SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Products > SageTV Software

Notices

SageTV Software Discussion related to the SageTV application produced by SageTV. Questions, issues, problems, suggestions, etc. relating to the SageTV software application should be posted here. (Check the descriptions of the other forums; all hardware related questions go in the Hardware Support forum, etc. And, post in the customizations forum instead if any customizations are active.)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-16-2022, 09:29 PM
Doubledose's Avatar
Doubledose Doubledose is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: N. E. Indiana
Posts: 309
startup screen

I have sage starting when windows boots up, but it just goes to the basic sage page. Is there a setting somewhere to have it start and go to the program guide? I have looked thru the settings and have searched on here and I have not found anything.
Thanks
Wayne
__________________
New setup 1-22
GIGABYTE B560 HD3 MB | Intel I5 6 core CPU | 500 GB WD SSD system drive | (2) 2TB Western Digital SSD drives pooled | 16 GB DDR ram | UHD 630 on board graphics| Win 10 64 bit | SageTV 9 | (5) Sage HD TV extenders | (1) HDHomeRun quad tuner HD OTA | (1) HDHomeRun Dual tuner HD OTA | (2) 1512 HD-PVR2s recording from 2 Dish Network VIP 211K's with Uirt ir control | MX-700 Home theater remote | 60" LED TV | (4) 32" Lcd TV's
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-16-2022, 10:26 PM
Zogg's Avatar
Zogg Zogg is offline
Sage Aficionado
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Frisco, TX
Posts: 387
Quote:
Originally Posted by Doubledose View Post
I have sage starting when windows boots up, but it just goes to the basic sage page. Is there a setting somewhere to have it start and go to the program guide? I have looked thru the settings and have searched on here and I have not found anything.
Thanks
Wayne
There's a plugin to go to the Recordings Menu on start up, but I don't know a way to go to the Guide on start up.
__________________
-----
AMD Ryzen 5 3600, B450 m/b, 32Gig, lots of disks, Unraid, 2x HDPVR2 tuners, HDHomeRun Prime, HDHomeRun HDHR4 OTA, Windows Live Tuner, SageTV docker, OpenDCT docker, Win8.1 VM, EventGhost
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Jave Errors? - MVP shows black screen on startup moi SageTV Media Extender 5 05-29-2007 06:35 PM
SageTV black screen on Startup jackc111 SageTV Software 2 05-03-2007 12:38 PM
Startup Client In Full screen Mode, etc. mugglemaster SageTV Linux 3 02-26-2007 11:57 AM
Full Screen On Startup mike1961 SageTV Software 12 04-07-2006 02:15 AM
Startup screen garbled snoop244 SageTV Beta Test Software 5 02-28-2004 06:34 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:18 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.