SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV v9 Customizations > Phoenix 3.0

Phoenix 3.0 This forum is for discussing the user-created Phoenix 3.0 custom interface for SageTV.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #101  
Old 05-21-2017, 09:46 AM
bialio's Avatar
bialio bialio is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Frisco, TX
Posts: 3,432
New version of Phoenix 3 is in the plugin repository now.
__________________
PHOENIX 3 is here!
Server : Linux V9, Clients : Win10 and Nvidia Shield Android Miniclient
Reply With Quote
  #102  
Old 05-21-2017, 12:00 PM
gclayto gclayto is offline
Sage User
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: US
Posts: 34
P3 Classic

P3 is faster than ever with all P2 goodness builtin.

You have made my day!

Thank you and all of the other developers, for your hard work.
Reply With Quote
  #103  
Old 05-21-2017, 06:37 PM
HokiePerogi HokiePerogi is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 186
Quote:
Originally Posted by bialio View Post
New version of Phoenix 3 is in the plugin repository now.
Just a note for those who might have still been using Phoenix 2. All my custom video menu items disappeared after accepting the update for Phoenix 3. I tried re-adding them through the UI, but they wouldn't appear.

I had to switch my user interface over to Phoenix Classic (from Phoenix 2). Once I did that, all of my custom video menu items showed up again automagically.
__________________
Server: AMD Phenom II X6 3.20 GHz ♠ 16 GB RAM (15.7 usable)
Capture: HDHomeRun PRIME ♠ Ceton InfiniTV 4 PCIe (Clear-QAM only)
Tuning: OpenDCT v0.5.20-RC2
Software: Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit ♠ SageTV v9.0.12.504 ♠ Java 1.8.0_111
Clients: 4 x STX-HD300 ♠ 3 x STX-HD200 ♠ MacOS Placeshifter
Reply With Quote
  #104  
Old 05-21-2017, 07:27 PM
bialio's Avatar
bialio bialio is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Frisco, TX
Posts: 3,432
That's both surprising and magical. I'm glad it's still working.

There are a couple of new menus that you can load in PClassic via the 'edit landing zone' menu. I probably should do a how to set up PClassic post

btl.
__________________
PHOENIX 3 is here!
Server : Linux V9, Clients : Win10 and Nvidia Shield Android Miniclient
Reply With Quote
  #105  
Old Yesterday, 07:22 PM
mdnttoker mdnttoker is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 429
P3 Compatibility Error

Hey Bialo, went to install P3 today after upgrading from v7 to v9, and I get the att'd error when trying to install either P3 or an available update to Phoenix core services...(screenshot shown for PCS, but P3 plugin gives same compatibility error "due to HTTPClient V. 4.0.1.1")

Have you seen anything like this before? Any ideas?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg p3.jpg (145.1 KB, 5 views)
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New Phoenix User - a few questions tsitalon1 Phoenix 3 09-06-2011 12:57 PM
Questions/Issues with Phoenix sflamm Phoenix 4 07-21-2011 03:30 PM
Some questions and Feedback on Sage TV Media Player nanohits SageTV HD Theater - Media Player 6 12-26-2009 12:01 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:52 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.