : 4.5 To / Sage V7 / XMLTV Importer / EPG from WebGrabPlus+/ LM DVB Recorder for all tuners / 2 Clients : STP-HD300
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-27-2011, 09:39 AM
bunch92 bunch92 is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: France / UK
Posts: 335
On dirait que seul le HD300 decode le DD+ .

Je vais demander confirmation sur le forum US.
__________________
Server : Asus M4A79XTD Evo / AMD Phenom II X4 955 @ 3.2GHz / 4Gb RAM / Win 10 64-bit / Cinergy 2400iDT (French Freeview - TNT) / 2 * Hauppauge NOVA-HD-S2 (UK Sky) / TT CT-3650 CI / HDD : 4.5 To / Sage V7 / XMLTV Importer / EPG from WebGrabPlus+/ LM DVB Recorder for all tuners / 2 Clients : STP-HD300
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-29-2011, 10:24 AM
bunch92 bunch92 is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: France / UK
Posts: 335
Probleme résolu sur SageTV Client en installant le logiciel ffdshow et en selectionant ffdshow pour son HD dans le setup de SageTV Client.

Pour le HD200 :

SageTV support m'a dit qu'ils ne pouvaient pas convertir le "Dolby digital Plus" en "Dolby digital" et qu'il fallait utiliser le HD300 pour récupérer du "Dolby digital Plus"

En dernier recours, j'ai tenté de voir ces chaines HD en utilisant le logiciel LM DVB smart Recorder de stephaneM et là miracle, le son marche ....

Je suis satisfait, tout marche donc bien.
__________________
Server : Asus M4A79XTD Evo / AMD Phenom II X4 955 @ 3.2GHz / 4Gb RAM / Win 10 64-bit / Cinergy 2400iDT (French Freeview - TNT) / 2 * Hauppauge NOVA-HD-S2 (UK Sky) / TT CT-3650 CI / HDD : 4.5 To / Sage V7 / XMLTV Importer / EPG from WebGrabPlus+/ LM DVB Recorder for all tuners / 2 Clients : STP-HD300
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Backdrops" "SageTV" "Covers" folders - what's creating them mp328 Sage My Movies 4 09-20-2010 05:31 PM
channel lineup problem "comcast howard county digital" deruberhanyok SageTV EPG Service 5 09-10-2008 07:56 PM
"Set defaults" for Series forgets "Keep"/"Auto-delete" setting maxpower SageMC Custom Interface 9 05-14-2008 09:44 PM
Audio "Pops" and "Screeches" with wired mvp? acrowe SageTV Media Extender 6 07-30-2006 12:47 PM
Digital channel "listing" versus "tuning" jchiso SageTV EPG Service 2 02-22-2006 01:59 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:09 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.