SageTV Community  

Go Back   SageTV Community > SageTV Development and Customizations > SageTV Github Development
Forum Rules FAQs Community Downloads Today's Posts Search

Notices

SageTV Github Development Discussion related to SageTV Open Source Development. Use this forum for development topics about the Open Source versions of SageTV, hosted on Github.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-01-2023, 11:38 AM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
NOTICE: Forcibly terminating spawned process due to runaway memory detection!

I am just doing some troubleshooting of sage playback of transcoded files and noticed this in the logs. Looks like it might be occurring for each MP4 file in my library. -Bill



Sat 4/1 1:22:07.290 [LibraryImporter@14abf01] Redetecting format for TV file because it changed:MediaFile[id=520381 A[145875,145726,"Elvis and the USS Arizona",29024@1206.21:00,60,T V] mask=TV host=TV1 encodedBy= format=Quicktime 0:00:00 0 kbps [] F:\_SAB\VIDEOS\ElvisandtheUSSArizona-145875-0.mp4, Seg0[Tue 12/6 21:59:59.999-Tue 12/6 22:59:59.999]]
Sat 4/1 1:22:07.306 [LibraryImporter@14abf01] Now using external format detector for: F:\_SAB\VIDEOS\ElvisandtheUSSArizona-145875-0.mp4
Sat 4/1 1:22:08.267 [ErrorStreamConsumer@d8d8a19] NOTICE: Forcibly terminating spawned process due to runaway memory detection!
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-01-2023, 01:57 PM
wnjj wnjj is online now
Sage Icon
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1,514
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
I am just doing some troubleshooting of sage playback of transcoded files and noticed this in the logs. Looks like it might be occurring for each MP4 file in my library. -Bill



Sat 4/1 1:22:07.290 [LibraryImporter@14abf01] Redetecting format for TV file because it changed:MediaFile[id=520381 A[145875,145726,"Elvis and the USS Arizona",29024@1206.21:00,60,T V] mask=TV host=TV1 encodedBy= format=Quicktime 0:00:00 0 kbps [] F:\_SAB\VIDEOS\ElvisandtheUSSArizona-145875-0.mp4, Seg0[Tue 12/6 21:59:59.999-Tue 12/6 22:59:59.999]]
Sat 4/1 1:22:07.306 [LibraryImporter@14abf01] Now using external format detector for: F:\_SAB\VIDEOS\ElvisandtheUSSArizona-145875-0.mp4
Sat 4/1 1:22:08.267 [ErrorStreamConsumer@d8d8a19] NOTICE: Forcibly terminating spawned process due to runaway memory detection!
SageTV for Windows uses SageTVTranscoder.exe for format detection. Itís really just a modified version of ffmpeg from back in the day. If you are transcoding with a much newer version of ffmpeg, itís likely putting someone into the mp4 files that the older version doesnít support. Itís also why you get no show progress bar/skipping capability since it is also used to determine the shoe run length.
__________________
Windows Installer
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-02-2023, 08:22 AM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
Quote:
Originally Posted by wnjj View Post
SageTV for Windows uses SageTVTranscoder.exe for format detection.
I am running the Sagetvtranscoderwinx64 Plugin. Is that what is now doing the transcoding? Or is that for something completely different? When I run that it says its ffmpeg 4.4.2

At the moment I am only able to find ffmpeg windows binariaries up to 4.4.1 online. What if I copy and rename the sagetvtranscoder.exe to do the transcodes?

Its unclear to me why this stopped working correctly, I have been doing the same thing for the last 5 years and didn't have this problem all the way up to on last summers trip which we got home in October. I did add that transcode plugin but I tried removing it and it seemed to revert to a version from 2010. But still having the same issue with it not seeming to know how long the file is.

This is a head scratcher








-Bill
Attached Images
File Type: jpg SageTV-TranscoderPlugin.jpg (213.2 KB, 18 views)
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit

Last edited by bigbill; 04-02-2023 at 09:33 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-02-2023, 08:26 AM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
I am running the Sagetvtranscoderwinx64 Plugin. Is that what is now doing the transcoding? Or is that for something completely different? Maybe doing the transcoding with 4.3.1 would help?

If that's not it, how do I find out what version of ffmpeg I should be using?

I noticed that plugin says it has logging.. Where might I find that, or is that in those sage0.txt logs I have been examining. -Bill
The new SageTVTranscoder have their own logs.

SageTVTranscoder.log


I do not think those old profiles work anymore you would have to create your own and populate the sagetv.properties with them ... like I did for MKV.

https://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=66607
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.

Last edited by nyplayer; 04-02-2023 at 08:36 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-02-2023, 09:46 AM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
Quote:
Originally Posted by nyplayer View Post
I do not think those old profiles work anymore you would have to create your own and populate the sagetv.properties with them ... like I did for MKV. https://forums.sagetv.com/forums/showthread.php?t=66607
I now need to figure out what my old profiles are and how to change them. Is there a write up on how that works? Yikes, I think I may be in way over my head here.
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 04-02-2023, 10:39 AM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
I now need to figure out what my old profiles are and how to change them. Is there a write up on how that works? Yikes, I think I may be in way over my head here.
Is there a particular old Profile you used? Maybe I can doctor it to work on the new Transcoder no guarantees though but am willing to try.

I have not heard from Josh for a while.
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.

Last edited by nyplayer; 04-02-2023 at 10:56 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 04-02-2023, 12:52 PM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
I now need to figure out what my old profiles are and how to change them. Is there a write up on how that works? Yikes, I think I may be in way over my head here.
You can try these and use the veryfast one test it but when you convert make sure you do not check to delete the original. Copy to sagetv.properties.

Code:
transcoder/formats/mp4-H264\superfast\ mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset superfast -c:v libx264;]
transcoder/formats/mp4-H264\veryfast\ mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset veryfast -c:v libx264;]
transcoder/formats/mp4-H264\faster\ mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset faster -c:v libx264;]
transcoder/formats/mp4-H264\fast\ mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset fast -c:v libx264;]
transcoder/formats/mp4-H264\Medium\ mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset medium -c:v libx264;]
transcoder/formats/mp4-H264\slow\ mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset slow -c:v libx264;]
transcoder/formats/mp4-H264\slower\ mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset slower -c:v libx264;]
transcoder/formats/mp4-H264\veryslow\ mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset veryslow -c:v libx264;]
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.

Last edited by nyplayer; 04-02-2023 at 04:53 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 04-02-2023, 01:36 PM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
My transcoder format entries didn't look anything like yours so I backed them up and pasted yours in and started the service back up. I am now running another transcode with the renamed sagetranscode installed by joshes plugin.

The one thing that stands out when using his plugin is the timestamp during transcoding is now seconds from the start instead of hours and minutes like it used to be before I tried using his version of ffmpeg as my external transcoder..
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit

Last edited by bigbill; 04-02-2023 at 01:54 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 04-02-2023, 04:38 PM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
Changing those entries did not fix it at all. Stumped.
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 04-02-2023, 04:51 PM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
Changing those entries did not fix it at all. Stumped.
Fix what? did it transcode a recording within SageTV ? I transcoded a recording to mp4 and it worked original was 2.33 gb so I am not sure exactly what you want?

Attached Images
File Type: png Screenshot 2023-04-02 155435.png (403.9 KB, 135 views)
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.

Last edited by nyplayer; 04-02-2023 at 04:59 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 04-02-2023, 05:46 PM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
Ah, you are doing the transcoding inside sage. I will try that now. For the last 5 years I have been doing it in a batch file and its only recently been an issue skipping inside those shows after the transcode.

I tried doing it inside sagetv and they failed. I guess your profile stuff was supposed to fix that? That seems to have fixed those, as they were failing immediatly. Now I am in 5% and no failure.

I didn't know that is how those are used. -Bill
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-02-2023, 06:13 PM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
Ah, you are doing the transcoding inside sage. I will try that now. For the last 5 years I have been doing it in a batch file and its only recently been an issue skipping inside those shows after the transcode.

I tried doing it inside sagetv and they failed. I guess your profile stuff was supposed to fix that? That seems to have fixed those, as they were failing immediatly. Now I am in 5% and no failure.

I didn't know that is how those are used. -Bill
I found a little problem which is slowing the transcode down ....

I changed this part of the Profiles mp4;[MCompressionDetail to mp4;MCompressionDetail removed the [ see change above.


You can set your favorites to auto transcode and remove the originals.
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 04-03-2023, 01:33 PM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
Do I only remove that Left bracket [ on all of them or also the ] right one too? I would have thought they should be balanced. (early nineties programming days)

mp4=f\=mp4;[MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset medium -c\:v libx264;]

Result mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset medium -c\:v libx264;] or
mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset medium -c\:v libx264;

-Bill

I just noticed your preset size screen shot.
My testing show, no file size difference between slow, slower and veryslow profiles. Just a few bytes different.
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit

Last edited by bigbill; 04-03-2023 at 02:03 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 04-03-2023, 01:59 PM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
Do I only remove that Left bracket [ on all of them or also the ] right one too? I would have thought they should be balanced. (early nineties programming days)

mp4=f\=mp4;[MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset medium -c\:v libx264;]

Result mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset medium -c\:v libx264;] or
mp4=f\=mp4;MCompressionDetails\=-c copy -preset medium -c\:v libx264;

-Bill
You can remove both the last does nothing once you remove the first. You will see a drastic improvement in speed of transcode.
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 04-03-2023, 02:06 PM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
Sweet. Will do that as soon as my Medium test finishes. -Bill
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 04-03-2023, 02:20 PM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
Sweet. Will do that as soon as my Medium test finishes. -Bill
If those that are going now before removal of [ will not give you a true test as it was adding extra stuff to the transcoder settings and ignoring the preset.
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 04-03-2023, 06:11 PM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
I just got to try two of them. After taking out both brackets [], the Status: TRANSCODING stays at 0%. I think it is working though, as the .tmp file its creating is growing, its up to 150 megs, of what I expect to be a 1.9 gb file. -Bill
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 04-05-2023, 07:42 AM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
Here is what I am getting now after removing the left bracket [ from the properties. Its seems to play back correctly but there is something not right, I see this on my windows client as well as the mini client. I will put the bracket back and see if that fixes it. And it also breaks the thermometer, stays at 0% the whole transcode. -Bill

I added that left bracket back and the Thermometer is working again. See new screen shot. I will see if the transcode is back working correctly after the transcode finishes..
Attached Images
File Type: jpg SageTVPlaybackIssue.jpg (70.0 KB, 16 views)
File Type: jpg ThermoBack.jpg (136.1 KB, 14 views)
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit

Last edited by bigbill; 04-05-2023 at 08:11 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 04-05-2023, 08:11 AM
nyplayer nyplayer is offline
SageTVaholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,997
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigbill View Post
Here is what I am getting now after removing the left bracket [ from the properties. Its seems to play back correctly but there is something not right, I see this on my windows client as well as the mini client. I will put the bracket back and see if that fixes it. And it also breaks the thermometer, stays at 0% the whole transcode. -Bill
That has nothing to do with the Brackets it looks like your file was corrupted or you did not use the SageTV built in transcoding function.... but used a batch job outside of SagTV because the SageTVTranscoder copies over the modified and starting dates and times.
__________________
Channels DVR UBUNTU Server 2 Primes 3 Connects TVE SageTV Docker with input from Channels DVR XMLTV and M3U VIA Opendct.

Last edited by nyplayer; 04-05-2023 at 08:31 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 04-05-2023, 08:18 AM
bigbill's Avatar
bigbill bigbill is offline
Sage Expert
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: San Diego, California
Posts: 510
Quote:
Originally Posted by nyplayer View Post
That has nothing to do with the Brackets it looks like your file was corrupted or you did not use the SageTV built in transcoding function.... but used a batch job outside of SagTV because the sageTVTranscoder copies over the modified and starting dates and times. If you read the SageTVtranscoder thread it is stated that it will show 0%.
I just put the bracket back in the the Thermometer started working again. As soon as another internal sage transcode (convert) finishes I will respond with the results.

That show was automatically transcoded via an entry in the Favorites for that show yesterday. I gave up on the batch files yesterday morning. -Bill
__________________
Home DVR: SageTV v9.2.6(64)
i7-6700 3.4ghz, 8GB RAM, Win10 Pro, 1@ SSD +1@6TB WD Blue, 1 Quad HDHR, ( OTA Winegard HD8200U, CM4221HD), 1@ STP-HD200, 1@ Nvidia Shield , 1 @ Nvidia Shield new round version, 70" & 55" Sony's
RV DVR: 2@SageTV v9.2.6, NUC8i5BEK 16GB, SS980Pro NVMe, 5TB Passport, 1@olderNUC, 2 Dual HDHR, , Winegard BatWing, 40", 32", 28" Sony's, Max Transit
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Major Memory leak (Mapped File memory) during SageTV recordings bradvido SageTV Software 21 11-26-2011 09:24 PM
SageTV Process Memory Leak? brandypuff SageTV Software 13 10-14-2008 05:14 PM
Runaway memory usage GTwannabe SageTV Beta Test Software 5 10-23-2006 01:38 AM
Runaway Memory Leak in SageTV Service morpheus SageTV Software 24 04-24-2006 12:40 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:13 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2003-2005 SageTV, LLC. All rights reserved.