SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV Github Development
Forum Rules FAQs Community Downloads Today's Posts Search

Notices

SageTV Github Development Discussion related to SageTV Open Source Development. Use this forum for development topics about the Open Source versions of SageTV, hosted on Github.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #41  
Old 12-24-2016, 11:15 AM
KarylFStein KarylFStein is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Westland, Michigan, USA
Posts: 999
Quote:
Originally Posted by phantomii View Post
So, I have fixed the file locations and confirmed if I use the following commands from the command line I can see the USB-UIRT send commands as I see the LED blink:

sagetv@SageTVServer-2:/opt/sagetv/server$ ./gentuner REMOTES
SAE8000
sagetv@SageTVServer-2:/opt/sagetv/server$ ./gentuner SEND SAE8000 1
sagetv@SageTVServer-2:/opt/sagetv/server$ ./gentuner SEND SAE8000 2
sagetv@SageTVServer-2:/opt/sagetv/server$ ./gentuner SEND SAE8000 3
sagetv@SageTVServer-2:/opt/sagetv/server$ ./gentuner SEND SAE8000 power

I have attempted to modify the gentuner permissions to make it executable and here are the permissions now:

sagetv@SageTVServer-2:/opt/sagetv/server$ ls -l gentuner
-rwxrwxrwx 1 root root 1324 Dec 24 11:45 gentuner

However running the command like this still does not work:

sagetv@SageTVServer-2:/opt/sagetv/server$ gentuner REMOTES
gentuner: command not found

Do the permissions above look correct? I suspect this is the last issue to fix because all the separate parts seem to work!
You may do chmod 755 /opt/sagetv/server/gentuner. It won't work from the command line without a path unless you add /opt/sagetv/server to your $PATH variable. The . means current directory. So ./gentuner means "run the gentuner program in the current directory". You could also run from any directory as /opt/sagetv/server/gentuner.

(Note that ./ does not force it to be run as a script. If the script is not executable then it will still fail.)
__________________
Home Network: https://karylstein.com/technology.html
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 12-24-2016, 12:07 PM
phantomii phantomii is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: North Carolina
Posts: 226
Thanks for the note. Stopped and restarted the service and now all works! You guys all Rock! Owe you (you being a few folks here) a beer for all the help for sure, so if you are in NC around Raleigh or Wilmington anytime soon, its on me! Now I will have to learn more about Linux to do some things with this but since we are up and working I will try not to bug you with that (for a while at least)! Happy holidays or Merry Christmas or whatever makes you happy!
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old 02-02-2017, 08:12 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
I am having trouble getting irsend to work. I blindly copied the files posted by Fuzzy above - luckily I also have a SA box. When I type irsend LIST "" "" I get SAE8000. But when I type irsend SEND_ONCE SAE8000 1 I get irsend: transmission failed. When I type service lirc start I get a bunch of lines like
: not found/lirc: 8: /etc/lirc/hardware.conf:
: not found/lirc: 10: /etc/lirc/hardware.conf:

But the file definitely exists. Do you need specific permissions on that file?

Just like wrx4me in post 7 I had to manually create /var/run/lirc folder. In that folder I have two files - lircd and lirc.pid. I don't have a lircd1 file which presumably will be an issue since one of the args is TRANSMITTER_LIRCD_ARGS="-d /var/run/lirc/lircd1"

Anyone have any advice? How do I know that mu USB-UIRT is being recognized? Do I have to reboot the unRAID server for the USB_UIRT to be seen? How can I tell if the server actually sees the USB-UIRT?
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old 02-03-2017, 06:17 AM
stuckless's Avatar
stuckless stuckless is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: London, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 9,713
Quote:
Originally Posted by wayner View Post
I am having trouble getting irsend to work. I blindly copied the files posted by Fuzzy above - luckily I also have a SA box. When I type irsend LIST "" "" I get SAE8000. But when I type irsend SEND_ONCE SAE8000 1 I get irsend: transmission failed. When I type service lirc start I get a bunch of lines like
: not found/lirc: 8: /etc/lirc/hardware.conf:
: not found/lirc: 10: /etc/lirc/hardware.conf:

But the file definitely exists. Do you need specific permissions on that file?

Just like wrx4me in post 7 I had to manually create /var/run/lirc folder. In that folder I have two files - lircd and lirc.pid. I don't have a lircd1 file which presumably will be an issue since one of the args is TRANSMITTER_LIRCD_ARGS="-d /var/run/lirc/lircd1"

Anyone have any advice? How do I know that mu USB-UIRT is being recognized? Do I have to reboot the unRAID server for the USB_UIRT to be seen? How can I tell if the server actually sees the USB-UIRT?
What's on line's 8 and and 10 of your hardware.conf?

if you have a bash shell inside the sagetv container, you can try
Code:
# lsusb
That should list your usb devices

I would modify TRANSMITTER args to use lircd and not lircd1.

I have never set this up (but I will at some point)... so I can't be much more help.
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old 02-03-2017, 08:17 AM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
From a bash shell inside the container when I do lsusb I get command not found. But when I do the command from the unRAID bash I do see the USB-UIRT: (this is just part of the output)

Code:
Bus 002 Device 011: ID 0403:f850 Future Technology Devices International, Ltd USB-UIRT (Universal Infrared Receiver+Transmitter)
Bus 002 Device 009: ID 2040:4903 Hauppauge HS PVR
Line 8 of hardware.conf, assuming that commented out lines still are counted, is REMOTE_LIRCD_CONF="lircd.conf"

But perhaps one of the issues that I had is that I had all of these configuration files in /etc/lirc - shouldn't they be in /etc/lirc.d?

It appears that there are two sections in the hardware.conf - the first sections is called Chosen Remote Control and the second section is called Chosen IR transmitter. Am I right in assuming that the first part is for acting as an IR receiver so for Sage on an unRAID server that section is not needed.

Note that these files are exactly what was posted by Fuzzy above, I haven't edited anything in the files at all.
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old 02-03-2017, 09:58 AM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
Ok, things are looking up. After properly copying the files to the sagetv/server/lirc.d folder and restarting the container I can now change channels from the command line with irsend. So from here I should be able to get it working with gentuner.

One more question - how do you do the multi-zone coding for the USB-UIRT? In Windows in the .IR file you would just prefix every IR code with Z1 or whatever. Anyone know how you do that with lirc?

Here is an example of the IR codes from the lircd.conf file and (for references sake) the same codes from my Windows .ir file:

There are a hell of a lot more bytes in the Windows file but most of them are constant.

Code:
          1                        0x000000000036113D
          2                        0x000000000037111D
          3                        0x000000000036912D
          4                        0x000000000037910D
          5                        0x0000000000365135
          6                        0x0000000000375115
          7                        0x000000000036D125
          8                        0x000000000037D105
          9                        0x0000000000363139
          asterisk                 0x000000000037E103
          0                        0x0000000000373119

In Windows the files looked something like  this (with zone coding)
0 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 086C
1 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 086B
2 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0030 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0030 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0030 0030 0030 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0866
3 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 086A
4 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 086A
5 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 086A
6 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0869
7 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 086A
8 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 086A
9 Z10000 0048 0000 0018 00C0 00C1 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0092 0030 0031 0030 0031 0030 0092 0030 086A
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 02-03-2017, 03:47 PM
Fuzzy's Avatar
Fuzzy Fuzzy is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Jurupa Valley, CA
Posts: 9,957
I don't believe the Linux drivers supports multizone.
__________________
Buy Fuzzy a beer! (Fuzzy likes beer)

unRAID Server: i7-6700, 32GB RAM, Dual 128GB SSD cache and 13TB pool, with SageTVv9, openDCT, Logitech Media Server and Plex Media Server each in Dockers.
Sources: HRHR Prime with Charter CableCard. HDHR-US for OTA.
Primary Client: HD-300 through XBoxOne in Living Room, Samsung HLT-6189S
Other Clients: Mi Box in Master Bedroom, HD-200 in kids room
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old 02-03-2017, 10:17 PM
Wrx4me Wrx4me is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: New York
Posts: 117
Hey wayner, I was on the road for work and couldn't reply to your post earlier on. However, Fuzzy and Stuckless who are invaluable on this board have been posting so if you need additional info let me know. Thanks to Fuzzy I was able to get my hardware.conf file and lircd.conf working perfectly on my VM.
Reply With Quote
  #49  
Old 02-03-2017, 10:48 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
I do have it working now but I am bummed to see that it only supports one zone in Linux. I believe you were looking into FireWire as well. Did you ever make progress on that front?
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #50  
Old 02-03-2017, 11:21 PM
Wrx4me Wrx4me is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: New York
Posts: 117
I haven't had time to try Passing through my Firewire card to my VM since my USB-UIRT has been working so well and I only have 1 FIOS box to control. I may still do it but it's not a pressing issue.
Reply With Quote
  #51  
Old 02-04-2017, 09:24 AM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
On my unRAID server I am running Ubuntu in a VM. As a first step I am trying to get firewire working in that VM. If I do that they I can hopefully apply that knowledge to the unRAID docker container, or get stuckless to help me do that to get it working.

Do you know if you have to do anything special to get firewire passed through? I have tried installing all of the 1394 packages but so far I don't seem to be getting it working.
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #52  
Old 02-04-2017, 09:49 AM
KarylFStein KarylFStein is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Westland, Michigan, USA
Posts: 999
Quote:
Originally Posted by wayner View Post
On my unRAID server I am running Ubuntu in a VM. As a first step I am trying to get firewire working in that VM. If I do that they I can hopefully apply that knowledge to the unRAID docker container, or get stuckless to help me do that to get it working.

Do you know if you have to do anything special to get firewire passed through? I have tried installing all of the 1394 packages but so far I don't seem to be getting it working.
Is this an add-on card? Shut down the VM and Edit, and at the bottom there are a couple options for passing USB and PCI devices through. The same applies to Docker.
__________________
Home Network: https://karylstein.com/technology.html
Reply With Quote
  #53  
Old 02-04-2017, 10:19 AM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
The firewire is integrated into the mobo which is an Asus P8H67-M EVO. Would you still do that in the same way?
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #54  
Old 02-04-2017, 10:44 AM
KarylFStein KarylFStein is offline
Sage Fanatic
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Westland, Michigan, USA
Posts: 999
Quote:
Originally Posted by wayner View Post
The firewire is integrated into the mobo which is an Asus P8H67-M EVO. Would you still do that in the same way?
If it doesn't show up in the passthrough drop-down boxes when you edit then I guess not. I've only used that to add PCIe and USB devices.
__________________
Home Network: https://karylstein.com/technology.html
Reply With Quote
  #55  
Old 02-04-2017, 10:59 AM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
I posted more info in this thread https://forums.sagetv.com/forums/sho...486#post600486
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #56  
Old 02-04-2017, 12:41 PM
Wrx4me Wrx4me is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: New York
Posts: 117
Quote:
Originally Posted by wayner View Post
Same thing as you, on my UnRAID server my PCI devices are not listed so I will have to follow one of the manual instructions from the unRAID forums on how to pass through PCI devices. You may want to read some of the posts here http://lime-technology.com/forum/ind...?topic=38259.0 and see if that helps you out.
Reply With Quote
  #57  
Old 02-04-2017, 01:10 PM
BobPhoenix BobPhoenix is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 3,152
In order to pass through a PCI device on unRAID you need to have a MB/CPU/Bios that supports VT-d. Many will support VT-x which would allow you to setup a VM but PCI devices will not pass through. You can still pass through a USB device to a VM but you cannot pass through the WHOLE controller even if it is built into the MB. That is the same as passing a PCI slot device.

I've never tried a 1394 controller (built into the MB or in a slot) so I cannot say if it is possible or not. If it shows up in the System Devices in the Tools tab then you should be able to pass it through to a VM as long as you MB/CPU/Bios supports it and it is in a unique IOMMU group or if the other devices in the same IOMMU group can be passed through as well. If the 1394 is on the MB you are more likely to get multiple devices in the same IOMMU group but it can happen with a plugin card. My Tyan S5512 MB for instance groups the x16 and x8 next to it in the same group so any cards plugged in to those slots have to be passed through to the same VM.

If you want to do virtualization you might consider an V1 E5-2670 CPU and MB as they can be had cheaply. I got my CPUs (dual CPU MB) and memory off of eBay. I spent more for my asrock ep2c602-4l/d16 MB then I did for the CPUs and 128GB of memory combined. I suggest a E5-2670 system because the CPU is better for virtualization then many others and can be bought on eBay cheaply. If you want to get a CPU, MB and memory combo you might try Natex. I got one from them but I haven't actually used it - I purchased it as a backup incase I had problems with my eBay purchase. Link: http://www.natex.us/category-s/1885.htm
__________________
"Keep your goals away from the trolls"
Reply With Quote
  #58  
Old 02-04-2017, 02:22 PM
Wrx4me Wrx4me is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: New York
Posts: 117
I just successfully passed through my Firewire card to my Sage VM by following the instructions at this link http://lime-technology.com/forum/ind...3745#msg453745 under the Stubbing and Assigning other PCI Devices section.
Now I can take my time setting it up after which I will ditch the USB-UIRT.
Reply With Quote
  #59  
Old 02-04-2017, 02:53 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wrx4me View Post
I just successfully passed through my Firewire card to my Sage VM by following the instructions at this link http://lime-technology.com/forum/ind...3745#msg453745 under the Stubbing and Assigning other PCI Devices section.
Now I can take my time setting it up after which I will ditch the USB-UIRT.
Can you post exactly what you did? My firewire is on a similar bus to yours if I remember correctly from the lspci -tv dumps from a different thread.

So imagine you changed: "append initrd=/bzroot" to something like "append vfio-pci.ids=8086:1528 initrd=/bzroot". But how did you figure out what to put in the area I have colored red?

Here is my System Devices output:
Code:
03:00.0 FireWire (IEEE 1394) [0c00]: VIA Technologies, Inc. VT6315 Series Firewire Controller [1106:3403] (rev 01)
So would I put vfio-pci.ids=1106:3403?

And how do you know if it worked? Do you now see the firewire in your docker or VM setup page?

What is your current setup - you are running SageTV in an Ubuntu VM, correct?

Here is the dump of my lspci -tv
Code:
-[0000:00]-+-00.0  Intel Corporation 2nd Generation Core Processor Family DRAM Controller
           +-01.0-[01]--
           +-02.0  Intel Corporation 2nd Generation Core Processor Family Integrated Graphics Controller
           +-16.0  Intel Corporation 6 Series/C200 Series Chipset Family MEI Controller #1
           +-1a.0  Intel Corporation 6 Series/C200 Series Chipset Family USB Enhanced Host Controller #2
           +-1b.0  Intel Corporation 6 Series/C200 Series Chipset Family High Definition Audio Controller
           +-1c.0-[02]--
           +-1c.3-[03]----00.0  VIA Technologies, Inc. VT6315 Series Firewire Controller
           +-1c.4-[04]----00.0  ASMedia Technology Inc. ASM1042 SuperSpeed USB Host Controller
           +-1c.5-[05]----00.0  Realtek Semiconductor Co., Ltd. RTL8111/8168/8411 PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Controller
           +-1c.6-[06-07]----00.0-[07]--
           +-1c.7-[08]----00.0  Marvell Technology Group Ltd. 88SE6121 SATA II / PATA Controller
           +-1d.0  Intel Corporation 6 Series/C200 Series Chipset Family USB Enhanced Host Controller #1
           +-1f.0  Intel Corporation H67 Express Chipset Family LPC Controller
           +-1f.2  Intel Corporation 6 Series/C200 Series Chipset Family SATA AHCI Controller
           \-1f.3  Intel Corporation 6 Series/C200 Series Chipset Family SMBus Controller
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
  #60  
Old 02-04-2017, 03:33 PM
wayner wayner is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 7,491
I decided to go for it and I changed the syslinux line:
initrd=/bzroot (which is under menu default/
to
append vfio-pci.ids=1106:3403 initrd=/bzroot

But it didn't appear to do anything as I don't see any options under other PCI devices. I wonder if that is because my CPU/mobo doesn't support this or if I did something wrong.
__________________
New Server - Sage9 on unRAID 2xHD-PVR, HDHR for OTA
Old Server - Sage7 on Win7Pro-i660CPU with 4.6TB, HD-PVR, HDHR OTA, HVR-1850 OTA
Clients - 2xHD-300, 8xHD-200 Extenders, Client+2xPlaceshifter and a WHS which acts as a backup Sage server
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
UPNP Tuning some DISH receivers with gentuner mibsy SageTV for unRAID/Docker 14 01-29-2022 12:31 AM
HELP! gentuner stopped working properly?! sgx2 SageTV Linux 2 07-23-2014 10:37 PM
Two USB-UIRT's jsonnabend Hardware Support 3 03-14-2008 09:22 AM
V5 & USB-UIRT = No Joy digitalgm Hardware Support 3 05-02-2006 08:53 AM
IR-200 or USB-UIRT? heffe2001 Hardware Support 0 04-16-2004 10:53 AM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.