SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV v7 Customizations
Forum Rules FAQs Community Downloads Today's Posts Search

Notices

SageTV v7 Customizations This forums is for discussing and sharing user-created modifications for the SageTV version 7 application created by using the SageTV Studio or through the use of external plugins. Use this forum to discuss plugins for SageTV version 7 and newer.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1061  
Old 04-08-2015, 11:19 PM
tvmaster2's Avatar
tvmaster2 tvmaster2 is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: tarana
Posts: 4,240
Quote:
Originally Posted by Taddeusz View Post
I don't know what you consider large but it scans our recording library of over 300 recordings in a few minutes. It took much longer for Plex to get all the frame grabs for each recording but the bulk of the initial scan was completed in about 5-10 minutes.
forgot to ask, what needs to be entered, and where, sageplex_cfg.json config file?
if you could paste the area that needs editing that would help. thanks
__________________
Sage 9 server = Gigabyte AMD quad-core - 4 gigs - integrated ATI HD4200 chipset - SSD boot, Hitachi Deskstar show drives. HD-PVR - Colossus - Win7 32 bit. HD200/300ís networked. HDHomerun tuner. "If you've given up on Weird Al, you've given up on life" - Homer Simpson
Reply With Quote
  #1062  
Old 04-09-2015, 12:03 AM
wildgoose wildgoose is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: CA
Posts: 156
Quote:
Originally Posted by tvmaster2 View Post
forgot to ask, what needs to be entered, and where, sageplex_cfg.json config file?
if you could paste the area that needs editing that would help. thanks
I wrote a short install instruction at the github site:
https://github.com/ai7/sagetv-for-plexmediacenter

The sageplex_cfg.json file should go to %LOCALAPPDATA%\Plex Media Server. This is what it looks like:

Code:
{
    "sagex": {
        "host"     : "localhost",
        "port"     : 8080,
        "user"     : "enter_username",
        "password" : "enter_password"
    },
    "plex": {
        "host"     : "localhost",
        "port"     : 32400
    },
    "scanner": {
        "ext"      : [".mpg", ".avi", ".mkv", ".mp4", ".ts", ".m4v"],
        "log"      : "%LOCALAPPDATA%\\Plex Media Server\\Logs\\sageplex_scanner.log",
        "debug"    : true
    },
    "agent": {
        "locking"  : true
    }
}
You need to change sagex.user and sagex.password. The other fields can probably be left at default.
__________________
sagetv-for-plexmediacenter v8.3.1 is available! Github/Download site.
Reply With Quote
  #1063  
Old 04-09-2015, 01:23 AM
tvmaster2's Avatar
tvmaster2 tvmaster2 is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: tarana
Posts: 4,240
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildgoose View Post
I wrote a short install instruction at the github site:
https://github.com/ai7/sagetv-for-plexmediacenter

The sageplex_cfg.json file should go to %LOCALAPPDATA%\Plex Media Server. This is what it looks like:

Code:
{
    "sagex": {
        "host"     : "localhost",
        "port"     : 8080,
        "user"     : "enter_username",
        "password" : "enter_password"
    },
    "plex": {
        "host"     : "localhost",
        "port"     : 32400
    },
    "scanner": {
        "ext"      : [".mpg", ".avi", ".mkv", ".mp4", ".ts", ".m4v"],
        "log"      : "%LOCALAPPDATA%\\Plex Media Server\\Logs\\sageplex_scanner.log",
        "debug"    : true
    },
    "agent": {
        "locking"  : true
    }
}
You need to change sagex.user and sagex.password. The other fields can probably be left at default.
ah, ok, so local host isn't the IP address of the Sage server?
__________________
Sage 9 server = Gigabyte AMD quad-core - 4 gigs - integrated ATI HD4200 chipset - SSD boot, Hitachi Deskstar show drives. HD-PVR - Colossus - Win7 32 bit. HD200/300ís networked. HDHomerun tuner. "If you've given up on Weird Al, you've given up on life" - Homer Simpson
Reply With Quote
  #1064  
Old 04-09-2015, 03:32 AM
Fuzzy's Avatar
Fuzzy Fuzzy is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Jurupa Valley, CA
Posts: 9,957
Quote:
Originally Posted by tvmaster2 View Post
ah, ok, so local host isn't the IP address of the Sage server?
If your plex server is running on your sage server, localhost would work for both. If not, then yes, you'd need to put in either the name or IP address of the server.
__________________
Buy Fuzzy a beer! (Fuzzy likes beer)

unRAID Server: i7-6700, 32GB RAM, Dual 128GB SSD cache and 13TB pool, with SageTVv9, openDCT, Logitech Media Server and Plex Media Server each in Dockers.
Sources: HRHR Prime with Charter CableCard. HDHR-US for OTA.
Primary Client: HD-300 through XBoxOne in Living Room, Samsung HLT-6189S
Other Clients: Mi Box in Master Bedroom, HD-200 in kids room
Reply With Quote
  #1065  
Old 04-09-2015, 09:47 AM
tvmaster2's Avatar
tvmaster2 tvmaster2 is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: tarana
Posts: 4,240
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildgoose View Post
I wrote a short install instruction at the github site:
https://github.com/ai7/sagetv-for-plexmediacenter

The sageplex_cfg.json file should go to %LOCALAPPDATA%\Plex Media Server. This is what it looks like:

Code:
{
    "sagex": {
        "host"     : "localhost",
        "port"     : 8080,
        "user"     : "enter_username",
        "password" : "enter_password"
    },
    "plex": {
        "host"     : "localhost",
        "port"     : 32400
    },
    "scanner": {
        "ext"      : [".mpg", ".avi", ".mkv", ".mp4", ".ts", ".m4v"],
        "log"      : "%LOCALAPPDATA%\\Plex Media Server\\Logs\\sageplex_scanner.log",
        "debug"    : true
    },
    "agent": {
        "locking"  : true
    }
}
You need to change sagex.user and sagex.password. The other fields can probably be left at default.
sorry for the questions... I assume the user/password info is for the Plex account?
__________________
Sage 9 server = Gigabyte AMD quad-core - 4 gigs - integrated ATI HD4200 chipset - SSD boot, Hitachi Deskstar show drives. HD-PVR - Colossus - Win7 32 bit. HD200/300ís networked. HDHomerun tuner. "If you've given up on Weird Al, you've given up on life" - Homer Simpson
Reply With Quote
  #1066  
Old 04-09-2015, 10:09 AM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by tvmaster2 View Post
sorry for the questions... I assume the user/password info is for the Plex account?
The user & password is your Sage user and Password.
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.
Reply With Quote
  #1067  
Old 04-09-2015, 10:10 AM
wildgoose wildgoose is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: CA
Posts: 156
Quote:
Originally Posted by tvmaster2 View Post
sorry for the questions... I assume the user/password info is for the Plex account?
No, it's for Sage. This is the password to access BMT from the web interface.

You should able to find your current setting in your existing Agent/scanner file.

BMTAgentTVShows.bundle/Contents/Code/BMTAgent.properties:
Code:
SAGEX_HOST=http://sage:frey@localhost:8080
PLEX_HOST=http://localhost:32400
SageTV Scanner.py:
Code:
# Enter ip address and port http://x.x.x.x:port
# or if you server requires user/pass enter http://user:pass@x.x.x.x:port
SAGEX_HOST = 'http://192.168.1.110:8080'
The sage and frey should be your username and password for SageTV. Also make sure the port number is the correct one as well.

Note: these settings are removed from the file in the new download. BMTAgent.properties has been removed as well.

PLEX does not require a password, so it's just the hostname (localhost if same machine), and the port which should be the default unless you explicitly changed it on PLEX.
__________________
sagetv-for-plexmediacenter v8.3.1 is available! Github/Download site.

Last edited by wildgoose; 04-09-2015 at 10:18 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #1068  
Old 04-09-2015, 11:18 AM
tvmaster2's Avatar
tvmaster2 tvmaster2 is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: tarana
Posts: 4,240
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildgoose View Post
No, it's for Sage. This is the password to access BMT from the web interface.

You should able to find your current setting in your existing Agent/scanner file.

BMTAgentTVShows.bundle/Contents/Code/BMTAgent.properties:
Code:
SAGEX_HOST=http://sage:frey@localhost:8080
PLEX_HOST=http://localhost:32400
SageTV Scanner.py:
Code:
# Enter ip address and port http://x.x.x.x:port
# or if you server requires user/pass enter http://user:pass@x.x.x.x:port
SAGEX_HOST = 'http://192.168.1.110:8080'
The sage and frey should be your username and password for SageTV. Also make sure the port number is the correct one as well.

Note: these settings are removed from the file in the new download. BMTAgent.properties has been removed as well.

PLEX does not require a password, so it's just the hostname (localhost if same machine), and the port which should be the default unless you explicitly changed it on PLEX.
thanks...all cleared up
__________________
Sage 9 server = Gigabyte AMD quad-core - 4 gigs - integrated ATI HD4200 chipset - SSD boot, Hitachi Deskstar show drives. HD-PVR - Colossus - Win7 32 bit. HD200/300ís networked. HDHomerun tuner. "If you've given up on Weird Al, you've given up on life" - Homer Simpson
Reply With Quote
  #1069  
Old 04-09-2015, 11:47 AM
wildgoose wildgoose is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: CA
Posts: 156
If you've tried v8, I'd be interested to know how big the library was and roughly how long it took to scan it.

I don't have a large library (~100+ files) as I generally delete recordings after I watch them. I'd be interested to know how it performs on larger libraries.

Also is anyone running PLEX server on Mac/Linux? I haven't got around to test those two systems yet.
__________________
sagetv-for-plexmediacenter v8.3.1 is available! Github/Download site.
Reply With Quote
  #1070  
Old 04-27-2015, 05:07 PM
wildgoose wildgoose is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: CA
Posts: 156
sagetv-for-plexmediacenter v8.1.0 available!

I have a new release available:

https://github.com/ai7/sagetv-for-pl...enter/releases
  1. Set resume position in PLEX video during Agent scan.
  2. Added sageplex_sync tool to sync watch status independently.

If you update and do a scan, it should now grab and set all the resume positions for all the videos it find, in addition to setting the watch/not-watched status.

I also wrote a standalone command line tool to synchronize SageTV/PLEX resume position independently. You can use this to sync libraries that are not scanned/processed by SageTV Scanner or the BMT agent. For example, your movies that are imported independently into SageTV and PLEX.

The tool currently only sync one way (Sage->PLEX), and will only override the PLEX resume position if Sage's resume position is later. I will expand this to do 2 way sync later, after I get some feedback and find more free time.

You can find the tool under plex\synctool\win32\sageplex_sync.exe. There's also the python version if you want to run that instead.

Code:
usage: sageplex_sync.py [options] [id [id ...]]

positional arguments:
  id                   PLEX library ID/name/all (default: None)

optional arguments:
  -h, --help           show this help message and exit
  -l, --list           list PLEX library sections (default: False)
  -s, --sync           sync watch status (default: False)
  -m, --media          ID is media-id, not section-id (default: False)
  --position POSITION  Set explicit resume position (h:m:s) (default: None)
  -x IGNORE            ignore if pos within initial x seconds (default: 60)
  -p                   confirm each update (default: False)
  -n                   do nothing, simulate operation (default: False)

Compare or synchronize watch status and resume position of the specified PLEX
library sections with SageTV. Individual PLEX Media files can be specified
when the -m option is used.
Give it a try and let me know what you think!

Note: the command line tool is meant for those that are comfortable with the command line and wants to try it and send me some feedback. This will probably turn into a Sage plugin eventually for general use.
__________________
sagetv-for-plexmediacenter v8.3.1 is available! Github/Download site.

Last edited by wildgoose; 04-27-2015 at 05:30 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #1071  
Old 04-27-2015, 06:26 PM
Fuzzy's Avatar
Fuzzy Fuzzy is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Jurupa Valley, CA
Posts: 9,957
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildgoose View Post
I have a new release available:

https://github.com/ai7/sagetv-for-pl...enter/releases
  1. Set resume position in PLEX video during Agent scan.
  2. Added sageplex_sync tool to sync watch status independently.

If you update and do a scan, it should now grab and set all the resume positions for all the videos it find, in addition to setting the watch/not-watched status.

I also wrote a standalone command line tool to synchronize SageTV/PLEX resume position independently. You can use this to sync libraries that are not scanned/processed by SageTV Scanner or the BMT agent. For example, your movies that are imported independently into SageTV and PLEX.

The tool currently only sync one way (Sage->PLEX), and will only override the PLEX resume position if Sage's resume position is later. I will expand this to do 2 way sync later, after I get some feedback and find more free time.

You can find the tool under plex\synctool\win32\sageplex_sync.exe. There's also the python version if you want to run that instead.

Code:
usage: sageplex_sync.py [options] [id [id ...]]

positional arguments:
  id                   PLEX library ID/name/all (default: None)

optional arguments:
  -h, --help           show this help message and exit
  -l, --list           list PLEX library sections (default: False)
  -s, --sync           sync watch status (default: False)
  -m, --media          ID is media-id, not section-id (default: False)
  --position POSITION  Set explicit resume position (h:m:s) (default: None)
  -x IGNORE            ignore if pos within initial x seconds (default: 60)
  -p                   confirm each update (default: False)
  -n                   do nothing, simulate operation (default: False)

Compare or synchronize watch status and resume position of the specified PLEX
library sections with SageTV. Individual PLEX Media files can be specified
when the -m option is used.
Give it a try and let me know what you think!

Note: the command line tool is meant for those that are comfortable with the command line and wants to try it and send me some feedback. This will probably turn into a Sage plugin eventually for general use.
Excellent.. hopefully I can give it a shot tomorrow... though my use case is really centered around needing 2-way, wo what I watch at night from work via plex is set as watched in sage, and ultimately allowed to be deleted, this is a great start.
__________________
Buy Fuzzy a beer! (Fuzzy likes beer)

unRAID Server: i7-6700, 32GB RAM, Dual 128GB SSD cache and 13TB pool, with SageTVv9, openDCT, Logitech Media Server and Plex Media Server each in Dockers.
Sources: HRHR Prime with Charter CableCard. HDHR-US for OTA.
Primary Client: HD-300 through XBoxOne in Living Room, Samsung HLT-6189S
Other Clients: Mi Box in Master Bedroom, HD-200 in kids room
Reply With Quote
  #1072  
Old 04-28-2015, 08:20 AM
Taddeusz Taddeusz is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Yukon, OK
Posts: 3,919
Updated to the latest version this morning. Seems ok overall but I'm getting a bit of weirdness where it's separating out episodes from the same show.

Attached Images
File Type: png Plex.png (539.4 KB, 403 views)
__________________
Server: i5 8400, ASUS Prime H370M-Plus/CSM, 16GB RAM, 15TB drive array + 500GB cache, 2 HDHR's, SageTV 9, unRAID 6.6.3
Client 1: HD300 (latest FW), HDMI to an Insignia 65" 1080p LCD and optical SPDIF to a Sony Receiver
Client 2: HD200 (latest FW), HDMI to an Insignia NS-LCD42HD-09 1080p LCD
Reply With Quote
  #1073  
Old 04-28-2015, 11:29 AM
wildgoose wildgoose is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: CA
Posts: 156
Quote:
Originally Posted by Taddeusz View Post
Updated to the latest version this morning. Seems ok overall but I'm getting a bit of weirdness where it's separating out episodes from the same show.
Hmmm, looks like some seasons are split when they shouldn't...

I updated the way episode numbers are assigned. Previously, if an episode number is not available, it uses the AiringID, which is internal to Sage and not particularly interesting. I updated the code to use the last 4 digits of the Program-ID (aka ExternalShowID), which based on my research is the episode number for the entire show regardless of season. This 4 digit is also what SageTV shows in certain view listing.

If this turns out to be all 0 (possible), then it'll assign an episode number YYYYMMDD from the airing date (original airing date, recording date, today's date, whichever is available first).

But there's no change in how the season number is assigned so I am a little puzzled why it would split it.

If you go into the separate seasons, what kind of episode number shows under each?

Does it make any difference if you delete the library, do a clean bundle and empty trash, then add it again?

Thanks.
__________________
sagetv-for-plexmediacenter v8.3.1 is available! Github/Download site.
Reply With Quote
  #1074  
Old 04-28-2015, 12:35 PM
Taddeusz Taddeusz is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Yukon, OK
Posts: 3,919
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildgoose View Post
Hmmm, looks like some seasons are split when they shouldn't...

I updated the way episode numbers are assigned. Previously, if an episode number is not available, it uses the AiringID, which is internal to Sage and not particularly interesting. I updated the code to use the last 4 digits of the Program-ID (aka ExternalShowID), which based on my research is the episode number for the entire show regardless of season. This 4 digit is also what SageTV shows in certain view listing.

If this turns out to be all 0 (possible), then it'll assign an episode number YYYYMMDD from the airing date (original airing date, recording date, today's date, whichever is available first).

But there's no change in how the season number is assigned so I am a little puzzled why it would split it.

If you go into the separate seasons, what kind of episode number shows under each?

Does it make any difference if you delete the library, do a clean bundle and empty trash, then add it again?

Thanks.
Before I delete the library and such I believe there is a partial explaination for 2 of the Sofia episodes. They don't have season or episode numbers in SageTV. I'm going to correct that. Not sure what's going on with NCIS or Vikings though.
__________________
Server: i5 8400, ASUS Prime H370M-Plus/CSM, 16GB RAM, 15TB drive array + 500GB cache, 2 HDHR's, SageTV 9, unRAID 6.6.3
Client 1: HD300 (latest FW), HDMI to an Insignia 65" 1080p LCD and optical SPDIF to a Sony Receiver
Client 2: HD200 (latest FW), HDMI to an Insignia NS-LCD42HD-09 1080p LCD
Reply With Quote
  #1075  
Old 04-28-2015, 01:13 PM
Taddeusz Taddeusz is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Yukon, OK
Posts: 3,919
Ok, deleting the library seems to have fixed the irregularities. Now I'll just have to resync the few recordings back to my iPad.

I have notice though that shows that have a last position not at the end but are marked as watched in SageTV are shown as partially watched in Plex. I can guess this happens when comskip has a small section at the end that automatically gets skipped. SageTV marks the show as watched.

Might want to put in a conditional statement to make sure you only set a position if the show isn't marked as watched.
__________________
Server: i5 8400, ASUS Prime H370M-Plus/CSM, 16GB RAM, 15TB drive array + 500GB cache, 2 HDHR's, SageTV 9, unRAID 6.6.3
Client 1: HD300 (latest FW), HDMI to an Insignia 65" 1080p LCD and optical SPDIF to a Sony Receiver
Client 2: HD200 (latest FW), HDMI to an Insignia NS-LCD42HD-09 1080p LCD
Reply With Quote
  #1076  
Old 04-28-2015, 01:59 PM
Taddeusz Taddeusz is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Yukon, OK
Posts: 3,919
Not a must have but a nice feature to have if possible would be to set the creation date in Plex to the airing date from SageTV. This would have the side benefit of loading the "Recently Added" list when one must delete and and add back the SageTV recordings library.
__________________
Server: i5 8400, ASUS Prime H370M-Plus/CSM, 16GB RAM, 15TB drive array + 500GB cache, 2 HDHR's, SageTV 9, unRAID 6.6.3
Client 1: HD300 (latest FW), HDMI to an Insignia 65" 1080p LCD and optical SPDIF to a Sony Receiver
Client 2: HD200 (latest FW), HDMI to an Insignia NS-LCD42HD-09 1080p LCD
Reply With Quote
  #1077  
Old 04-28-2015, 03:26 PM
wildgoose wildgoose is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: CA
Posts: 156
Quote:
Originally Posted by Taddeusz View Post
I have notice though that shows that have a last position not at the end but are marked as watched in SageTV are shown as partially watched in Plex. I can guess this happens when comskip has a small section at the end that automatically gets skipped. SageTV marks the show as watched.

Might want to put in a conditional statement to make sure you only set a position if the show isn't marked as watched.
Let me look into this and experiment a bit more. The watched/unwatched status could be independent of the resume position. Say I have a favorite movie that I've already watched, but wanted to watch it again. The status should remain as watched, but the resume position can be at the beginning/middle, etc. If I skip setting it, then you won't be able to properly resume the show in PLEX if you watch the first half in Sage.

The half watched status is not ideal. Right now I am setting the resume position after I set watch status, perhaps if I flip the order it might work as intended...

Quote:
Not a must have but a nice feature to have if possible would be to set the creation date in Plex to the airing date from SageTV. This would have the side benefit of loading the "Recently Added" list when one must delete and and add back the SageTV recordings library.
I haven't found a way to set this timestamp yet. Let me ask around in the PLEX forum to see if there's a way. It'll be great if this can be set.
__________________
sagetv-for-plexmediacenter v8.3.1 is available! Github/Download site.
Reply With Quote
  #1078  
Old 04-28-2015, 10:20 PM
wildgoose wildgoose is offline
Sage Advanced User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: CA
Posts: 156
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildgoose View Post
The half watched status is not ideal. Right now I am setting the resume position after I set watch status, perhaps if I flip the order it might work as intended...
Actually flipping the order doesn't work. Setting the watched flag will clear the resume position that was previously set. Some of my half watched show end up with no resume position after the change.
__________________
sagetv-for-plexmediacenter v8.3.1 is available! Github/Download site.
Reply With Quote
  #1079  
Old 04-29-2015, 02:15 AM
Fuzzy's Avatar
Fuzzy Fuzzy is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Jurupa Valley, CA
Posts: 9,957
Quote:
Originally Posted by Taddeusz View Post
Not a must have but a nice feature to have if possible would be to set the creation date in Plex to the airing date from SageTV. This would have the side benefit of loading the "Recently Added" list when one must delete and and add back the SageTV recordings library.
Honestly, though, after using this for about a week, this feature won't really matter, as only the most recently recorded stuff will show up in plex's recently added.
__________________
Buy Fuzzy a beer! (Fuzzy likes beer)

unRAID Server: i7-6700, 32GB RAM, Dual 128GB SSD cache and 13TB pool, with SageTVv9, openDCT, Logitech Media Server and Plex Media Server each in Dockers.
Sources: HRHR Prime with Charter CableCard. HDHR-US for OTA.
Primary Client: HD-300 through XBoxOne in Living Room, Samsung HLT-6189S
Other Clients: Mi Box in Master Bedroom, HD-200 in kids room
Reply With Quote
  #1080  
Old 04-29-2015, 02:17 AM
Fuzzy's Avatar
Fuzzy Fuzzy is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Jurupa Valley, CA
Posts: 9,957
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildgoose View Post
Actually flipping the order doesn't work. Setting the watched flag will clear the resume position that was previously set. Some of my half watched show end up with no resume position after the change.
Sage's behavior is that when a watched flag is either set or cleared, it clears the watched position. What this means is that only unwatched shows even have a watched position in practice. I'm not sure how plex handles this, but it appears if you watch a plex show to almost the end (maybe last 10% or so), it will mark the show as watched. This has the benefit of not having to watch or skip past the end credits.
__________________
Buy Fuzzy a beer! (Fuzzy likes beer)

unRAID Server: i7-6700, 32GB RAM, Dual 128GB SSD cache and 13TB pool, with SageTVv9, openDCT, Logitech Media Server and Plex Media Server each in Dockers.
Sources: HRHR Prime with Charter CableCard. HDHR-US for OTA.
Primary Client: HD-300 through XBoxOne in Living Room, Samsung HLT-6189S
Other Clients: Mi Box in Master Bedroom, HD-200 in kids room
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Comparing to Plex heffneil Batch Metadata Tools 20 01-08-2012 04:54 PM
Need help with SJQv4 remote agent coppit SageTV v7 Customizations 4 12-19-2010 11:03 AM
Plex in a TV? What about sage? rwc General Discussion 9 09-05-2010 04:38 PM
Possible to get SageTV to handle my library more like Plex? DAMAC SageTV Mac Edition 0 06-10-2009 10:33 AM
SagetTVService Virus Win32.Agent.dwo Ponchera SageTV Software 6 02-04-2008 06:33 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:24 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.